Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Soaked
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Dowsing (USA) - Water Well (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Trainer:
D W Chapman
Owner:
David W Chapman
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
158
19
16
18
12%
-£20.84
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2004
15 Sep
9
17 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Compton Plume
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 3
13/2
28 Aug
18
19 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Hout Bay
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Class E
25/1
13 Aug
3
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
White Ledger (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class F
11/2
04 Aug
14
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
On The Trail
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
10/1
28 Jul
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Betty's Pride
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
Evs
23 Jul
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Playful Dane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
B O'neill
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
6/1
16 Jul
5
18 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Izmail (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
10/1
26 Jun
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class E
7/2
16 Jun
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Robwillcall
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Firm, Class E
5/2
02 Jun
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Class F
3/1
27 May
4
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Parkside Pursuit
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
20/1
08 May
15
19 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Artie
Beaten by
:
22 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class D
50/1
05 Apr
4
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Never Without Me
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
8/1
29 Mar
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Blueberry Rhyme
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard/Fast, Class G
9/2
22 Mar
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Torrent
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class H
9/1
01 Mar
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Lord Melbourne (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Slow, Class H
16/1
13 Feb
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Arogant Prince
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class G
4/1
30 Jan
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Empress Josephine
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard (to slow ), Class F
10/1
21 Jan
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Prince Aaron (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class F
14/1
17 Jan
6
9 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Double M
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class F
4/1
06 Jan
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Cark
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class G
5/2
2003
12 Dec
7
16 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Cash
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
10/1
22 Oct
5
19 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Polar Impact
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
16/1
16 Oct
3
16 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Count Cougar (USA)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
8/1
25 Sep
8
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Guns Blazing
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
9/1
17 Sep
15
20 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
American Cousin
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
9/1
08 Sep
5
19 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Bundy
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
12/1
01 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Loch Inch
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Firm, Class E
8/1
23 Aug
4
19 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Viewforth
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
N Mackay
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
20/1
17 Aug
6
18 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Brecongill Lad
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Class F
5/1
08 Aug
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Silver Elite
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
5/1
01 Jul
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Sir Desmond
Beaten by
:
22¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good, Class D
10/1
11 Jun
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Mornin Reserves
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class D
6/1
09 Jun
5
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Sholto
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
13/2
31 May
1
17 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class C
9/1
29 May
11
20 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
College Maid (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Soft, good in places on home straight, Class E
8/1
23 May
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
King's Ballet (USA)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Treadwell
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy, Class E
10/1
09 May
3
20 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Taboor (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
20/1
17 Apr
19
20 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Mutasawwar
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Swift
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
16/1
07 Apr
9
16 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Allan
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
14/1
11 Mar
7
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Mr Pertemps
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class E
14/1
28 Feb
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Woodland Blaze (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
12/1
10 Feb
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Jodeeka
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
25/1
04 Jan
6
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Mia's Reform
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Slow, Class G
4/1
2002
31 Dec
5
7 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Double Brew
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
6/1
22 Nov
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Arogant Prince
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
13/2
05 Nov
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Cash
Beaten by
:
46.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Soft, Class F
3/1
05 Sep
4
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Look Here Now
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class E
13/2
03 Sep
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
5/1
24 Aug
19
19 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Beyond The Clouds (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
40/1
16 Aug
11
15 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Lucky Star
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places (Watered), Class F
11/4
14 Aug
14
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Storyteller (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, (Round Course - Soft, Straight Course - Good to Soft), Class D
20/1
02 Aug
6
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Flak Jacket
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm, Class B
50/1
28 Jul
14
19 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Boleyn Castle (USA)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class B
100/1
06 Jul
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
American Cousin
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Class D
25/1
28 Jun
12
17 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Proud Boast
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class B
25/1
26 Jun
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Twice Upon A Time
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
8/1
20 Jun
12
18 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Tommy Smith
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
10/1
16 Jun
3
18 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Greenwood
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Good, Class D
16/1
15 Jun
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Bandanna
Beaten by
:
36.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Good to Soft, Class D
8/1
09 Jun
1
17 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good, Class C
14/1
04 Jun
17
22 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Salviati (USA)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Redcar, 5f, Firm (Watered), Class C
20/1
24 May
3
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Henry Tun
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
11/4
18 May
16
18 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Roxanne Mill
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
5/2
11 May
3
19 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Laurel Dawn
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
33/1
02 May
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Cheeney Basin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
12/1
2001
22 Oct
11
17 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Budelli (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class D
14/1
12 Oct
11
21 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Prime Recreation
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
York, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class D
14/1
06 Oct
3
20 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Bond Boy
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Redcar, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
12/1
03 Oct
11
19 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Soft, Class D
7/1
27 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Bond Boy
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Soft, Class E
7/1
24 Sep
2
21 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Oare Kite
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Soft, Class D
25/1
20 Sep
15
27 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Tick Tock
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good, Class D
33/1
27 Aug
15
17 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Boleyn Castle (USA)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Clare Roche
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Class B
33/1
25 Aug
10
20 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Tommy Smith
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
33/1
22 Aug
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Pop The Cork
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
5/1
12 Aug
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Salviati (USA)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
8/1
11 Aug
4
18 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Ptarmigan Ridge
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
11/1
03 Aug
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
9/4
28 Jul
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Anthony Mon Amour (USA)
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Clare Roche
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Class C
9/1
21 Jul
1
14 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Warwick, 5f 110y, Good to Soft, Class D
11/1
09 Jul
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Pertemps Fc
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
7/2
07 Jul
9
18 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Absolute Fantasy
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Class E
4/1
03 Jul
3
17 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Jodeeka
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
8/1
15 Jun
3
16 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Tancred Times
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R Studholme
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class E
25/1
08 Jun
13
19 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Sir Sandrovitch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R Studholme
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
25/1
12 May
19
19 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Beyond The Clouds (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
33/1
04 May
12
17 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Maromito (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
20/1
2000
30 Aug
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Rita's Rock Ape
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Firm (Watered)
12/1
26 Aug
15
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Beyond The Clouds (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in the Straight
12/1
20 Aug
4
18 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Premium Princess
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, G/Firm (watered),Firm in back straight
10/1
11 Aug
3
15 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Bahamian Pirate (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
13/2
09 Aug
3
15 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Chakra
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Good, Good to Firm in places
11/4
08 Aug
1
13 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Good to Firm
9/1
07 Aug
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
M Roberts
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good to Firm, Good in home straight
7/2
01 Aug
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Rythm N Time
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places
25/1
26 Jul
RR
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Flak Jacket
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm (Watered)
33/1
21 Jul
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Friar Tuck
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Firm
14/1
16 Jun
7
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Ambitious
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R Studholme
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
20/1
26 May
13
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Keen Hands
Beaten by
:
18 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
33/1
16 Mar
8
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Eastern Trumpeter
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
14/1
10 Feb
8
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Eastern Trumpeter
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
25/1
25 Jan
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Dil
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
16/1
1999
26 Aug
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Ring of Love
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
10/1
22 Aug
15
18 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Brecongill Lad
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good
16/1
16 May
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Statoyork
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Charnock
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Soft
12/1
06 May
5
7 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Peter's Imp (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss R Clark
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good to Firm, Firm in places
7/2
01 May
14
16 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Rudi's Pet (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Charnock
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Straight course - Good, Round course - Good to firm
12/1
13 Apr
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Polar Mist
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Folkestone, 5f, Heavy
4/1
18 Mar
3
9 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Tear White (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
7/4
04 Mar
4
6 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Magic Rainbow
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard
8/1
12 Jan
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Tear White (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
6/4
02 Jan
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
7/2
1998
21 Dec
13
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Primo Lara
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard
12/1
16 Dec
6
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Pride of Brixton
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
S Finnamore
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Slow
9/2
02 Dec
4
12 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Miss Hit
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
2/1
27 Nov
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard
5/1
24 Nov
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
5/1
14 Nov
2
13 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Pride of Brixton
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
7/2
17 Oct
10
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Sihafi (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
10/1
16 Oct
16
16 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Branston Berry (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places
12/1
03 Oct
4
13 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Rum Lad
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
F Sweeney
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
12/1
30 Sep
14
16 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Royal Dome (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good
8/1
24 Sep
1
18 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm
20/1
08 Sep
20
20 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Tom Tun
Beaten by
:
23 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Good
10/1
30 Jun
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Superfrills
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Soft, Good in places
2/1
12 Jun
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
10/11
05 Jun
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
7/4
01 Jun
1
18 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss R Clark
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good
6/1
30 May
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Soft
7/4
15 May
2
17 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Pleasure Time
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Biggs
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm
100/30
01 May
1
17 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss R Clark
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good
8/1
21 Apr
4
12 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Sue Me (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
S Righton
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
12/1
09 Apr
11
17 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Garnock Valley
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Charnock
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
7/2
11 Mar
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Krystal Max (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Charnock
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
7/2
09 Mar
7
10 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Depreciate
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Charnock
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
6/1
02 Mar
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Soaked
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
6/1
26 Jan
5
16 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Sue Me (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
A McCarthy
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
9/1
23 Jan
4
9 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Be Warned
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
A McCarthy
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
9/1
14 Jan
2
8 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Aljaz
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
A McCarthy
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
12/1
1997
08 Dec
5
17 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Nobalino
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Wright
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
12/1
14 Oct
6
20 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Southern Dominion
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Soft
8/1
23 Aug
9
17 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Cross The Border
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J McAuley
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
16/1
17 Aug
3
17 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Corniche Quest (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
16/1
07 Aug
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Double Oscar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm
66/1
15 Jul
18
20 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Young Ben (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm
33/1
27 Jun
4
12 ran
Weight
:
7-11
Winner
:
Desert Invader (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Iona Wands
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
12/1
29 May
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Mungo Park
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Fessey
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Firm
25/1
17 Mar
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Needle Match
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Charnock
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
10/1
24 Feb
5
10 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Ring The Chief
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss R Clark
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
9/1
29 Jan
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
What A Fuss
Beaten by
:
21 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Charnock
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard
6/1
17 Jan
2
5 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Truly Bay
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
9/4
10 Jan
6
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Sense of Priority
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
20/1
1996
08 Jul
18
18 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
General Haven
Beaten by
:
54¾ l
Trainer
:
J R Fanshawe
Jockey
:
N Day
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Good
11/1
29 Jun
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Princess Pamgaddy
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
J R Fanshawe
Jockey
:
N Day
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good
7/1
21 Jun
9
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Lakeline Legend (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
Trainer
:
J R Fanshawe
Jockey
:
D Harrison
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Good to Firm
33/1
25 May
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
My Lewicia (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
J R Fanshawe
Jockey
:
N Varley
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m, Good to Soft
14/1
29 Apr
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
West Humble
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
J R Fanshawe
Jockey
:
D Harrison
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Good to Firm
10/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports