Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Andhaar
Age:
13 (Foaled January 27th, 2006)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Bahri (USA) - Deraasaat (Nashwan (USA))
Trainer:
N W Alexander
Owner:
Bissett Racing
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Season (Jump)
25
1
0
5
4%
-£18.50
Lifetime (Jump)
56
4
4
11
7%
-£21.59
Lifetime (Flat)
19
1
2
6
5%
-£17.09
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2019
21 May
3
6 ran
Weight
:
10-4
Winner
:
It's All About Me (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 7f 63y, Good, Class 5
10/1
24 Apr
10
14 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Shanroe Al C (IRE)
Beaten by
:
29.50 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Miss Alisa McClung
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 7f 207y, Good, Class 4
80/1
2018
26 Nov
PU
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Diggin Deep (IRE)
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m 7f 180y, Good, Class 5
18/1
07 Nov
4
8 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Dizoard
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m 6f, Good to Firm (Good in Places), Class 5
7/1
29 Oct
3
11 ran
Weight
:
10-4
Winner
:
Storm Nelson (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Mr Aiden Blakemore
Race details
:
Ayr, 3m 70y, Good, Class 5
40/1
27 Sep
6
10 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Jaunty Thor
Beaten by
:
35 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 7f 207y, Good, Class 4
33/1
17 Sep
8
15 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Cockley Beck (IRE)
Beaten by
:
57¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Lucy Alexander
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 7f 63y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 5
20/1
18 Aug
3
10 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
King's Song (FR)
Beaten by
:
21 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 7f 207y, Good, Class 4
40/1
02 Jun
12
17 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Broadway Belle
Beaten by
:
25.50 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Mr Kit Alexander
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 7f 63y, Good (Good to Firm in places , Watered), Class 5
20/1
22 May
1
11 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Andhaar
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 7f 63y, Good (Good), Class 5
11/2
12 May
7
17 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Sporting Milan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Mr Aiden Blakemore
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 7f 63y, Good (Good to Soft in places, Watered), Class 4
50/1
25 Apr
9
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Le Braye (IRE)
Beaten by
:
34¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Mr C J Robertson
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 7f 207y, Soft (Heavy in places), Class 4
28/1
2017
28 Oct
PU
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Reivers Lodge
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Grant Cockburn
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 6f 151y, Good, Class 4
10/1
23 May
6
11 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Lake Shore Drive (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 7f 63y, Good, Class 5
11/1
26 Apr
9
15 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Late Date (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Mr C J Robertson
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 7f 207y, Good, Class 4
12/1
03 Apr
5
6 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Total Assets
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Kelso, 3m 1f 170y, Soft, Class 4
5/1
10 Mar
3
7 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Hurricane Rita (FR)
Beaten by
:
31 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Ayr, 2m 4f 100y, Heavy (Soft in places), Class 4
7/1
20 Jan
3
10 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Pulpitarian (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m 7f 180y, Good, Class 4
9/1
03 Jan
5
11 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Landmarque
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m 7f 180y, Good, Class 4
7/1
2016
14 Dec
4
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Kentucky Star (FR)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Jamie Hamilton
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m 7f 180y, Good, Class 4
22/1
11 Nov
6
12 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
St Gregory (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22.50 l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Newcastle, 3m 10y, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 4
22/1
02 Nov
4
7 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Rev Up Ruby
Beaten by
:
23 l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m 7f 180y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 4
11/1
24 Oct
8
13 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
St Gregory (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30¾ l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Ayr, 3m 70y, Good to Soft (Good in places), Class 5
16/1
10 Jul
8
12 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Tantamount
Beaten by
:
18.50 l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Mr Kit Alexander
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 7f 207y, Soft, Class 4
18/1
29 Jun
5
14 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Tangolan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
OR
:
106
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Mr Kit Alexander
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 7f 207y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 4
20/1
22 Apr
4
8 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Iora Glas (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Grant Cockburn
Race details
:
Perth, 3m 2f 127y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 3
18/1
11 Apr
8
14 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Imperial Prince (IRE)
Beaten by
:
37.50 l
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Lucy Alexander
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 6f 151y, Good to Soft (Good in places), Class 4
28/1
2015
05 Nov
2
9 ran
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Maraweh (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m 7f 180y, Good, Class 4
5/1
26 Oct
2
6 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Love The Leader (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Ayr, 3m 70y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 5
5/2
24 Oct
1
8 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Andhaar
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Blair Campbell
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 6f 151y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 5
12/1
23 Sep
6
7 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Sealous Scout (IRE)
Beaten by
:
50¼ l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Lucy Alexander
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 7f 207y, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 3
40/1
26 Aug
7
8 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Wor Lass
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
P Mulrennan
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m 7f 165y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 6
33/1
03 Aug
9
12 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Call It On (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Rachel McDonald
Race details
:
Carlisle, 2m 1f 52y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 5
66/1
02 Jul
7
7 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Bank Bonus
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
S Mulqueen
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 4f 35y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 4
50/1
11 May
8
8 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Roc De Prince
Beaten by
:
35.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
N W Alexander
Jockey
:
Mr Kit Alexander
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m, Good to Soft (Good in places), Class 6
25/1
2013
21 Aug
3
6 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Dreamsoftheatre (IRE)
Beaten by
:
23.50 l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
Jack Sherwood
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 3m 3f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
10/1
30 Jul
5
6 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Man Of Leisure
Beaten by
:
34¼ l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
Jack Sherwood
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 7f, Good, Class 3
4/1
26 Jun
4
15 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
On The Bridge (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
Jack Sherwood
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places (Watered), Class 3
33/1
02 Jun
PU
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Blackwell Synergy (FR)
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
J M Maguire
Race details
:
Southwell, 3m 110y, Good, Class 4
5/1
16 May
6
10 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Union Saint (FR)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
OR
:
122
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
Sean Quinlan
Race details
:
Ludlow, 3m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
20/1
19 Apr
10
13 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Amigo (FR)
Beaten by
:
18.50 l
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
P Buchanan
Race details
:
Ayr, 3m 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
50/1
16 Mar
5
7 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Open Hearted
Beaten by
:
59.50 l
OR
:
127
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
S Thomas
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 5f, Soft, Class 2
50/1
2012
19 Aug
5
8 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Cygnet
Beaten by
:
37¼ l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Southwell, 3m 110y, Good, Class 3
10/1
31 Jul
3
8 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Ogee
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
R Thornton
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
4/1
04 Jul
3
6 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Decoy (FR)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f, Soft (heavy in places on the home straight), Class 3
7/2
12 Jun
2
9 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Sansili
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Southwell, 3m 110y, Good, Class 3
10/1
05 May
PU
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
On The Right Path
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
R Thornton
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 4f 110y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
11/1
17 Apr
3
20 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Valento
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
119
Trainer
:
R T Phillips
Jockey
:
R Thornton
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 5f, Good, Class 3
20/1
22 Jan
8
14 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Hildisvini (IRE)
Beaten by
:
27 l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
B S Hughes
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 5f, Good to Soft, Class 3
12/1
2011
26 Dec
3
9 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
River Dragon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
A L Voy
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 3f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
5/1
03 Dec
5
10 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Akula (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
K Mercer
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
12/1
13 Nov
17
23 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Brampour (IRE)
Beaten by
:
39¾ l
OR
:
129
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
K Mercer
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 1
100/1
07 May
8
22 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Eradicate (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
D A Jacob
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
33/1
08 Apr
11
13 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Topolski (IRE)
Beaten by
:
29 l
OR
:
131
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
R Flint
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 110y, Good, Class 1
50/1
28 Jan
3
10 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Whispering Death
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
7/2
2010
14 Nov
1
6 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Andhaar
OR
:
126
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
R Flint
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f, Soft, Class 4
10/11
30 Oct
1
18 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Andhaar
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
B J Geraghty
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 110y, Good, Class 3
12/1
11 Jun
4
7 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Rubipresent (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
K Mercer
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
15/8
31 May
2
8 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Beidh Tine Anseo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
K Mercer
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Class 4
10/1
03 May
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
King Fingal (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
13/2
17 Apr
5
15 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sir Royal (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m 4f, Good to Firm, Class 5
4/1
27 Mar
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Rosbay (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
David Probert
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
10/1
2009
03 Dec
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Iron Out (USA)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S Gollings
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 4
8/1
01 Oct
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Caster Sugar (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
T P O'Shea
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 3f, Good to Firm, Class 4
13/2
12 Sep
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Rockfella
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
T G McLaughlin
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 4f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
10/1
22 Aug
3
5 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Royal Defence (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
T P O'Shea
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good to Firm, Class 4
7/2
16 Jul
7
8 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Dome Rocket
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
D J O'Donohoe
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 1m 2f 18y, Good, Class 4
12/1
27 Jun
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Andhaar
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
10/11
19 May
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Dreamwalk (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
T P O'Shea
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 21y, Good to Firm, Class 6
11/8
21 Apr
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Solar Graphite (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
R Hills
Race details
:
Folkestone, 1m 2f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
9/2
2008
18 Sep
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Rafiqa (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
R Hills
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
15/2
19 Aug
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Al Sabaheya
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
3/1
06 Aug
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Perfect Citizen (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
R Hills
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
11/4
15 Jul
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Wannabe King
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
R Hills
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Firm, Class 5
11/4
13 Jun
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Managua
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
E A L Dunlop
Jockey
:
M Dwyer
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, Good, Good to Soft in places on the round course, Class 4
12/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports