Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
Age:
6 (Foaled April 7th, 2007)
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Posse - Navarro Rose (Native Prospector)
Trainer:
John Capellini
Owner:
John Capellini
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2013
24 Jun
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Streaterville (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Domingo Chacaltana
Race details
:
Mountaineer Park (USA), 5f 110y,
15 Jun
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Champions Gate (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Domingo Chacaltana
Race details
:
Mountaineer Park (USA), 6f,
30 May
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Batesville (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Jason Lumpkins
Race details
:
Presque Isle Downs (USA), 5f 110y,
18 May
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Moby Dip (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Erik Barbaran
Race details
:
Mountaineer Park (USA), 5f 110y,
13 Apr
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Bling King (USA)
Trainer
:
David Carpenter
Jockey
:
Erik Barbaran
Race details
:
Mountaineer Park (USA), 1m,
22 Mar
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Hold The Charge (USA)
Trainer
:
David Carpenter
Jockey
:
Jason Lumpkins
Race details
:
Mountaineer Park (USA), 1m,
14 Feb
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Pure Rey (ARG)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Antonio Lopez
Race details
:
Charles Town (USA), 6f 110y,
31 Jan
4
8 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Inner Power (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Jan Marrero
Race details
:
Charles Town (USA), 7f,
17 Jan
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Padre Brad (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Jan Marrero
Race details
:
Charles Town (USA), 6f 110y,
05 Jan
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Dylan My Villain (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Antonio Lopez
Race details
:
Charles Town (USA), 7f,
2012
15 Dec
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Sporting Rebel (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
Jareth Loveberry
Race details
:
Mountaineer Park (USA), 1m,
30 Nov
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Delastmanstanding (USA)
Trainer
:
Manuel Ruiz
Jockey
:
Olaf Hernandez
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
07 Nov
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Bedrock Blues (USA)
Trainer
:
Manuel Ruiz
Jockey
:
Juan Negron
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
27 Oct
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Ahoy Mate (USA)
Trainer
:
Manuel Ruiz
Jockey
:
Joel Cruz
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
13 Oct
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Brendan's Warrior (USA)
Trainer
:
Manuel Ruiz
Jockey
:
Joel Cruz
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 5f 110y,
16 Jun
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Mark's On Attack (USA)
Trainer
:
Manuel Ruiz
Jockey
:
Joel Cruz
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
01 Jun
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Jaracat (USA)
Trainer
:
Manuel Ruiz
Jockey
:
Juan Negron
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
05 May
3
6 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Mr Magenta (USA)
Trainer
:
John Capellini
Jockey
:
J Rohena
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
24 Apr
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Is It Tuesday Yet (USA)
Trainer
:
Adrianne Rohena
Jockey
:
Wilfredo Rohena
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 4f 110y,
14 Apr
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Mutiny (USA)
Trainer
:
Assaf Ronen
Jockey
:
Simon Husbands
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 1m,
29 Mar
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
System Restore (USA)
Trainer
:
Assaf Ronen
Jockey
:
Simon Husbands
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 7f,
09 Mar
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ruffino (USA)
Trainer
:
Assaf Ronen
Jockey
:
Simon Husbands
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 1m 70y,
03 Mar
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Digger Karakorum (USA)
Trainer
:
Assaf Ronen
Jockey
:
Simon Husbands
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 6f,
27 Jan
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Slews Big Finale (USA)
Trainer
:
Assaf Ronen
Jockey
:
Ruben Silvera
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 1m 70y,
2011
30 Dec
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Brock N Roll (USA)
Trainer
:
Assaf Ronen
Jockey
:
Simon Husbands
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 6f,
08 Dec
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Game Token (USA)
Trainer
:
Assaf Ronen
Jockey
:
Simon Husbands
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 6f,
17 Nov
3
6 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
The Roundhouse (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
R Dominguez
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 1m,
22 Oct
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Sir Gusta (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
08 Oct
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Sir Gusta (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
22 Sep
1
6 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
29 Aug
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Futurazo (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
08 Aug
3
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Half Gone (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
26 Jul
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 5f 110y,
03 Jul
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Petey Bedouin (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
20 Jun
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Ontothenextone (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
04 Jun
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Tisnow Julie (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 70y,
16 May
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Piano Star (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 1m 40y,
07 May
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Fortunate Run (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
23 Apr
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Pegasus Ena (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Omar Camejo
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
09 Apr
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Game Token (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
John Jr Davila
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 6f 110y,
01 Apr
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Schoolyard Cat (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Charles Lopez
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 1m 110y,
18 Mar
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Coljak (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Charles Lopez
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 1m,
06 Mar
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Copper Forest (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Charles Lopez
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 1m,
25 Feb
Weight
:
8-6
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Charles Lopez
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 1m,
12 Feb
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Charles Lopez
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 6f,
8/1
30 Jan
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Won Great Classic (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Charles Lopez
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 6f,
15 Jan
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Devilish Due (USA)
Trainer
:
Karl Grusmark
Jockey
:
Brian Pedroza
Race details
:
Aqueduct (USA), 5f 110y,
2010
04 Dec
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Ready Victory (USA)
Trainer
:
Jason Giliforte
Jockey
:
Oscar Gomez
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
22 Nov
2
5 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Rapide One (USA)
Trainer
:
Jason Giliforte
Jockey
:
Oscar Gomez
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 5f 110y,
25 Oct
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
G. Poli (USA)
Trainer
:
Jason Giliforte
Jockey
:
Oscar Gomez
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 5f 110y,
12 Oct
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Sir Bubba (USA)
Trainer
:
James Wright
Jockey
:
Emanuel Diego De
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
18 Sep
1
8 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
Trainer
:
James Wright
Jockey
:
Emanuel Diego De
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
03 Sep
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
Trainer
:
James Wright
Jockey
:
Emanuel Diego De
Race details
:
Finger Lakes (USA), 6f,
17 Aug
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Quiet Front (USA)
Trainer
:
James Wright
Jockey
:
Ezequiel Perez
Race details
:
Presque Isle Downs (USA), 1m,
05 Aug
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Coos Bay (USA)
Trainer
:
James Wright
Jockey
:
Ezequiel Perez
Race details
:
Presque Isle Downs (USA), 1m 70y,
13/5
22 Jul
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Augusta Dude (USA)
Trainer
:
James Wright
Jockey
:
P Teator
Race details
:
Presque Isle Downs (USA), 6f,
09 Jul
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Bad Neighbor (USA)
Trainer
:
James Wright
Jockey
:
Willie Martinez
Race details
:
Presque Isle Downs (USA), 6f 110y,
20 Jun
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Divine Indy (USA)
Trainer
:
James Wright
Jockey
:
Rodolfo Ignacio
Race details
:
Presque Isle Downs (USA), 1m 70y,
14 Apr
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Ready To Strike (USA)
Trainer
:
Derek Ryan
Jockey
:
Luis Gonzalez
Race details
:
Tampa Bay Downs (USA), 1m,
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports