Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Cape Royal
Age:
12 (Foaled March 8th, 2000)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Prince Sabo - Indigo (Primo Dominie)
Trainer:
J M Bradley
Owner:
Mr Darren Hudson-wood
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
181
13
24
23
7%
-£66.42
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2012
16 Sep
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Novabridge
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Ffos Las, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 6
14/1
13 Aug
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
My Meteor
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Ffos Las, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
14/1
27 Jul
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Two Turtle Doves (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Chepstow, 5f 16y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
20/1
13 Jul
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Festival Dance
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P J Dobbs
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 5
9/1
03 Jul
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
The Strig
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good to Soft, Class 5
16/1
26 Jun
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Scommettitrice (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
14/1
26 May
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Triple Dream
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Tim Clark
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 5
40/1
12 May
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Dispol Grand (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S M Levey
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Soft, Class 5
25/1
2011
28 Nov
9
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Perlachy
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
David Probert
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 6
12/1
26 Oct
7
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Style And Panache (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S M Levey
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Class 5
14/1
12 Oct
1
17 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S M Levey
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
12/1
03 Oct
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Straboe (USA)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Warwick, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 6
12/1
27 Sep
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Equuleus Pictor
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Chepstow, 5f 16y, Soft, Class 5
11/1
12 Sep
6
7 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Commandingpresence (USA)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
7/2
08 Sep
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Two Turtle Doves (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S M Levey
Race details
:
Chepstow, 5f 16y, Soft, Class 6
16/1
22 Aug
10
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Desert Strike
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good, Class 5
11/1
09 Aug
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Francis Albert
Beaten by
:
16 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Clark
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
16/1
01 Aug
8
9 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Rebecca Romero
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
25/1
09 Jul
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Ajjaadd (USA)
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S M Levey
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good, Class 4
25/1
16 Jun
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Dreamacha
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
14/1
02 Jun
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Sharpened Edge
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm (Round Course: Good, Good to Firm in the back straight), Class 4
12/1
31 May
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Six Wives
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
12/1
14 May
7
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Le Toreador
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Martin Harley
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good, Class 4
14/1
20 Apr
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Falasteen (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
20/1
04 Apr
9
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Taurus Twins
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
16/1
07 Feb
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Desert Strike
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 6
8/1
03 Feb
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Shawkantango
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 6
12/1
07 Jan
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
You'relikemefrank
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 6
16/1
2010
29 Nov
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Wooden King (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard/Slow, Class 6
8/1
26 Nov
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Stratton Banker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 5
11/2
18 Nov
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Sir Geoffrey (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 5
14/1
11 Nov
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
La Capriosa
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
20/1
28 Oct
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Grand Stitch (USA)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 5
11/2
28 Sep
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Doric Lady
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
11/1
14 Sep
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Magical Speedfit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Mackay
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 5f 43y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
9/2
11 Sep
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Joe Packet
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good, Class 3
13/2
30 Aug
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Class 2
8/1
16 Aug
1
6 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
11/4
11 Aug
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Tagula Night (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
13/2
01 Aug
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Solemn
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Firm, Class 4
10/1
22 Jul
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Brynfa Boy
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Mackay
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good (Good to Firm in places; 5f Course - Good to Firm; Good in places), Class 4
7/1
15 Jul
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Piazza San Pietro
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Firm, Class 5
7/1
08 Jul
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Sands Crooner (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 5
9/1
27 Jun
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Brandywell Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
8/1
17 Jun
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
14/1
01 Jun
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Foxy Music
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
16/1
11 May
4
6 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Step It Up (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
David Probert
Race details
:
Warwick, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
8/1
08 May
3
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Top Bid
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
22/1
22 Mar
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Riflessione
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 6
12/1
05 Mar
3
7 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Monte Major (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 5
20/1
04 Feb
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Restless Genius (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 6
7/1
27 Jan
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Thoughtsofstardom
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Standard, Class 5
16/1
15 Jan
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Steel City Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Clark
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 6
10/1
2009
19 Dec
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Thoughtsofstardom
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 5
22/1
27 Nov
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Edith's Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
David Probert
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 5
25/1
14 Nov
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Caledonia Princess
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 5
11/1
12 Nov
4
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Bel Cantor
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Clark
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
28/1
03 Nov
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Lord of The Reins (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Standard, Class 5
20/1
24 Oct
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Absa Lutte (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Standard, Class 6
4/1
15 Oct
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Magical Speedfit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
28/1
10 Oct
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Misaro (GER)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 5
11/1
03 Oct
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Select Committee
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Redcar, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
16/1
25 Sep
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Mondovi
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 4
20/1
13 Sep
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Ocean Blaze
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Clark
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 4
4/1
11 Sep
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Make My Dream
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
12/1
24 Aug
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good to Firm, Class 5
7/1
19 Aug
5
6 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Step It Up (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Folkestone, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places on the straight course, Class 5
4/1
03 Aug
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Tagula Night (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Saleem Golam
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
6/1
30 Jul
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Jilly Why (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Heavy, Class 5
7/1
24 Jul
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Solemn
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Chepstow, 5f 16y, Soft, Class 5
8/1
16 Jul
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Desperate Dan
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
18/1
04 Jul
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Red Rosanna
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Class 4
12/1
27 Jun
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Matterofact (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
5/1
20 Jun
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Sands Crooner (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Good to Firm (All Weather Standard), Class 5
11/4
14 Jun
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
The Jobber (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
20/1
11 Jun
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Mandurah (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
25/1
22 May
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Ziggy Lee
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good to Firm, Class 5
33/1
2008
07 Nov
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Roker Park (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
D Allan
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Soft, Class 4
10/1
29 Oct
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 5
10/1
25 Oct
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Invincible Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 4
8/1
21 Oct
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Wibbadune (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 5
16/1
16 Oct
7
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Rocker
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
M Geran
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
12/1
29 Sep
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Dazed And Amazed
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Good to Firm, Class 6
5/1
22 Sep
10
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Tony The Tap
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
16/1
12 Sep
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Blessed Place
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Soft (Round - Good/Soft in plcs, Sprint - Heavy in plcs), Class 4
20/1
08 Sep
7
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Regal Royale
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Folkestone, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 4
9/1
13 Aug
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Judge 'n Jury
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Soft (Soft in places; Sprint: Soft, Good to Soft in places), Class 4
5/1
04 Aug
4
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Matterofact (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
11/2
03 Aug
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Cheveton
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
10/1
31 Jul
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Class 5
12/1
23 Jul
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Rocker
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm, Class 5
8/1
12 Jul
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Cheveton
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 4
12/1
01 Jul
8
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Baybshambles (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 4
20/1
15 Jun
7
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Osiris Way
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 4
25/1
10 Jun
13
13 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Misaro (GER)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Class 4
33/1
23 May
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Mondovi
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 3
8/1
03 May
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Safari Mischief
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
7/1
23 Apr
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Chief Editor
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
12/1
12 Apr
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Northern Fling
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Soft, Class 2
20/1
13 Mar
8
9 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Canadian Danehill (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 2
50/1
2007
27 Oct
7
17 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Sunrise Safari (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
16/1
14 Oct
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Kay Two (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
11/1
24 Sep
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Kay Two (IRE)
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
16/1
11 Sep
5
5 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Siren's Gift
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
T Dean
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
8/1
08 Sep
10
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Indian Trail
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
16/1
21 Aug
7
18 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
River Falcon
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
14/1
11 Aug
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Judd Street
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
14/1
29 Jul
8
24 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Stoneacre Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
50/1
14 Jul
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Border Music
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm (Round Good, Good to Firm in places), Class 2
12/1
06 Jul
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Cashel Mead
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
14/1
02 Jun
16
18 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Hogmaneigh (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Class 2
33/1
19 May
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Magic Glade
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good, Class 2
16/1
17 May
13
16 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Terentia
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 2
20/1
10 May
12
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Caribbean Coral
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good, Class 2
11/1
25 Apr
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good to Firm (Good in Places on the Round Course), Class 3
3/1
18 Apr
2
18 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Pivotal's Princess (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Ghunowa
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 3
9/1
04 Apr
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Fire Up The Band
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Class 4
20/1
2006
14 Oct
11
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dhaular Dhar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
11/2
12 Oct
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Mecca's Mate
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 2
12/1
08 Oct
3
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Intrepid Jack
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Good, Class 3
11/1
07 Oct
11
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Woodcote (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Soft (Round course Soft), Class 2
15/2
23 Sep
6
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Sierra Vista
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Ted Durcan
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
11/2
18 Sep
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
The Jobber (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 3
9/1
09 Sep
8
19 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Fantasy Believer
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
York, 5f 89y, Good, Class 2
12/1
02 Sep
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy, Class 2
13/2
28 Aug
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Bond City (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
5/1
12 Aug
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
The Jobber (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
20/1
22 Jul
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Pic Up Sticks
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
O Urbina
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 3
13/2
15 Jul
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Green Manalishi
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 2
8/1
07 Jul
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Pic Up Sticks
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
L Treadwell
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
8/1
30 Jun
6
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Peace Offering (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
11/1
27 Jun
3
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Bo McGinty (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 3
10/1
16 Jun
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Golden Dixie (USA)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Greg Fairley
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 3
12/1
03 Jun
18
20 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Desert Lord
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
33/1
27 May
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Prince Namid
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 2
12/1
18 May
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Trinculo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
York, 5f, Soft, Class 2
11/1
11 May
14
15 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Merlin's Dancer
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Class 2
11/2
26 Apr
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Zowington
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
9/2
21 Apr
10
13 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Green Manalishi
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
12/1
12 Apr
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Reverence
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
14/1
23 Mar
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Qadar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 2
8/1
2005
22 Oct
9
21 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Reverence
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Heavy, Class 2
11/1
13 Oct
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Sierra Vista
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Soft, Class 2
6/1
01 Oct
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Jayanjay
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
9/2
24 Sep
2
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Green Manalishi
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 2
5/1
19 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Treasure Cay
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Firm, Class 3
9/2
07 Sep
5
21 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Out After Dark
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f 140y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
16/1
03 Sep
6
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Sierra Vista
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
11/2
29 Aug
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Texas Gold
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
11/2
20 Aug
1
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
14/1
27 Jul
8
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sierra Vista
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Soft, Class 3
7/1
24 Jul
11
18 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 2
33/1
16 Jul
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Fictional
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 3
20/1
09 Jul
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Smokin Beau
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 2
14/1
24 Jun
11
16 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Out After Dark
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
25/1
04 Jun
13
20 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Fire Up The Band
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
20/1
28 May
10
17 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Bond Boy
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
P Robinson
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
20/1
20 May
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Whistler
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Soft
15/2
12 May
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
River Falcon
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
York, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places
12/1
06 May
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Fire Up The Band
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Soft, Good in places
9/1
20 Apr
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Bishops Court
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good to Soft (Good in places on the Straight Course)
13/2
01 Apr
1
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Cape Royal
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places
7/1
27 Mar
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
The Lord
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Soft
11/1
2004
07 Aug
17
20 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Smokin Beau
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Class C
9/1
01 Aug
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Salviati (USA)
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Johnny Murtagh
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Firm, Class C
6/1
17 Jul
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Connect
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Johnny Murtagh
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good, Class C
7/1
09 Jul
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Artie
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Michael Hills
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good to Soft, Class C
6/1
26 Jun
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Frascati
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Michael Hills
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
7/2
05 Jun
11
20 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Caribbean Coral
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class B
20/1
12 May
6
20 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
River Falcon
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
York, 5f 3y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class B
10/1
07 May
7
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ptarmigan Ridge
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Soft, Class B
7/2
21 Apr
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Cape Royal
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Soft, Class C
5/1
11 Apr
6
16 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Magic Glade
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm (Good in Places on the straight, Firm in Places, Class C
4/1
26 Mar
9
20 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Maktavish
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good, Class B
10/1
2003
20 Aug
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Seafield Towers
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
York, 5f 3y, Good to Firm, Class C
5/2
02 Aug
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Obe One
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good, Gd to Firm in places on the round course, Class C
9/2
11 Jul
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Chico Guapo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Class C
2/1
17 Jun
11
26 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Deportivo
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Class B
12/1
04 Jun
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Cape Royal
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Class E
1/3
23 May
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Arctic Burst (USA)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Good, Class D
25/1
2002
15 Jun
6
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Topkamp
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
Mrs J R Ramsden
Jockey
:
M Henry
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
4/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports