London 2012

Schedule

Tennis Saturday July 28 Wimbledon

11.00 - 16.00

Women's Doubles First Round - Gajdosova/Rodionova (AUSTRALIA) v Makarova/Vesnina (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Doubles First Round - Shvedova/Voskoboeva (KAZAKHSTAN) v Dubois/Wozniak (CANADA) Women's Doubles First Round - Jans-Ignacik/Rosolska (POLAND) v Kirilenko/Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Singles First Round - Cornet (FRANCE) v Paszek (AUSTRIA) Women's Singles First Round - Clijsters (BELGIUM) v Vinci (ITALY) Women's Singles First Round - Mchale (UNITED STATES) v Ivanovic (SERBIA) Women's Singles First Round - Hsieh (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Peng (CHINA) Men's Singles First Round - Lacko (SLOVAKIA) v Petzschner (GERMANY) Men's Singles First Round - Giraldo (COLOMBIA) v Harrison (UNITED STATES) Men's Singles First Round - Nalbandian (ARGENTINA) v Tipsarevic (SERBIA) Men's Singles First Round - Berdych (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Darcis (BELGIUM) Men's Doubles First Round - Ferrer/Lopez (SPAIN) v Fyrstenberg/Matkowski (POLAND) Women's Singles First Round - Barthel (GERMANY) v Radwanska (POLAND) Women's Singles First Round - Arvidsson (SWEDEN) v Zvonareva (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Singles First Round - Cirstea (ROMANIA) v Pennetta (ITALY) Women's Singles First Round - Pironkova (BULGARIA) v Cibulkova (SLOVAKIA) Men's Singles First Round - Benneteau (FRANCE) v Youzhny (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Singles First Round - Isner (UNITED STATES) v Rochus (BELGIUM) Men's Singles First Round - Lu (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Jaziri (TUNISIA) Men's Singles First Round - Troicki (SERBIA) v Almagro (SPAIN)

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Singles First Round - Williams (UNITED STATES) v Jankovic (SERBIA) Women's Singles First Round - Stosur (AUSTRALIA) v Suarez Navarro (SPAIN) Women's Doubles First Round - Peng/Zheng (CHINA) v Cornet/Mladenovic (FRANCE) Women's Singles First Round - Schiavone (ITALY) v Zakopalova (CZECH REPUBLIC) Women's Singles First Round - Li (CHINA) v Hantuchova (SLOVAKIA) Women's Singles First Round - Medina Garrigues (SPAIN) v Wickmayer (BELGIUM) Women's Singles First Round - Szavay (HUNGARY) v Baltacha (GREAT BRITAIN) Men's Singles First Round - Istomin (UZBEKISTAN) v Verdasco (SPAIN) Men's Singles First Round - Kubot (POLAND) v Dimitrov (BULGARIA) Men's Singles First Round - Seppi (ITALY) v Young (UNITED STATES) Men's Singles First Round - Bogomolov Jr (RUSSIAN FED.) v Berlocq (ARGENTINA) Women's Singles First Round - Kvitova (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Bondarenko (UKRAINE) Men's Singles First Round - Federer (SWITZERLAND) v Falla (COLOMBIA)

17.00 - 22.00

Women's Doubles First Round - Chakarvarthi/Mirza (INDIA) v Chuang/Hsieh (CHINESE TAIPEI) Women's Doubles First Round - Kerber/Lisicki (GERMANY) v Robson/Watson (GREAT BRITAIN) Women's Doubles First Round - Cetkovska/Safarova (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Errani/Vinci (ITALY) Men's Doubles First Round - Bryan/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Bellucci/Sa (BRAZIL) Men's Doubles First Round - Granollers/Lopez (SPAIN) v Erlich/Ram (ISRAEL) Men's Doubles First Round - Melzer/Peya (AUSTRIA) v Murray/Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) Men's Doubles First Round - Nalbandian/Schwank (ARGENTINA) v Llodra/Tsonga (FRANCE) Men's Singles First Round - Ungur (ROMANIA) v Muller (LUXEMBOURG) Men's Singles First Round - Simon (FRANCE) v Kukushkin (KAZAKHSTAN) Women's Singles First Round - Keothavong (GREAT BRITAIN) v Wozniacki (DENMARK) Men's Singles First Round - Dodig (CROATIA) v del Potro (ARGENTINA) Women's Doubles First Round - Llagostera Vives/Martinez Sanchez (SPAIN) v Dellacqua/Stosur (AUSTRALIA) Men's Doubles First Round - Fleming/Hutchins (GREAT BRITAIN) v Benneteau/Gasquet (FRANCE) Men's Doubles First Round - Isner/Roddick (UNITED STATES) v Melo/Soares (BRAZIL)

  Sunday July 29 Wimbledon

11.00 - 15.00

Women's Doubles First Round - Li/Zhang (CHINA) v Dulko/Suarez (ARGENTINA) Women's Singles First Round - Tatishvili (GEORGIA) v Vogt (LIECHTENSTEIN) Women's Singles First Round - Voskoboeva (KAZAKHSTAN) v Babos (HUNGARY) Women's Singles First Round - Halep (ROMANIA) v Shvedova (KAZAKHSTAN) Men's Singles First Round - Ferrer (SPAIN) v Pospisil (CANADA) Men's Singles First Round - Tomic (AUSTRALIA) v Nishikori (JAPAN) Men's Singles First Round - Devvarman (INDIA) v Nieminen (FINLAND) Women's Singles First Round - Goerges (GERMANY) v Radwanska (POLAND) Men's Singles First Round - Fognini (ITALY) v Djokovic (SERBIA)

14.00 - 19.00

Men's Singles First Round - Wawrinka (SWITZERLAND) v Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) Women's Singles First Round - Peer (ISRAEL) v Sharapova (RUSSIAN FED.)

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Singles First Round - Tsonga (FRANCE) v Bellucci (BRAZIL)

  Monday July 30 Wimbledon

11.00 - 16.00

Women's Singles First Round - Martinez Sanchez (SPAIN) v Hercog (SLOVENIA) Women's Singles First Round - Zheng (CHINA) v Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Singles First Round - Erakovic (NEW ZEALAND) v Wozniak (CANADA) Women's Singles First Round - Cetkovska (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Kerber (GERMANY) Men's Singles First Round - Gasquet (FRANCE) v Haase (NETHERLANDS) Men's Singles First Round - Ito (JAPAN) v Raonic (CANADA) Men's Singles First Round - Tursunov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Lopez (SPAIN) Men's Singles First Round - Cilic (CROATIA) v Melzer (AUSTRIA) Men's Singles First Round - Hewitt (AUSTRALIA) v Stakhovsky (UKRAINE) Men's Singles First Round - Roddick (UNITED STATES) v Klizan (SLOVAKIA) Women's Singles First Round - Azarenka (BELARUS) v Begu (ROMANIA) Men's Singles First Round - Goffin (BELGIUM) v Monaco (ARGENTINA) Men's Singles Second Round - Darcis (BELGIUM) v Giraldo (COLOMBIA) Women's Singles First Round - Errani (ITALY) v Williams (UNITED STATES) Women's Singles First Round - Lisicki (GERMANY) v Jabeur (TUNISIA) Women's Singles First Round - Robson (GREAT BRITAIN) v Safarova (CZECH REPUBLIC) Women's Singles First Round - Kirilenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Duque-Marino (COLOMBIA) Women's Singles First Round - Soler Espinosa (SPAIN) v Watson (GREAT BRITAIN) Women's Singles First Round - Lepchenko (UNITED STATES) v Cepede Royg (PARAGUAY) Men's Singles First Round - Vardhan (INDIA) v Kavcic (SLOVENIA) Men's Singles First Round - Stepanek (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Davydenko (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Singles First Round - Soeda (JAPAN) v Baghdatis (CYPRUS)

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Singles Second Round - Williams (UNITED STATES) v Radwanska (POLAND) Men's Singles Second Round - Federer (SWITZERLAND) v Benneteau (FRANCE) Women's Doubles First Round - Chakhnashvili/Tatishvili (GEORGIA) v Klepac/Srebotnik (SLOVENIA) Men's Doubles First Round - Bury/Mirnyi (BELARUS) v Bhupathi/Bopanna (INDIA) Women's Singles Second Round - Schiavone (ITALY) v Zvonareva (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Singles Second Round - Hantuchova (SLOVAKIA) v Cornet (FRANCE) Women's Singles Second Round - Baltacha (GREAT BRITAIN) v Ivanovic (SERBIA) Women's Singles Second Round - Kvitova (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Peng (CHINA) Women's Singles Second Round - Pennetta (ITALY) v Pironkova (BULGARIA) Men's Singles Second Round - Muller (LUXEMBOURG) v Istomin (UZBEKISTAN) Men's Singles Second Round - Petzschner (GERMANY) v Tipsarevic (SERBIA) Men's Singles Second Round - Bogomolov Jr (RUSSIAN FED.) v Almagro (SPAIN) Men's Singles Second Round - Isner (UNITED STATES) v Jaziri (TUNISIA) Men's Singles Second Round - Seppi (ITALY) v del Potro (ARGENTINA)

17.00 - 22.00

Women's Doubles First Round - Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Babos/Szavay (HUNGARY) Women's Doubles First Round - Cirstea/Halep (ROMANIA) v Williams/Williams (UNITED STATES) Men's Doubles First Round - Kas/Petzschner (GERMANY) v Davydenko/Youzhny (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Doubles First Round - Nestor/Pospisil (CANADA) v Tecau/Ungur (ROMANIA) Men's Doubles First Round - Djokovic/Troicki (SERBIA) v Brunstrom/Lindstedt (SWEDEN) Men's Doubles First Round - Cilic/Dodig (CROATIA) v Cabal/Giraldo (COLOMBIA) Men's Doubles First Round - Haase/Rojer (NETHERLANDS) v Paes/Vardhan (INDIA) Men's Singles Second Round - Simon (FRANCE) v Dimitrov (BULGARIA) Women's Doubles Second Round - Shvedova/Voskoboeva (KAZAKHSTAN) v Kirilenko/Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Doubles Second Round - Melzer/Peya (AUSTRIA) v Ferrer/Lopez (SPAIN) Women's Singles Second Round - Wickmayer (BELGIUM) v Wozniacki (DENMARK) Women's Singles Second Round - Suarez Navarro (SPAIN) v Clijsters (BELGIUM) Women's Doubles First Round - Radwanska/Radwanska (POLAND) v Cibulkova/Hantuchova (SLOVAKIA) Women's Doubles First Round - Goerges/Gronefeld (GERMANY) v Baltacha/Keothavong (GREAT BRITAIN) Men's Doubles First Round - Tipsarevic/Zimonjic (SERBIA) v Klizan/Lacko (SLOVAKIA) Women's Doubles Second Round - Llagostera Vives/Martinez Sanchez (SPAIN) v Peng/Zheng (CHINA)

20.00 - 23.00

Men's Doubles First Round - Nishikori/Soeda (JAPAN) v Federer/Wawrinka (SWITZERLAND)

  Tuesday July 31 Wimbledon

11.00 - 16.00

Women's Singles Second Round - Babos (HUNGARY) v Kerber (GERMANY) Women's Singles Second Round - Lisicki (GERMANY) v Shvedova (KAZAKHSTAN) Men's Singles Second Round - Gasquet (FRANCE) v Baghdatis (CYPRUS) Women's Doubles Second Round - Klepac/Srebotnik (SLOVENIA) v Errani/Vinci (ITALY) Men's Doubles Second Round - Bryan/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Davydenko/Youzhny (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Singles Second Round - Williams (UNITED STATES) v Wozniak (CANADA) Men's Singles Second Round - Tsonga (FRANCE) v Raonic (CANADA) Men's Doubles First Round - Berdych/Stepanek (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Bracciali/Seppi (ITALY) Women's Doubles First Round - Medina Garrigues/Parra Santonja (SPAIN) v Pennetta/Schiavone (ITALY) Women's Singles Second Round - Tatishvili (GEORGIA) v Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Singles Second Round - Lepchenko (UNITED STATES) v Goerges (GERMANY) Men's Singles Second Round - Davydenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Nishikori (JAPAN) Men's Singles Second Round - Cilic (CROATIA) v Hewitt (AUSTRALIA)

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Singles Second Round - Kirilenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Watson (GREAT BRITAIN) Men's Singles Second Round - Nieminen (FINLAND) v Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) Women's Doubles Second Round - Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Li/Zhang (CHINA) Men's Doubles Second Round - Tipsarevic/Zimonjic (SERBIA) v Nestor/Pospisil (CANADA) Women's Singles Second Round - Azarenka (BELARUS) v Martinez Sanchez (SPAIN) Men's Singles Second Round - Lopez (SPAIN) v Monaco (ARGENTINA) Women's Doubles Second Round - Huber/Raymond (UNITED STATES) v Radwanska/Radwanska (POLAND) Women's Doubles Second Round - Kerber/Lisicki (GERMANY) v Williams/Williams (UNITED STATES) Men's Singles Second Round - Roddick (UNITED STATES) v Djokovic (SERBIA)

17.00 - 22.00

Men's Doubles Second Round - Benneteau/Gasquet (FRANCE) v Bhupathi/Bopanna (INDIA) Women's Singles Second Round - Robson (GREAT BRITAIN) v Sharapova (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Doubles Second Round - Goerges/Gronefeld (GERMANY) v Makarova/Vesnina (RUSSIAN FED.)

20.00 - 23.00

Men's Singles Second Round - Ferrer (SPAIN) v Kavcic (SLOVENIA)

  Wednesday August 1 Wimbledon

11.00 - 16.00

Women's Singles Third Round - Clijsters (BELGIUM) v Ivanovic (SERBIA) Men's Singles Third Round - Simon (FRANCE) v del Potro (ARGENTINA) Men's Singles Third Round - Darcis (BELGIUM) v Almagro (SPAIN) Women's Singles Third Round - Williams (UNITED STATES) v Zvonareva (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Singles Third Round - Federer (SWITZERLAND) v Istomin (UZBEKISTAN) Women's Singles Third Round - Kirilenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Goerges (GERMANY) Women's Singles Third Round - Williams (UNITED STATES) v Kerber (GERMANY) Women's Singles Third Round - Kvitova (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Pennetta (ITALY) Men's Singles Third Round - Tsonga (FRANCE) v Lopez (SPAIN)

14.00 - 19.00

Men's Doubles Second Round - Berdych/Stepanek (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Melo/Soares (BRAZIL) Women's Singles Third Round - Azarenka (BELARUS) v Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Singles Third Round - Hewitt (AUSTRALIA) v Djokovic (SERBIA) Women's Doubles Quarterfinal - Huber/Raymond (UNITED STATES) v Makarova/Vesnina (RUSSIAN FED.) Mixed Doubles First Round - Stosur/Hewitt (AUSTRALIA) v Radwanska/Matkowski (POLAND) Men's Doubles Second Round - Erlich/Ram (ISRAEL) v Federer/Wawrinka (SWITZERLAND) Men's Singles Third Round - Isner (UNITED STATES) v Tipsarevic (SERBIA) Women's Doubles Second Round - Chuang/Hsieh (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Pennetta/Schiavone (ITALY) Women's Singles Third Round - Lisicki (GERMANY) v Sharapova (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Singles Third Round - Baghdatis (CYPRUS) v Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) Men's Doubles Second Round - Brunstrom/Lindstedt (SWEDEN) v Cilic/Dodig (CROATIA) Mixed Doubles First Round - Dulko/del Potro (ARGENTINA) v Vesnina/Youzhny (RUSSIAN FED.)

17.00 - 22.00

Men's Doubles Second Round - Paes/Vardhan (INDIA) v Llodra/Tsonga (FRANCE) Women's Singles Third Round - Hantuchova (SLOVAKIA) v Wozniacki (DENMARK) Mixed Doubles First Round - Raymond/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Errani/Seppi (ITALY) Mixed Doubles First Round - Arvidsson/Lindstedt (SWEDEN) v Vinci/Bracciali (ITALY) Mixed Doubles First Round - Azarenka/Mirnyi (BELARUS) v Kerber/Petzschner (GERMANY)

20.00 - 23.00

Men's Singles Third Round - Ferrer (SPAIN) v Nishikori (JAPAN)

  Thursday August 2 Wimbledon

11.00 - 16.00

Women's Doubles Quarterfinal - Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Chuang/Hsieh (CHINESE TAIPEI) Men's Doubles Quarterfinal - Bryan/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Erlich/Ram (ISRAEL) Women's Singles Quarterfinal - Azarenka (BELARUS) v Kerber (GERMANY) Men's Singles Quarterfinal - Almagro (SPAIN) v Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) Women's Singles Quarterfinal - Kvitova (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Kirilenko (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Doubles Quarterfinal - Tipsarevic/Zimonjic (SERBIA) v Benneteau/Gasquet (FRANCE)

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Singles Quarterfinal - Williams (UNITED STATES) v Wozniacki (DENMARK) Men's Singles Quarterfinal - Tsonga (FRANCE) v Djokovic (SERBIA) Men's Doubles Quarterfinal - Cilic/Dodig (CROATIA) v Ferrer/Lopez (SPAIN) Mixed Doubles First Round - Lisicki/Kas (GERMANY) v Huber/Bryan (UNITED STATES) Men's Doubles Quarterfinal - Melo/Soares (BRAZIL) v Llodra/Tsonga (FRANCE) Men's Singles Quarterfinal - Federer (SWITZERLAND) v Isner (UNITED STATES) Men's Singles Quarterfinal - Nishikori (JAPAN) v del Potro (ARGENTINA) Mixed Doubles First Round - Mirza/Paes (INDIA) v Ivanovic/Zimonjic (SERBIA)

17.00 - 21.00

Women's Doubles Quarterfinal - Peng/Zheng (CHINA) v Kirilenko/Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Doubles Quarterfinal - Williams/Williams (UNITED STATES) v Errani/Vinci (ITALY) Women's Singles Quarterfinal - Clijsters (BELGIUM) v Sharapova (RUSSIAN FED.) Mixed Doubles First Round - Robson/Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) v Hradecka/Stepanek (CZECH REPUBLIC)

  Friday August 3 Wimbledon

12.00 - 15.00

Women's Doubles Semifinal - Huber/Raymond (UNITED STATES) v Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZECH REPUBLIC) Men's Singles Semifinal - Federer (SWITZERLAND) v del Potro (ARGENTINA) Men's Doubles Semifinal - Bryan/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Benneteau/Gasquet (FRANCE)

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Singles Semifinal - Azarenka (BELARUS) v Williams (UNITED STATES) Women's Singles Semifinal - Sharapova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Kirilenko (RUSSIAN FED.) Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal - Vinci/Bracciali (ITALY) v Lisicki/Kas (GERMANY) Men's Doubles Semifinal - Ferrer/Lopez (SPAIN) v Llodra/Tsonga (FRANCE) Men's Singles Semifinal - Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) v Djokovic (SERBIA) Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal - Raymond/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Dulko/del Potro (ARGENTINA)

  Saturday August 4 Wimbledon

12.00 - 15.00

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal - Robson/Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) v Stosur/Hewitt (AUSTRALIA) Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match - Azarenka (BELARUS) v Kirilenko (RUSSIAN FED.)

14.00 - 19.00

Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Benneteau/Gasquet (FRANCE) v Ferrer/Lopez (SPAIN) Women's Singles Gold Medal Match - Williams (UNITED STATES) v Sharapova (RUSSIAN FED.) Mixed Doubles Semifinal - Robson/Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) v Lisicki/Kas (GERMANY) Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match - Bryan/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Llodra/Tsonga (FRANCE) Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal - Azarenka/Mirnyi (BELARUS) v Mirza/Paes (INDIA)

18.00 - 21.00

Mixed Doubles Semifinal - Azarenka/Mirnyi (BELARUS) v Raymond/Bryan (UNITED STATES) Women's Doubles Semifinal - Kirilenko/Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Williams/Williams (UNITED STATES)

  Sunday August 5 Wimbledon

12.00 - 15.00

Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match - Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Williams/Williams (UNITED STATES) Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match - del Potro (ARGENTINA) v Djokovic (SERBIA)

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Huber/Raymond (UNITED STATES) v Kirilenko/Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Singles Gold Medal Match - Federer (SWITZERLAND) v Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match - Azarenka/Mirnyi (BELARUS) v Robson/Murray (GREAT BRITAIN)

18.00 - 21.00

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Raymond/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Lisicki/Kas (GERMANY)