Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
Age:
9 (Foaled February 23rd, 2003)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Spectrum - Shenkara (Night Shift)
Trainer:
R C Guest
Owner:
Future Racing (notts) Limited
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
119
9
17
9
8%
-£59.13
Lifetime (Jump)
3
0
0
1
0%
-£3
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2012
17 Sep
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Summer Dancer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Declan Cannon
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 7f 30y, Good to Firm, Class 6
66/1
04 Sep
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Dubai Celebration
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Declan Cannon
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 6
40/1
21 Aug
8
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Siberian Belle (IRE)
Beaten by
:
29.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Nora Looby
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good to Firm, Class 6
28/1
09 Aug
11
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
It's A Mans World
Beaten by
:
38.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
20/1
03 Aug
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Muftarres (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
40/1
23 Jul
9
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Soopacal (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
16/1
25 Jun
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Conry (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Declan Cannon
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
14/1
22 Jun
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Cheeky Wee Red
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Sophie Silvester
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
14/1
13 Jun
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Jonnie Skull (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Declan Cannon
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
14/1
12 May
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Join Up
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Ian Burns
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Soft, Class 6
14/1
03 May
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Garstang
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Declan Cannon
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 7f 30y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 6
14/1
10 Apr
9
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Bonnie Prince Blue
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Charles Eddery
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
25/1
03 Apr
9
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Only Ten Per Cent (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Charles Eddery
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
25/1
28 Mar
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Spin Again (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Charles Eddery
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
14/1
16 Mar
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
All About You (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
16/1
28 Feb
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Buxton
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
William Carson
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
8/1
13 Feb
9
10 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Piccolo Express
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Charles Eddery
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
8/1
04 Feb
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Charles Eddery
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
13/2
31 Jan
8
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Fluctuation (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
10/1
25 Jan
1
6 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Nora Looby
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
4/1
13 Jan
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Drive Home (USA)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Charles Eddery
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
7/1
10 Jan
2
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Monte Cassino (IRE)
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
10/1
02 Jan
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Dashing Eddie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
William Carson
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
25/1
2011
01 Oct
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dialogue
Beaten by
:
26¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
80/1
17 Sep
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Viking Warrior (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
P Mathers
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
50/1
05 Sep
9
15 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Chookie Avon
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
A Mullen
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Soft, Class 6
50/1
30 Aug
11
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Scarborough Lily
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
A Mullen
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
25/1
18 Aug
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Sopran Nad (ITY)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Martin Harley
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
25/1
02 Aug
11
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Clever Omneya (USA)
Beaten by
:
28¼ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
22/1
27 Jul
5
6 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Yorksters Prince (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Class 6
8/1
17 Jul
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Escape Artist
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m 1f, Good, Class 6
16/1
15 Jul
7
7 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Master Leon
Beaten by
:
28.50 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J Rogers
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
8/1
03 Jul
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Spavento (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 1f 20y, Good to Firm, Class 6
11/1
14 Jun
5
11 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Pelmanism
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good, Class 5
33/1
08 Jun
12
14 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Rileys Crane
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Firm, Class 6
12/1
25 Apr
6
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Batgirl
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Firm, Class 6
3/1
11 Apr
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
El Libertador (USA)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
7/1
31 Mar
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Lilli Palmer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
7/1
18 Mar
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Grey Boy (GER)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
T Atkinson
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
33/1
02 Mar
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Grey Boy (GER)
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Nathan Alison
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
9/1
24 Feb
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Zarius
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
28/1
17 Feb
4
5 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
General Tufto
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Andrew Heffernan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
7/1
15 Feb
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
El Dececy (USA)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Andrew Heffernan
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
12/1
25 Jan
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
San Antonio
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/1
2010
12 Dec
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Avonrose
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
D Bourton
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, , Class 6
25/1
11 Dec
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
William Morgan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
D Bourton
Jockey
:
Andrew Heffernan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/2
22 Sep
8
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Fremen (USA)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
I J Brennan
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 4
50/1
26 Aug
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Social Rhythm
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Sean Palmer
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
10/1
16 Aug
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Tallawalla (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Sean Palmer
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
12/1
06 Aug
6
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Fujin Dancer (FR)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 7f 30y, Good (Good to Firm in places on straight;Good to Firm, Good in places Round Course), Class 6
18/1
31 Jul
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Daring Dream (GER)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
33/1
26 Jul
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Glenridding
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
20/1
19 Jul
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Only A Splash
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Soft, Class 6
7/2
09 Jul
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Gemma's Delight (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Chester, 7f 2y, Good to Firm, Class 5
5/1
06 Jul
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
13/2
03 Jul
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Baltimore Jack (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
7/1
17 Jun
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Croeso Cusan
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Andrew Heffernan
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
11/4
15 Jun
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Imperial Djay (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good, Class 5
13/2
03 Jun
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
9/2
24 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Learo Dochais (USA)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Firm, Firm in places (Watered), Class 5
28/1
11 May
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Scruffy Skip (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
5/1
22 Apr
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Flores Sea (USA)
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 5
9/2
06 Apr
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Scruffy Skip (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
7/1
2009
12 Aug
10
15 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Union Jack Jackson (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good, Class 5
10/1
27 Jul
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ugenius
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
12/1
03 Jul
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Dream Express (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Class 6
16/1
18 Jun
8
8 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Vainglory (USA)
Beaten by
:
21¼ l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 60y, Good to Firm, Class 4
22/1
04 May
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Captain Macarry (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
8/1
23 Apr
9
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Punching
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 5
14/1
13 Apr
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Lethal
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f, Good, Class 6
8/1
03 Mar
8
9 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Intabih (USA)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
25/1
27 Jan
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Back In The Red (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 6
4/1
13 Jan
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Mrs Bun
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 5
6/1
04 Jan
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Don Pele (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard/Slow, Class 6
7/2
2008
26 Dec
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dancing Deano (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
12/1
10 Dec
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
5/2
22 Nov
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Direct Debit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f, Standard, Class 6
14/1
10 Nov
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Mister New York (USA)
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard, Class 5
8/1
31 Oct
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Beetuna (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 5
5/2
28 Oct
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Elusive Warrior (USA)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 5
2/1
19 Oct
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Dan Chillingworth (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
25/1
15 Oct
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Trimlestown (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
J D O'Reilly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
15/2
04 Oct
19
23 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Charlie Tipple
Beaten by
:
19 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
Ted Durcan
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
33/1
24 Sep
4
18 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Middlemarch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
D W Barker
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
9/1
31 Jul
2
6 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Royal Dignitary (USA)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
D W Barker
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
3/1
28 Jun
13
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Redford (IRE)
Beaten by
:
26 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
D W Barker
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
20/1
18 Jun
18
29 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Mr Aviator (USA)
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
D W Barker
Jockey
:
David Probert
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
100/1
12 Jun
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Farley Star
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
D W Barker
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 30y, Good to Firm, Class 3
5/1
04 Jun
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Exit Smiling
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
D W Barker
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m, Soft, Class 3
9/2
29 May
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Handsome Falcon
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
5/2
20 May
1
4 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class 3
5/1
29 Mar
6
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Mia's Boy
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Soft, Class 3
11/2
2007
09 Nov
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ansells Pride (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
2/1
30 Oct
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Bel Cantor
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
5/1
14 Oct
2
16 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Don't Panic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
6/1
03 Oct
1
15 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
6/1
20 Sep
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sands of Barra (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
13/2
12 Sep
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Jawaab (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 30y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
7/2
08 Sep
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Esoterica (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 5
15/2
17 Aug
7
17 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Middlemarch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good, Class 4
14/1
11 Jul
7
14 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Crossbow Creek
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
B J Meehan
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
04 Jul
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Samarinda (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
B J Meehan
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m, Standard, Class 4
10/1
19 Jun
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Froissee
Beaten by
:
20 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
B J Meehan
Jockey
:
B Doyle
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
6/1
06 Jun
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Carmenero (GER)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
B J Meehan
Jockey
:
B Doyle
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard (Turf: Good to Firm), Class 5
8/1
31 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Full Victory (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
B J Meehan
Jockey
:
B Doyle
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 14y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
25/1
16 May
12
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Apex
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
B J Meehan
Jockey
:
K May
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Good, Class 5
14/1
28 Apr
9
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Major Magpie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
B J Meehan
Jockey
:
B Doyle
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 30y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
28/1
2006
08 Dec
8
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Alpine Reel (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
C Llewellyn
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 3
50/1
08 Nov
6
10 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Tritonix (IRE)
Beaten by
:
55¾ l
Trainer
:
C Llewellyn
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
8/1
14 Oct
3
12 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Katies Tuitor
Beaten by
:
41 l
Trainer
:
C Llewellyn
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
16/1
02 Sep
5
16 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Is It Me (USA)
Beaten by
:
40¾ l
Trainer
:
C Llewellyn
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class 3
20/1
26 Jul
11
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ans Bach
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
C Llewellyn
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 3
50/1
08 Jul
9
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
The Snatcher (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
C Llewellyn
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, Good to Firm, Class 3
20/1
2005
07 Oct
3
18 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Manston (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good, Class 3
14/1
26 Aug
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Suits Me
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
9/4
23 Jun
7
8 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Sir Percy
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Salisbury, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places
9/4
14 Jun
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Championship Point (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
York, 7f, Good to Firm
9/1
04 Jun
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Ba Foxtrot
Beaten by
:
19¾ l
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places
4/1
18 May
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Strike Up The Band
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Firm
10/1
02 May
1
6 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Soft (Straight: Good, Good to Soft in places)
15/8
18 Apr
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Crocodile Bay (IRE)
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good, Good to Soft in places
14/1
09 Apr
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Piccostar
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
6/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports