Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Mrs Cube
Sex:
Chestnut Mare
Breeding:
Missed Flight - Norska (Northfields (USA))
Trainer:
P Howling
Owner:
Mrs J E Proctor
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
26
2
0
2
8%
-£18.67
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2004
02 Jun
14
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Kernel Dowery (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
Trainer
:
P Howling
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 21y, Firm (Firm Good to Firm in places), Class F
28/1
23 May
10
19 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Our Destiny
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
P Howling
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Brighton, 1m 1f 209y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
16/1
13 May
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Kingsdon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
P Howling
Jockey
:
P McCabe
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class H
11/1
22 Mar
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Jake Black (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
P Howling
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class H
5/4
14 Mar
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Kenny The Truth (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
P Howling
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class H
5/2
08 Mar
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Mrs Cube
Trainer
:
P Howling
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 100y, Slow, Class H
5/6
01 Mar
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Mrs Cube
Trainer
:
P Howling
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Slow, Class H
9/2
2003
08 Sep
8
16 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Consignia (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class G
20/1
10 Aug
6
19 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Mistral Sky
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Firm, Class G
20/1
20 Jun
13
18 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Wilson Bluebottle (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Miss Faye Bramley
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class G
10/1
13 Jun
6
17 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Devon Flame
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Chepstow, 6f 16y, Good to Firm, Class E
14/1
06 Jun
7
18 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Jubilee Street (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Poste
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class G
12/1
26 May
12
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Diamond Max (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
V Slattery
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 14y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
100/1
2002
25 Nov
8
15 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Hampton Lucy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class E
20/1
30 Sep
9
15 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Other Routes
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Haddon
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Hard, Class G
7/1
23 Sep
4
19 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Dudleys Delight
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Firm, Class G
20/1
17 Sep
5
19 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Dudleys Delight
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Firm, Class G
50/1
24 Jul
14
18 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Flying Fulmar
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Haddon
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
50/1
27 Jun
9
16 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
In The Frame (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Haddon
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m, Firm ((Good to Firm in places, Last 3f Good to Firm, final 5, Class F
25/1
14 Jun
9
19 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Sarena Special
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Chepstow, 6f 16y, Soft, Class E
20/1
04 Jun
10
24 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Ridicule
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Firm (Watered), Class G
16/1
16 Apr
8
17 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Waxwing
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
50/1
2001
06 Aug
9
15 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Border Minstral (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
50/1
07 Jul
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Bright Spangle (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Chepstow, 6f 16y, Good to Firm, Class E
33/1
18 Jun
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Enchanted
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Warwick, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
100/1
01 Jun
11
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Game Leader (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Darren Williams
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Firm, Class D
50/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports