Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
Age:
12 (Foaled April 21st, 2001)
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Russian Revival - Edionda (Magical Strike)
Trainer:
N Bycroft
Owner:
drawn2win co uk Partnership
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Jump)
92
9
15
5
10%
£30.88
Lifetime (Flat)
15
0
1
0
0%
-£15
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2013
24 Apr
F
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Solis (GER)
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
B P Harding
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
5/1
05 Apr
3
14 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Cara Court (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
J Reveley
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
16/1
03 Mar
4
9 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Gwladys Street (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
B P Harding
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Good to Soft, Class 4
14/1
11 Jan
2
9 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Gwladys Street (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
B P Harding
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 5
20/1
2012
27 Dec
12
15 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Waywood Princess
Beaten by
:
59¾ l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Mr A Voy
Race details
:
Wetherby, 3m 1f, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 5
40/1
18 Dec
6
10 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Carmela Maria
Beaten by
:
34¼ l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Mr A Voy
Race details
:
Catterick, 3m 1f 110y, Soft, Class 4
40/1
23 Aug
PU
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Flying Doctor
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Buchanan
Race details
:
Cartmel, 3m 2f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
14/1
05 Aug
9
14 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
La Pantera Rosa (IRE)
Beaten by
:
50¾ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Buchanan
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 3m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
18/1
08 Jul
4
5 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Dirty Bertie (FR)
Beaten by
:
16 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Callum Whillans
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
7/1
04 Jun
2
6 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Cuban Piece (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Callum Whillans
Race details
:
Cartmel, 3m 2f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
3/1
24 May
4
13 ran
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Tears From Heaven (USA)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Miss J Gillam
Race details
:
Wetherby, 3m 1f, Good (Watered), Class 5
16/1
07 Apr
5
14 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Runswick Relax
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Buchanan
Race details
:
Carlisle, 3m 1f, Good, Class 4
11/1
04 Mar
2
8 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Total Rebellion (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
B P Harding
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Good, Class 4
12/1
19 Feb
PU
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Vin De Roy (FR)
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Buchanan
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 3m 1f, Good to Soft, Class 5
8/1
23 Jan
4
7 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Knockando
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Wetherby, 3m 1f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
6/1
05 Jan
1
8 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Buchanan
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Soft, Class 5
3/1
2011
26 Dec
2
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Wide Receiver (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Buchanan
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 3m 5f, Soft, Class 4
7/1
09 Dec
4
9 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Howizee
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Lucy Alexander
Race details
:
Doncaster, 3m 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
7/1
25 Nov
3
8 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Gulf Punch
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Grant Cockburn
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 3m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
9/2
12 Nov
5
15 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
The Shy Man (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Lucy Alexander
Race details
:
Wetherby, 3m 1f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
25/1
06 Nov
PU
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Jacko's Boy
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
K Mercer
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 4f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
10/1
20 Aug
5
6 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Calypso Bay (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30.50 l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 3m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
7/2
31 Jul
2
6 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Seize
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 3m 1f, Good, Class 4
11/4
14 Jul
5
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Foxesbow (IRE)
Beaten by
:
49¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Cartmel, 3m 2f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
12/1
03 Jul
3
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
North Island (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Henry Brooke
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
10/1
16 Jun
9
11 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Spiders Star
Beaten by
:
28 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Andrew Heffernan
Race details
:
Beverley, 2m 35y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
20/1
01 Jun
3
7 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Stagecoach Opal
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Cartmel, 3m 6f, Good, Class 3
12/1
05 May
9
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Patriot (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places (Watered), Class 4
11/2
25 Apr
2
4 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Our Jim
Beaten by
:
26 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 3m 1f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
2/1
25 Mar
6
8 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Elzahann (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f, Good, Class 4
2/1
13 Mar
2
7 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Maurisca (FR)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f 110y, Good, Class 4
9/1
06 Mar
4
12 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Mauricetheathlete (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
5/1
22 Feb
2
13 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Round The Horn (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 6f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 4
8/1
08 Feb
2
9 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Ontrack (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Soft, Class 4
11/2
25 Jan
4
12 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Midnight Diamond (IRE)
Beaten by
:
44¾ l
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
8/1
2010
31 Dec
3
8 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Celian (FR)
Beaten by
:
24¾ l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 3m, Heavy, Class 5
4/1
14 Dec
7
15 ran
Weight
:
10-4
Winner
:
Sonara (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Catterick, 3m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
11/1
13 Nov
2
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Saintly Lady (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Wetherby, 3m 1f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
16/1
09 Oct
8
11 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Whatdoidowiththat
Beaten by
:
18¾ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Hexham, 3m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
16/1
03 Oct
UR
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Rey Nacarado (IRE)
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Harry Haynes
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 3m 2f, Good, Class 5
10/1
07 Sep
8
9 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Maska Pony (IRE)
Beaten by
:
32.50 l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Harry Haynes
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 4f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
28/1
21 Aug
8
8 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
All For The Cause (IRE)
Beaten by
:
70.50 l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Harry Haynes
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
12/1
31 May
PU
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Flying Doctor
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
C I Gillies
Race details
:
Cartmel, 3m 2f, Good, Class 4
14/1
16 May
8
12 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
North Island (IRE)
Beaten by
:
49¼ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Harry Haynes
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
7/1
19 Apr
4
6 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Allterrain (IRE)
Beaten by
:
26 l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Joshua Moore
Race details
:
Plumpton, 3m 2f, Good to Firm, Class 4
9/4
07 Mar
1
8 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Harry Haynes
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Soft, Class 4
6/1
09 Feb
2
9 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Beamazed
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Heavy, Class 4
14/1
26 Jan
4
14 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
French Ties (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 4
25/1
14 Jan
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ask The Oracle
Beaten by
:
45¼ l
OR
:
43
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Barry McHugh
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Slow, Class 5
28/1
2009
11 Dec
7
11 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Mill Side
Beaten by
:
59.50 l
OR
:
107
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Doncaster, 3m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
22/1
25 Nov
4
5 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Dawn Ride (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
OR
:
111
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 6f 110y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 4
12/1
08 Nov
13
14 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
River Logic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
G Whillans
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 3f 110y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 4
14/1
15 Aug
6
12 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
De Soto
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
OR
:
114
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
D F O'Regan
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 3m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
16/1
08 Aug
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Harcas (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m 6f 19y, Good to Firm, Class 6
10/1
28 Jul
7
11 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Two Miles West (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Worcester, 3m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
14/1
18 Jul
6
16 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Nostringsattached (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f 110y, Good, Class 1
16/1
26 Jun
1
11 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 3m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
16/1
15 Jun
UR
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Toulouse Express (IRE)
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Harry Haynes
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 4f, Good to Firm, Class 4
8/1
12 Jun
5
11 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Runaround Sue (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
10/1
17 May
7
13 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Fortunate Dave (USA)
Beaten by
:
34 l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
9/1
20 Apr
5
5 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Fire And Rain (FR)
Beaten by
:
32¾ l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
R Flint
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 3m, Good, Class 3
8/1
05 Apr
6
10 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
At The Money
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
C I Gillies
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
15/2
21 Mar
4
5 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Prince Taime (FR)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
10/1
08 Mar
9
12 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Magical Legend
Beaten by
:
86.50 l
OR
:
117
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
M O'connell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 3m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
33/1
30 Jan
PU
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Minella Boys (IRE)
OR
:
117
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Harry Haynes
Race details
:
Catterick, 3m 1f 110y, Soft, Class 3
40/1
2008
03 Aug
4
8 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Water Taxi
Beaten by
:
18¼ l
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 4f, Good, Class 3
14/1
19 Jul
7
16 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Snoopy Loopy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18¼ l
OR
:
126
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f 110y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
33/1
06 Jul
1
10 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Harry Haynes
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f, Soft, Class 4
11/1
01 Jun
8
18 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Brooklyn Brownie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
27 l
OR
:
128
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
F Davis
Race details
:
Perth, 3m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
28/1
18 May
4
11 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
That Look
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
107
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
C I Gillies
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
17/2
29 Apr
9
15 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Surface To Air
Beaten by
:
61¾ l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
F Davis
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 3m 4f, Good to Soft, Class 3
50/1
07 Apr
8
11 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Orang Outan (FR)
Beaten by
:
29.50 l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 110y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
20/1
25 Mar
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Bugsy's Boy
Beaten by
:
123¾ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Pontefract, 2m 1f 216y, Good to Soft, Class 5
20/1
14 Mar
F
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Buster Hyvonen (IRE)
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
25/1
2007
17 Nov
PU
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Albertas Run (IRE)
OR
:
131
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 3m 110y, Good, Class 2
12/1
03 Nov
5
9 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Lothian Falcon
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 3f 110y, Good to Firm, Class 3
3/1
21 Oct
1
12 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
OR
:
123
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 3m, Good, Class 3
20/1
30 Sep
2
16 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Gus
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 3f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
9/1
11 Sep
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Parchment (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Miss F Rodmell
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 4f 16y, Good to Firm, Class 6
14/1
18 Aug
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Urban (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 4f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
6/1
10 Aug
4
6 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Majorca
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
123
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
2/1
02 Aug
6
14 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Danzatrice
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Miss F Rodmell
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m 5f, Good to Firm (Good plcs)(Straight - Good, Good to Firm plcs), Class 6
11/1
17 Jul
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Fourth Dimension (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 6f 17y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
2/1
10 Jul
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Rhaam
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
35
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 4f 8y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
14/1
29 Jun
2
3 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Itsmyboy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
114
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 4f, Good to Soft (Soft to Heavy in places), Class 4
11/4
06 Jun
1
7 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class 4
11/8
31 May
1
6 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class 4
16/1
22 Apr
PU
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Moon Star (GER)
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
22/1
2006
14 Nov
1
10 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
15/2
01 Oct
5
15 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Monsieur (FR)
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 2f, Good, Class 5
7/2
17 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Il Penseroso (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good, Class 5
20/1
26 Aug
1
14 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
33/1
19 Aug
8
8 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Rust En Vrede
Beaten by
:
46 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 3f 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
10/1
06 Aug
6
14 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Sakenos (POL)
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
Richard Tierney
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
66/1
02 Jul
12
16 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Nuzzle
Beaten by
:
37¼ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 5
25/1
04 Jun
10
15 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Cherished Number
Beaten by
:
41¾ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
A Ross
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
100/1
28 May
7
7 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Elegant Clutter (IRE)
Beaten by
:
41.50 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
A Ross
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 4
14/1
2004
02 Dec
6
10 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Pay Attention
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
J S Wainwright
Jockey
:
A Ross
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Soft (Hurdle: Good to Soft, Soft in places)
15/2
24 Nov
7
23 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Ursis (FR)
Beaten by
:
24¼ l
Trainer
:
J Wainwright
Jockey
:
A Ross
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m, Good to Soft, Good in places
50/1
31 Oct
7
18 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
New Entic (FR)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
Trainer
:
J Wainwright
Jockey
:
A Ross
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places
66/1
13 Aug
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Science Academy (USA)
Beaten by
:
66¾ l
Trainer
:
J Wainwright
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Folkestone, 1m 4f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class F
14/1
27 Jul
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Northern Spirit
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
J Wainwright
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 4f 16y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class F
12/1
05 Jul
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Biscar Two (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
Trainer
:
J Wainwright
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 2f, Good, Class F
20/1
20 Jun
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Schapiro (USA)
Beaten by
:
32¼ l
Trainer
:
J Wainwright
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 4f 8y, Good to Firm, Class D
100/1
13 Jun
14
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Khalidia (USA)
Beaten by
:
23¾ l
Trainer
:
J Wainwright
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
50/1
2003
15 Oct
15
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Jack Sullivan (USA)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
Trainer
:
W R Muir
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class D
100/1
15 Sep
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Sound Blaster (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30¾ l
Trainer
:
W R Muir
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Firm, Class D
25/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports