Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Mut'ab (USA)
Age:
8 (Foaled January 15th, 2005)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Alhaarth - Mistle Song (Nashwan)
Trainer:
Mark Gillard
Owner:
Mrs A Lyndoe-tavistock
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
17
1
2
1
6%
-£15.75
Lifetime (Jump)
19
1
2
4
5%
-£15.25
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2013
08 Jul
5
7 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Five Out Of Five (IRE)
Beaten by
:
34.50 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
Mark Gillard
Jockey
:
Jake Hodson
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 5f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
10/1
24 Apr
4
9 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Solitary Palm (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
Mark Gillard
Jockey
:
Jake Hodson
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 7f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
10/1
09 Mar
PU
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Loughalder (IRE)
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
Mark Gillard
Jockey
:
Jake Hodson
Race details
:
Chepstow, 3m, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 5
66/1
23 Feb
PU
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Le Grand Chene (FR)
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
Mark Gillard
Jockey
:
T J Phelan
Race details
:
Chepstow, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
40/1
2012
17 May
5
8 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Little Legend
Beaten by
:
28¾ l
OR
:
101
Trainer
:
Hugo Froud
Jockey
:
Mr G Gallagher
Race details
:
Folkestone, 3m 2f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
20/1
2011
18 Sep
F
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Tae Kwon Do (USA)
OR
:
101
Trainer
:
K Tork
Jockey
:
Mr Matthew Hampton
Race details
:
Plumpton, 2m 4f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
28/1
14 Aug
4
9 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Denton Ryal
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
OR
:
104
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
D F O'Regan
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m, Good, Class 5
4/1
10 Jul
3
11 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Cygnet
Beaten by
:
39 l
OR
:
104
Trainer
:
Tim Vaughan
Jockey
:
Mr Jason Kiely
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Class 5
7/1
29 Jun
3
16 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Denton Ryal
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
Tim Vaughan
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
10/1
01 Jun
5
9 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Benbens (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
Tim Vaughan
Jockey
:
R J Killoran
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Class 4
10/1
03 May
F
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Hibiki (IRE)
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
E J Creighton
Jockey
:
Alan Creighton
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 5
11/1
21 Apr
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Baccalaureate (FR)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
99
Trainer
:
E J Creighton
Jockey
:
Timmy Murphy
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good, Class 5
11/2
15 Apr
5
5 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Princess Lexi (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19¾ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
E J Creighton
Jockey
:
Alan Creighton
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Good to Firm, Class 5
25/1
21 Mar
1
10 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Mut'ab (USA)
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Joshua Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
11/4
03 Mar
3
11 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Webbswood Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 1f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
11/4
15 Feb
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Spider Boy
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Joshua Moore
Race details
:
Folkestone, 2m 1f 110y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
7/1
02 Feb
4
11 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Mayolynn (USA)
Beaten by
:
31¼ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m, Soft (Heavy in places; Chase: Good), Class 5
15/2
03 Jan
6
7 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Shinrock Hill (IRE)
Beaten by
:
31 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Joshua Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 2m 110y, Heavy, Class 5
16/1
2010
01 Nov
6
12 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Brackloon High (IRE)
Beaten by
:
39¾ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Plumpton, 2m, Good, Class 4
14/1
18 Oct
3
10 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Beaubrav
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Joshua Moore
Race details
:
Plumpton, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
12/1
08 Sep
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Ramona Chase
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
P J Dobbs
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 1m 2f 18y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
33/1
03 Jun
14
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Dukes Art
Beaten by
:
52 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 14y, Good to Firm, Class 3
40/1
21 Apr
6
6 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Crown Choice
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 3
14/1
2009
28 May
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Barricado (FR)
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
E Creighton
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 4
11/1
11 May
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Earlsmedic
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
Ahmed Ajtebi
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 4
16/1
25 Apr
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Dunn'o (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25¼ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
D J O'Donohoe
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
25/1
04 Apr
9
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Secret Night
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 3
33/1
2008
17 Oct
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Samarinda (USA)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m, Standard, Class 2
40/1
28 Sep
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Isphahan
Beaten by
:
40¾ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good, Class 2
14/1
13 Sep
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Irish Mayhem (USA)
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Great Leighs, 1m, Standard, Class 2
16/1
22 Jul
1
4 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Mut'ab (USA)
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
1/4
26 Apr
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Centennial (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 2f 7y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
16/1
05 Apr
7
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Sharp Nephew
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 1
14/1
2007
21 Aug
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Fast Company (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
Kerrin McEvoy
Race details
:
York, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
10/1
02 Aug
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Campanologist (USA)
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
11/8
06 Jul
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Scintillo
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
C E Brittain
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
10/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports