Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Sergeant Slipper
Age:
11 (Foaled April 25th, 1997)
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Never So Bold - Pretty Scarce (Handsome Sailor)
Trainer:
C Smith
Owner:
Mrs O T Griffin
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
104
8
9
6
8%
£10
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2008
04 Mar
11
11 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
The Geester
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 6
66/1
31 Jan
8
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Tenancy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Dean McKeown
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 6
33/1
2006
23 May
12
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Extemporise (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 7
25/1
16 May
5
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Wings Of Morning (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 7
12/1
09 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Union Jack Jackson (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
11/1
02 May
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Inescapable (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Dean McKeown
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 7
12/1
17 Apr
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Up Tempo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J D Walsh
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good to Firm, Class 6
20/1
07 Apr
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Chickado (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 6
5/1
04 Apr
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Misty Princess
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
8/1
26 Feb
3
13 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Straffan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
33/1
12 Feb
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Blakeshall Quest
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
16/1
24 Jan
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Boanerges (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
18/1
2005
13 Dec
7
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Ardkeel Lass (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
11/1
28 Nov
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Amanda's Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
11/1
08 Nov
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Ace Club
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
16/1
06 Oct
11
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Vlasta Weiner
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
8/1
03 May
5
18 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Izzet Muzzy (FR)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Soft, Heavy in places
7/1
26 Apr
1
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good to Soft
14/1
05 Apr
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Foxies Future (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
16/1
21 Mar
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Kennington
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
28/1
26 Feb
5
11 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Shifty Night (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
C Haddon
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
17 Feb
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Feast of Romance
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
20/1
25 Jan
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Radlett Lady
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
6/1
18 Jan
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Attorney
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 5
16/1
10 Jan
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Whinhill House
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class 4
40/1
02 Jan
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Attorney
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 5
20/1
2004
07 Dec
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Old Bailey (USA)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
40/1
22 Nov
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Scary Night (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 4
28/1
11 Nov
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Kew The Music
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 4
40/1
21 Jun
14
20 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Miss Judgement (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good to Firm, Class F
28/1
06 Jun
14
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Doctor Dennis (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Firm, Class F
28/1
10 May
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Dizzy In The Head
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class F
10/1
15 Apr
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class F
10/1
13 Mar
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Aleutian
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard/Slow, Class C
100/1
29 Feb
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Star Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Slow, Class H
12/1
24 Feb
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard/Slow, Class H
5/1
16 Feb
3
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Playtime Blue
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard/Slow, Class F
16/1
09 Feb
10
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Enjoy The Buzz
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard (to slow ), Class H
8/1
02 Feb
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Torrent
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, None specified, Class H
10/1
29 Jan
13
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Its Ecco Boy
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard (to slow ), Class F
20/1
2003
12 Dec
5
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Laurel Dawn
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
33/1
20 Aug
9
20 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Spindor (USA)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
N Chalmers
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class G
33/1
12 Jul
7
19 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Its Ecco Boy
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good to Firm, Class G
33/1
21 Jun
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Czar Wars
Beaten by
:
18¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class G
11/1
06 Jun
10
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Gilded Cove
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
9/1
07 Apr
1
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
20/1
24 Mar
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Hagley Park
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class G
12/1
17 Feb
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Hamlyn (IRE)
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Slow, Class F
16/1
11 Feb
5
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Czar Wars
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class F
25/1
04 Feb
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Francport
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
33/1
28 Jan
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Dil
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class F
13/2
2002
13 Dec
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Howards Hero (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
14/1
10 Dec
6
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
On The Trail
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
25/1
05 Sep
11
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Grasslandik
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
16/1
20 Aug
6
17 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Emarati's Image
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class F
8/1
09 Aug
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Fiamma Royale (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
8/1
28 Jul
10
15 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Blackheath (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
16/1
16 Jul
4
18 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Off Hire
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
33/1
13 Jul
4
19 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
If By Chance
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class G
8/1
22 Jun
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Carols Choice
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class G
5/1
12 Jun
15
15 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Viewforth
Beaten by
:
27¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class F
20/1
07 Jun
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Young Bigwig (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
6/1
24 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Henry Tun
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
8/1
10 May
17
19 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Storyteller (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Good, G/S Downhill, G/F in Home Straight, Class F
33/1
25 Mar
11
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Cheeney Basin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class G
25/1
02 Mar
8
8 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Branston Pickle
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
14/1
18 Feb
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Paddywack (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
9/1
2001
01 Dec
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Goretski (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
25/1
23 Nov
11
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Indian Music
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A Clark
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
20/1
26 Oct
12
24 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Goretski (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Lee Newman
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Heavy, Class F
16/1
18 Oct
7
15 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Liberty Bound
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
16/1
12 Oct
16
23 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Pipadash (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
York, 6f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class D
50/1
06 Oct
11
18 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
May Ball
Beaten by
:
23¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
100/1
15 Jun
9
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Tancred Times
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Tate
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class E
8/1
08 Jun
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Tancred Times
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P McCabe
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
12/1
12 May
11
19 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Beyond The Clouds (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
25/1
24 Apr
6
15 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Gdansk (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Folkestone, 5f, Heavy, Class E
12/1
19 Apr
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class E
33/1
26 Mar
11
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Redoubtable (USA)
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Tate
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class E
20/1
21 Mar
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Sue Me (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Tate
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
5/1
13 Mar
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Law Breaker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class E
12/1
08 Mar
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Southern Dominion
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class G
6/1
27 Feb
9
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Off Hire
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
33/1
13 Feb
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Ready To Rock (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Smith
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Slow, Class E
25/1
09 Feb
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Seven Springs (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, None specified, Class E
40/1
29 Jan
14
16 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Miss Bananas
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class E
20/1
05 Jan
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
King of Peru
Beaten by
:
18¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
16/1
2000
09 Jul
12
20 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
25/1
17 May
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Cupids Charm
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Firm
7/1
11 Apr
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Lee Newman
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
10/1
29 Mar
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Bennochy
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
G Faulkner
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
14/1
21 Jan
8
9 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Oscar Pepper (USA)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
16/1
1999
21 Dec
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
4/1
04 Dec
1
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
10/1
12 Nov
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
James Stark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
16/1
03 Nov
4
16 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Parkside Prospect
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
20/1
27 Sep
10
16 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Golden Miracle (FR)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J McAuley
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Soft, Good to Soft in places
66/1
19 Jul
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Agua Caballo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm
33/1
08 Jul
5
6 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Gem of Wisdom
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
7/2
28 Jun
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Gem of Wisdom
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
5/1
09 Jun
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Magic Grand
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Soft, Good in places
25/1
31 May
6
6 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Diamond Promise (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Tate
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good, Good to Soft in places
12/1
17 May
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Risk Free
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
L Newton
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
33/1
25 Mar
15
15 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Seraphina (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
33/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports