Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Compton Banker (IRE)
Sex:
Brown Gelding
Breeding:
Distinctly North (USA) - Mary Hinge (Dowsing (USA))
Trainer:
P D Evans
Owner:
Waterline Racing Club
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
61
5
3
5
8%
-£14
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2005
15 Aug
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Treetops Hotel (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Firm, Class 5
33/1
02 Aug
12
18 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Borodinsky
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
20/1
29 Jun
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Huxley (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 14y, Good, Good to Soft in places
25/1
18 Jun
10
17 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Uhuru Peak
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Good to Firm
16/1
09 Jun
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Beauty of Dreams
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Firm
16/1
01 Jun
7
17 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Kindlelight Debut
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J Jones
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Firm, Good to Firm in places
12/1
23 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Fraternity
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J Jones
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 9y, Soft, Good to Soft in places
20/1
24 Mar
9
11 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Lord Chamberlain
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Mr M Scales
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 4
14/1
16 Feb
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Welsh Wind (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¼ l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 4
14/1
05 Feb
8
14 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Quantum Leap
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 3
20/1
26 Jan
9
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Double M
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
P Mathers
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 3
25/1
21 Jan
8
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Golden Dixie (USA)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
2004
14 Dec
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Certifiable
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard, Class 4
8/1
04 Dec
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Ever Cheerful
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class 3
12/1
06 Sep
15
18 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Woodbury
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Firm, Class 3
8/1
09 Aug
15
16 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Jonny Ebeneezer
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class C
33/1
22 Jul
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Byo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
5/2
08 Jul
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Jayanjay
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
11/1
29 Jun
2
4 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Parkside Pursuit
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
5/1
20 Jun
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Parkside Pursuit
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Warwick, 6f 21y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
6/1
11 Jun
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Goodenough Mover
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Chepstow, 7f 16y, Good to Firm, Class D
8/1
22 Jan
15
16 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Dancing Mystery
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
16/1
2003
29 Dec
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Lygeton Lad
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class C
7/2
06 Dec
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Compton Banker (IRE)
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class D
7/2
13 Nov
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Compton Banker (IRE)
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class E
12/1
15 Oct
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Majhool
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class F
6/1
06 Oct
10
17 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Waterside (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
16/1
22 Sep
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Turibius
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Firm, Class D
5/1
15 Sep
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Astrac (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Firm, Class D
9/1
06 Sep
11
15 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Blackheath (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
20/1
19 May
8
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Roses of Spring
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Good, Class D
11/2
08 May
8
14 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Damalis (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Class B
11/1
23 Apr
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Kathology (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good to Firm (Sprint Course; Round Course Good, Good to Firm, Class C
10/1
26 Mar
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
James Stark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class D
7/1
15 Mar
11
14 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Lygeton Lad
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class B
16/1
08 Feb
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Dusty Dazzler (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class C
7/1
01 Feb
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Lygeton Lad
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class C
13/2
04 Jan
3
14 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Mutawaqed (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class D
10/1
2002
23 Nov
15
16 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Marshman (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class C
16/1
12 Oct
8
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Olivia Grace
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Firm, Class B
14/1
11 Sep
22
22 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Halmahera (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f 140y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class B
16/1
31 Aug
11
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
The Tatling (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm, Class B
16/1
09 May
1
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Compton Banker (IRE)
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class B
7/1
19 Apr
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Kyllachy
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Firm, Class B
14/1
2001
14 Jul
15
19 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
15/2
19 Jun
15
22 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Cassandra Go (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class A
66/1
06 May
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Munjiz (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class B
10/1
17 Apr
22
23 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Primo Valentino (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Soft, Class A
16/1
22 Mar
10
17 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Pure Coincidence
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class B
14/1
2000
28 Sep
12
18 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Rushcutter Bay
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good
6/1
06 Sep
1
22 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Compton Banker (IRE)
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f 140y, Straight Crse:Good,G-F in places,Round Crse:G-F,Good in plcs
7/2
23 Aug
4
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Honesty Fair
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good
3/1
04 Aug
4
16 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Flak Jacket
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good
9/2
30 Jul
2
19 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Magic Rainbow
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places
15/2
02 Jul
9
22 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Blue Mountain
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Straight - Good; Round - Good to Firm
7/1
24 Jun
1
17 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Compton Banker (IRE)
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
16/1
01 Jun
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Bodfari Pride (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Straight Course Good to Soft, Round Course Good
10/1
07 Apr
11
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Locharati
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Turf: Good to Soft-Good in places; AWT: Standard.
5/1
1999
04 Nov
5
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Free Rider
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good To Soft-Soft In Patches
6/1
18 Aug
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Mull Of Kintyre (USA)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
Gary Stevens
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good
16/1
28 Jul
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
G A Butler
Jockey
:
Gary Stevens
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm
14/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports