Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Woolfall Treasure
Age:
8 (Foaled March 12th, 2005)
Sex:
Grey Gelding
Breeding:
Daylami - Treasure Trove (The Minstrel)
Trainer:
G L Moore
Owner:
Mr Andrew Bradmore
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
42
6
9
3
14%
-£5.90
Lifetime (Jump)
15
2
1
4
13%
-£12.44
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2013
13 Apr
PU
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Desert Recluse (IRE)
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Standard, Class 2
16/1
25 Jan
6
16 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Dr Livingstone (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Standard/Slow, Class 3
9/2
16 Jan
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Woolfall Treasure
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Standard, Class 4
6/1
2012
22 Dec
1
6 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Woolfall Treasure
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 2m 119y, Standard, Class 4
4/1
12 Dec
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Fourth Generation (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Standard, Class 4
20/1
30 Oct
6
15 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Stars Du Granits (FR)
Beaten by
:
28.50 l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 3f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
22/1
15 Oct
PU
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
The Betchworth Kid
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m 6f 21y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 3
14/1
05 Oct
5
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Red Orator
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Soft, Class 3
20/1
04 Sep
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Rumh (GER)
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Goodwood, 2m, Good, Class 2
20/1
11 Aug
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Address Unknown
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Matthew Chadwick
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 2
16/1
22 Jun
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Lady Rosamunde
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 6f, Good, Class 3
12/1
26 May
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Life And Soul (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
W Buick
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 4f, Good (Good to Firm in places; Round Course: Good to Firm), Class 2
22/1
05 May
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Lifetime (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 6f, Soft, Class 2
14/1
25 Feb
9
15 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Oscar Prairie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33.50 l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
25/1
10 Feb
3
16 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Secret Tune
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Standard/Slow, Class 6
11/1
2011
26 Dec
9
17 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Knight Pass (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
OR
:
122
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Joshua Moore
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 5f, Good to Soft, Class 3
25/1
02 Nov
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Prince Bishop (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25.50 l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 1
25/1
30 Sep
4
10 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Snake Charmer
Beaten by
:
34.50 l
OR
:
126
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Fontwell Park, 3m 3f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
7/2
15 Sep
3
9 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Bowdler's Magic
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 6f 17y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
20/1
01 Sep
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Highland Castle
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m 6f 21y, Good, Class 2
14/1
06 Aug
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Ile De Re (FR)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good To Soft (soft in places on the round course), Class 2
12/1
30 Jul
9
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Petara Bay (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
40/1
09 Jul
18
18 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Tactician
Beaten by
:
59¼ l
OR
:
101
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
York, 1m 6f, Good, Class 1
66/1
2010
11 Oct
1
12 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Woolfall Treasure
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
W Buick
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m 6f 21y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
11/1
25 Sep
7
9 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Ermyn Lodge
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good to Soft (Round Course: Soft in places), Class 3
13/2
04 Sep
14
16 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Kansai Spirit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 6f, Good to Firm (1m and further: Good, Good to Soft in places), Class 2
14/1
07 Aug
2
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Bernie The Bolt (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
C Soumillon
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good, Class 2
9/1
27 Jul
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Martyr
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
P J Dobbs
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 6f, Good (Round Course;Good to Firm,Good in places), Class 2
16/1
18 Jun
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Woolfall Treasure
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 6f, Good (Round Course: Good to Firm), Class 2
11/2
15 Jun
14
20 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Junior
Beaten by
:
46.50 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 4f, Good, Class 2
11/1
02 May
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
It's A Date
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m 6f 21y, Good to Soft, Class 3
9/1
09 Apr
20
21 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Ringaroses
Beaten by
:
144.50 l
OR
:
126
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Aintree, 3m 110y, Good, Class 1
14/1
23 Mar
5
12 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Alderluck (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
128
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
4/1
13 Feb
3
18 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Alfie Sherrin
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
P Hide
Race details
:
Newbury, 3m 110y, Good to Soft, Class 2
16/1
2009
17 Oct
14
32 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Darley Sun (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25¾ l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 2m 2f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
14/1
26 Sep
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Kimberley Downs (USA)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 3
3/1
13 Sep
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Callisto Moon
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Bath, 2m 1f 34y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
5/2
29 Jul
4
19 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sweetheart
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Goodwood, 2m 5f, Good, Class 2
8/1
16 Jun
6
20 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Judgethemoment (USA)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 4f, Good to Firm, Class 2
12/1
03 May
1
5 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Woolfall Treasure
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
7/2
27 Mar
3
8 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Higgy's Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
OR
:
122
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good, Class 2
5/1
11 Mar
13
22 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Silk Affair (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33¾ l
OR
:
124
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Class 1
16/1
2008
18 Nov
1
6 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Woolfall Treasure
OR
:
128
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Folkestone, 2m 1f 110y, Good (Hurdle: Soft), Class 4
1/5
06 Nov
2
5 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Balzaccio (FR)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
11/10
27 Sep
3
12 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Indian Groom (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Class 2
7/4
07 Sep
1
11 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Woolfall Treasure
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Fontwell Park, 2m 2f 110y, Good, Class 4
4/11
15 Aug
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Tropical Strait (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 5f 61y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
9/4
02 Aug
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Southpaw Lad
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 3f, Good to Firm (Good on the Straight Course ), Class 3
15/2
19 Jun
15
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Colony (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m 4f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
20/1
25 May
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Bronze Cannon (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Good, Class 2
9/1
16 May
1
6 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Woolfall Treasure
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 2f 32y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
1/10
03 May
3
11 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Dr Faustus (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Good, Class 2
28/1
21 Apr
2
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Bushman
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good, Class 5
11/1
2007
12 Sep
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Newly Elected (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
20/1
18 Aug
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Gipson Dessert (USA)
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
S Pasquier
Race details
:
Deauville (FR), 1m, Good
16/1
28 Jul
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Fifteen Love (USA)
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
12/1
17 Jul
9
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Raven's Pass (USA)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
7/1
30 Jun
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Ghetto
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
G G Margarson
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Soft, Class 4
22/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports