Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
General Tufto
Age:
13 (Foaled March 28th, 2005)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Fantastic Light (USA) - Miss Pinkerton (Danehill (USA))
Trainer:
C Smith
Owner:
Mr J R Theaker
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
217
17
21
29
8%
-£73.75
Lifetime (Jump)
1
0
0
0
0%
-£1
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2018
20 Dec
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Candesta (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Noel Garbutt
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
50/1
30 Nov
9
11 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Zodiakos (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Noel Garbutt
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
100/1
15 Nov
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Assimile (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard / Slow, Class 6
50/1
27 Aug
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Break The Silence
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f 14y, Standard, Class 6
25/1
19 Jun
10
11 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Bit Of A Quirke
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Noel Garbutt
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 6
66/1
07 Jun
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Snowdon
Beaten by
:
18 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good to Firm (Good in Places), Class 6
66/1
03 May
8
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Surewhynot (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f 23y, Standard, Class 6
33/1
04 Apr
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Limerick Lord (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss Emily Bullock
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
16/1
27 Mar
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Port Soif
Beaten by
:
20¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
12/1
13 Mar
7
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Mister Freeze (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Noel Garbutt
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f 14y, Standard, Class 6
25/1
06 Mar
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Limerick Lord (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f 14y, Standard, Class 6
14/1
04 Mar
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Check 'em Tuesday (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 7
8/1
01 Feb
7
8 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Monsieur Jimmy
Beaten by
:
17 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 5
16/1
30 Jan
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Sooqaan
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
7/1
23 Jan
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Sooqaan
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
14/1
18 Jan
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sooqaan
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
6/1
14 Jan
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Shearian
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
33/1
01 Jan
9
12 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Mr Coco Bean (USA)
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
16/1
2017
21 Dec
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Sunshineandbubbles
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
16/1
29 May
11
16 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Just Fab (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 7
16/1
18 Apr
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Luath
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
5/1
16 Apr
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Fortinbrass (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
5/1
04 Apr
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Chamasay
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
7/2
14 Mar
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Hammer Gun (USA)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
10/1
07 Mar
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Fossa
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
5/1
09 Feb
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Celtic Artisan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Ben Robinson
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 6
9/1
30 Jan
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Schottische
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
14/1
24 Jan
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dose
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
10/1
05 Jan
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Playful Dude (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
6/1
01 Jan
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Shearian
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
10/1
2016
20 Dec
1
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
7/1
06 Dec
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Anton Chigurh
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Noel Garbutt
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
50/1
10 Nov
3
11 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Barista (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
66/1
08 Sep
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
First Summer
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Ben Robinson
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 6
100/1
27 Aug
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Miningrocks (FR)
Beaten by
:
35.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Ben Robinson
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good, Class 6
66/1
12 Jul
12
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
San Cassiano (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Jenny Powell
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good, Class 6
100/1
24 Jun
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Hydrant
Beaten by
:
38.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Patrick Pilley
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 23y, Soft (Good to Soft in places), Class 6
66/1
08 Jun
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Rustique
Beaten by
:
21¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Sophie Killoran
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good to Firm, Class 6
33/1
25 Apr
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Anton Chigurh
Beaten by
:
22¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
66/1
07 Apr
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Quadriga (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
B A Curtis
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
14/1
02 Apr
16
16 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Chilworth Bells
Beaten by
:
101¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
George Buckell
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Soft, Class 5
50/1
10 Feb
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Eium Mac
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
10/1
04 Feb
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
St Patrick's Day (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Robbie Walsh
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
40/1
26 Jan
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Berkshire Beauty
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
12/1
19 Jan
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Master Of Song
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
8/1
01 Jan
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Stun Gun
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
13/2
2015
18 Dec
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Excelling Oscar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
S A Gray
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
10/1
12 Dec
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Limerick Lord (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
25/1
24 Nov
11
13 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Roger Thorpe
Beaten by
:
22¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Lewis Edmunds
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
25/1
03 Nov
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Tiger's Home
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
12/1
22 Sep
8
15 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Munaawib
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good, Class 6
100/1
29 Aug
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Rockwood
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Adam McLean
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good, Class 6
40/1
13 Aug
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
I'm Super Too (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Lewis Edmunds
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class 6
40/1
05 Aug
7
7 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Samsonite (IRE)
Beaten by
:
34.50 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Lewis Edmunds
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 2f 6y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 5
66/1
27 Jul
9
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Serenity Now (IRE)
Beaten by
:
48¼ l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Ciaran McKee
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
33/1
20 Jul
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Splash Of Verve (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Ciaran McKee
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 6
33/1
23 May
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
So It's War (FR)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Robbie Walsh
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Firm, Class 5
40/1
18 May
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Space War
Beaten by
:
22 l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Ryan While
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
7/1
09 May
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Irondale Express
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Ciaran McKee
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Soft (Good to Soft in places), Class 6
22/1
26 Apr
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Putin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 6
20/1
23 Apr
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ralphy Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 5
22/1
28 Mar
14
15 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Sheriff Of Nawton (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Patrick Pilley
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Good, Class 5
66/1
17 Mar
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Tacticus (USA)
Beaten by
:
44.50 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 5
33/1
11 Mar
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Playtothewhistle
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
16/1
03 Mar
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Kung Hei Fat Choy (USA)
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
25/1
26 Feb
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Al Muheer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Gary Mahon
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
9/1
29 Jan
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
14/1
20 Jan
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
With Hindsight (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/2
13 Jan
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/1
06 Jan
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/2
01 Jan
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Eium Mac
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
8/1
2014
19 Dec
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Sooqaan
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
16/1
18 Oct
10
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Star Anise (FR)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f 50y, Standard, Class 6
28/1
23 Sep
5
12 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Tamayuz Magic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Mr T Hamilton
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
20/1
15 Sep
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Elle Rebelle
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Patrick Pilley
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
20/1
24 Aug
3
7 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ela Goog La Mou
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Patrick Pilley
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 21y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
16/1
30 Jun
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Hayek
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
4/1
05 Jun
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Alhaban (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Michael J M Murphy
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/4
19 May
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Sam Spade (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
5/1
08 May
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Roger Thorpe
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
5/1
28 Apr
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Sam Spade (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
5/1
11 Apr
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Polar Forest
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
10/1
01 Apr
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Sam Spade (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
6/1
24 Mar
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dozy Joe
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
4/1
17 Mar
3
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Teide Peak (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
16/1
04 Mar
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
On The Cusp (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
14/1
17 Feb
2
12 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Goldmadchen (GER)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f 50y, Standard, Class 6
16/1
08 Feb
3
7 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Attain
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
14/1
24 Jan
9
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Kyle Of Bute
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Garritty
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
12/1
14 Jan
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Queen Of Skies (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Garritty
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
12/1
07 Jan
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Mataajir (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Jordan Vaughan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/2
01 Jan
1
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/2
2013
26 Dec
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Do More Business (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
25/1
10 Dec
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
No Win No Fee
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
12/1
07 Dec
2
5 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Hail Promenader (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
33/1
12 Jun
11
15 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Reset City
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Neil Farley
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 5
66/1
17 Apr
13
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Thrust Control (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24¼ l
OR
:
36
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to firm - Firm in the back straight, Class 6
50/1
02 Apr
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Sofias Number One (USA)
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
16/1
07 Mar
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Jack Dawkins (USA)
Beaten by
:
23¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
50/1
05 Mar
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Jack Dawkins (USA)
Beaten by
:
26¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 6
20/1
10 Feb
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Maslak (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard/Slow, Class 6
7/1
05 Feb
8
13 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Peace In Our Time
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss Serena Brotherton
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard/Slow, Class 6
15/2
2012
21 Dec
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Brown Pete (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 7
28/1
20 Nov
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Tobrata
Beaten by
:
36¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
16/1
15 Nov
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Goldmadchen (GER)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
22/1
25 Oct
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
No Dominion (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D H Bergin
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
28/1
03 Oct
12
12 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Follow The Flag (IRE)
Beaten by
:
45 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Mr A Gasnier
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
66/1
25 Sep
11
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Silly Gilly (IRE)
Beaten by
:
52¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss J R Richards
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Soft, Class 6
8/1
31 Jul
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Gold Rules
Beaten by
:
23¼ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Alice Mills
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
20/1
21 Jul
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Celtic Step
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
20/1
13 Jun
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Maybeme
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Soft, Class 5
22/1
05 Jun
7
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
The Ducking Stool
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 21y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
14/1
09 May
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Hilbre Court (USA)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/1
27 Mar
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Caledonia Prince
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
11/1
01 Mar
4
5 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Colour Guard
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Ian Burns
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
8/1
21 Feb
3
6 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
St Oswald
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
6/1
24 Jan
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Fluctuation (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
8/1
08 Jan
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
10/1
2011
15 Dec
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Spacecraft (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/2
22 Nov
3
14 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Minortransgression (USA)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
14/1
18 Oct
13
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Croeso Mawr
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
40/1
10 Oct
16
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Glass Mountain (IRE)
Beaten by
:
28.50 l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Raul Da Silva
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good, Class 6
22/1
29 Sep
8
15 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Taste The Wine (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 2f 188y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
16/1
20 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Harare
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 6
12/1
01 Jul
11
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Brasingaman Eric
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Lee Topliss
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 4f 16y, Good to Firm, Class 6
20/1
16 Jun
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Lunar Promise (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Julie Burke
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
14/1
29 May
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Guga (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18 l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Matthew Lawson
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
14/1
04 May
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Koo And The Gang (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
12/1
19 Apr
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Hong Kong Island (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Matthew Lawson
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 2f 6y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class 5
28/1
12 Apr
5
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Postman
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
16/1
02 Apr
17
20 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Frontline Phantom (IRE)
Beaten by
:
32¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Matthew Lawson
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Good, Class 5
40/1
16 Mar
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Postman
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
10/1
08 Mar
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Trans Sonic
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
10/1
03 Mar
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Thrust Control (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Robbie Walsh
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
11/1
17 Feb
1
5 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
11/4
10 Feb
5
5 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Stanley Rigby
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 5
10/1
24 Jan
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
The Lock Master (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 5
33/1
04 Jan
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
McConnell (USA)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 5
25/1
2010
27 Dec
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
El Dececy (USA)
Beaten by
:
18¾ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 5
7/1
18 Dec
5
5 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Kumbeshwar
Beaten by
:
25¼ l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard/Slow, Class 5
6/1
16 Dec
1
6 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
7/1
10 Dec
4
5 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Eastern Hills
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kieren Fox
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 5
10/1
04 Dec
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Jawaab (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard/Slow, Class 5
12/1
30 Nov
4
6 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Maslak (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard/Slow, Class 5
20/1
23 Nov
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Kingaroo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 5
14/1
03 Nov
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Spring Secret
Beaten by
:
80 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Andrea Atzeni
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Heavy, Class 5
40/1
05 Sep
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Jo'burg (USA)
Beaten by
:
29 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Barry McHugh
Race details
:
York, 1m 2f 88y, Good to Firm, Class 3
33/1
19 Jul
6
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Solicitor
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J P Sullivan
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 5
13/2
02 Jul
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Pendragon (USA)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Barry McHugh
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 5
17/2
22 Jun
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Danehillsundance (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 4
11/1
11 Jun
12
19 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Kindest
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
York, 1m 208y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
20/1
29 May
1
5 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 5
5/1
14 May
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Buddy Holly
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kirsty Milczarek
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Class 5
7/1
03 May
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
King Fingal (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Barry McHugh
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
16/1
22 Apr
3
6 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Just Five (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
6/1
17 Apr
8
17 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Camerooney
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss A Deniel
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
20/1
09 Mar
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Trans Sonic
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Andrea Atzeni
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
11/2
04 Mar
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Border Owl (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
6/4
26 Feb
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
9/1
11 Feb
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Charging Indian (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard/Slow, Class 5
11/1
07 Feb
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Trans Sonic
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
6/1
04 Feb
3
6 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Charging Indian (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 5
17/2
26 Jan
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Andrea Atzeni
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/1
21 Jan
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Ours (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Andrea Atzeni
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 4
20/1
14 Jan
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Camerooney
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Pickard
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Slow, Class 5
7/1
05 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Hit The Switch
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Pickard
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 5
15/2
2009
27 Dec
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Ours (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Pickard
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 5
12/1
17 Dec
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Topcroft
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kirsty Milczarek
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/4
12 Dec
1
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kirsty Milczarek
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
13/8
08 Dec
3
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Shadows Lengthen
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kirsty Milczarek
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 6
10/1
24 Nov
3
12 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Hit The Switch
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/2
04 Nov
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Take It Easee (IRE)
Beaten by
:
28¼ l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Soft, Class 5
18/1
28 Oct
11
13 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Dragon Slayer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss Jenny Carr
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Good, Class 6
18/1
08 Sep
7
9 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Soundbyte
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Mr Tom David
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 3f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
11/1
01 Sep
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Bolanderi (USA)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Debra England
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
8/1
15 Aug
10
17 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Lord Theo
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
16/1
11 Aug
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Denton (NZ)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Holly Hall
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Good to Soft, Class 6
4/1
06 Aug
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Crystal Feather
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Kirsty Milczarek
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
12/1
28 Jul
3
16 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Monfils Monfils (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
11/1
21 Jul
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Swiss Art (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Davies
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
6/1
17 Jul
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Iceman George
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Davies
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Good, Class 5
16/1
11 Jul
6
15 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
West End Lad
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Davies
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Good to Firm, Class 5
16/1
03 Jul
5
5 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Umverti
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 5
7/1
28 May
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Graylyn Ruby (FR)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3f 101y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
9/1
23 May
1
12 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good, Class 5
12/1
16 May
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Red Wine
Beaten by
:
26.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 4f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
12/1
11 May
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Locum
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Class 5
7/1
08 May
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dream of Olwyn (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
33/1
29 Apr
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Blue Charm
Beaten by
:
30 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
25/1
16 Apr
5
6 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Halicarnassus (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Class 3
66/1
08 Apr
9
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
All In The Red (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Class 5
22/1
31 Mar
2
5 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Majehar
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 5
5/1
22 Mar
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Wabbraan (USA)
Beaten by
:
25¾ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 5
11/10
19 Mar
1
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 5
9/2
26 Feb
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
More Time Tim (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Holly Hall
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
7/2
19 Feb
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Almahaza (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Holly Hall
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
10/11
15 Feb
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Holly Hall
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
11/8
12 Feb
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Holly Hall
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
5/1
01 Feb
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
General Tufto
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
20/1
21 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Castaneous (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
42
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 5
10/1
15 Jan
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Hurricane Coast
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
10/1
08 Jan
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Onemoreandstay
Beaten by
:
36¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T Dean
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard/Slow, Class 5
40/1
01 Jan
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Mrs Bun
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A Heffernan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Slow, Class 6
18/1
2008
27 Dec
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
United Nations
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A Heffernan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
33/1
18 Dec
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Take Me There
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A Heffernan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 5
100/1
10 Dec
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Red Expresso (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 6
25/1
16 Oct
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Margot Mine (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R J Rowe
Race details
:
Great Leighs, 1m, Standard, Class 6
22/1
07 Oct
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Dazzling Begum
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
40/1
23 Sep
10
11 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Pondapie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
37¾ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 4f 16y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
16/1
17 Sep
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Blue Admiral
Beaten by
:
18 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 21y, Good, Class 6
22/1
30 Aug
12
15 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Ostinata (IRE)
Beaten by
:
102 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
22/1
05 Aug
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Spiders Star
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Catterick, 1m 7f 177y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
4/1
21 Jul
12
17 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Jackday (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Beverley, 2m 35y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
40/1
23 Jun
9
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Dancing Dik
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
H & R Charlton
Jockey
:
Ted Durcan
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 3f 135y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
16/1
01 Apr
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Air Chief
Beaten by
:
32¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
H & R Charlton
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Folkestone, 1m 1f 149y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 5
5/2
2007
10 Oct
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Tajaaweed (USA)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
H & R Charlton
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
17/2
21 Sep
6
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Tomintoul Flyer
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
H & R Charlton
Jockey
:
M Dwyer
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
11/1
07 Sep
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Alfathaa
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
H & R Charlton
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 4
50/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports