London 2012

Schedule

Taekwondo Wednesday August 8 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Wu (CHINA) v Zamora Gordillo (GUATEMALA) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Gonzalez Bonilla (SPAIN) v Sanli (SWEDEN) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Tona (PAPUA N GUINEA) v Kasahara (JAPAN) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Garcia de Leon (MEXICO) v Khalil (AUSTRALIA) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Zaninovic (CROATIA) v Kang (CENTR AFRIC REP) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Mokdad (ALGERIA) v Munoz Oviedo (COLOMBIA) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Lopez Rodriguez (ARGENTINA) v Atabrour (MOROCCO) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Al-Kubati (YEMEN) v Mercedes Reyes (DOMINICAN REP.) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Yague Enrique (SPAIN) v Carstens Salceda (PANAMA) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Karaket (THAILAND) v Lee (KOREA) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Hatahet (JORDAN) v Alegria Pena (MEXICO) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Mamayev (KAZAKHSTAN) v Bayoumi (EGYPT)

12.00 - 14.00

Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Sonkham (THAILAND) v Kim (RUSSIAN FED.) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Denisenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Oviedo (COSTA RICA) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Manz (GERMANY) v Yang (CHINESE TAIPEI) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Le (VIETNAM) v Wei (CHINESE TAIPEI)

15.00 - 19.00

Women -49kg Quarterfinals - Wu (CHINA) v Kasahara (JAPAN) Men -58kg Quarterfinals - Gonzalez Bonilla (SPAIN) v Khalil (AUSTRALIA) Women -49kg Quarterfinals - Zaninovic (CROATIA) v Lopez Rodriguez (ARGENTINA) Men -58kg Quarterfinals - Munoz Oviedo (COLOMBIA) v Al-Kubati (YEMEN) Women -49kg Quarterfinals - Yague Enrique (SPAIN) v Alegria Pena (MEXICO) Men -58kg Quarterfinals - Lee (KOREA) v Bayoumi (EGYPT) Women -49kg Quarterfinals - Sonkham (THAILAND) v Yang (CHINESE TAIPEI) Men -58kg Quarterfinals - Denisenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Wei (CHINESE TAIPEI) Women -49kg Semifinals - Wu (CHINA) v Zaninovic (CROATIA) Men -58kg Semifinals - Gonzalez Bonilla (SPAIN) v Munoz Oviedo (COLOMBIA) Women -49kg Semifinals - Yague Enrique (SPAIN) v Sonkham (THAILAND) Men -58kg Semifinals - Lee (KOREA) v Denisenko (RUSSIAN FED.)

20.00 - 22.00

Women -49kg Repechage - Kasahara (JAPAN) v Zamora Gordillo (GUATEMALA) Men -58kg Repechage - Khalil (AUSTRALIA) v Sanli (SWEDEN) Women -49kg Repechage - Carstens Salceda (PANAMA) v Alegria Pena (MEXICO) Men -58kg Repechage - Karaket (THAILAND) v Bayoumi (EGYPT)

21.00 - 23.00

Women -49kg Bronze Medal Finals - Sonkham (THAILAND) v Zamora Gordillo (GUATEMALA) Men -58kg Bronze Medal Finals - Denisenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Khalil (AUSTRALIA) Women -49kg Bronze Medal Finals - Alegria Pena (MEXICO) v Zaninovic (CROATIA) Men -58kg Bronze Medal Finals - Karaket (THAILAND) v Munoz Oviedo (COLOMBIA) Women -49kg Gold Medal Final - Wu (CHINA) v Yague Enrique (SPAIN) Men -58kg Gold Medal Final - Gonzalez Bonilla (SPAIN) v Lee (KOREA)

  Thursday August 9 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Women -57kg Preliminary Round - Tseng (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Nisaisom (THAILAND) Men -68kg Preliminary Round - Tazegul (TURKEY) v Jennings (UNITED STATES) Women -57kg Preliminary Round - Munoz (CUBA) v Paoli (LEBANON) Men -68kg Preliminary Round - Husarov (UKRAINE) v Campbell (NEW ZEALAND) Women -57kg Preliminary Round - Zaninovic (CROATIA) v Hamada (JAPAN) Men -68kg Preliminary Round - Lopez Santos (PERU) v Fejzic (SERBIA) Women -57kg Preliminary Round - Gladovic (SERBIA) v Jones (GREAT BRITAIN) Men -68kg Preliminary Round - Osornio Nunez (MEXICO) v Stamper (GREAT BRITAIN) Women -57kg Preliminary Round - Wahba (EGYPT) v Cheong (NEW ZEALAND) Men -68kg Preliminary Round - Abulibdeh (JORDAN) v Muhammad (NIGERIA) Women -57kg Preliminary Round - Contreras Loyola (CHILE) v Harnois (FRANCE) Men -68kg Preliminary Round - Kim (UZBEKISTAN) v Silva (BRAZIL)

12.00 - 14.00

Women -57kg Preliminary Round - Diedhiou (SENEGAL) v Mikkonen (FINLAND) Men -68kg Preliminary Round - Nikpah (AFGHANISTAN) v Loniewski (POLAND) Women -57kg Preliminary Round - Lopez (UNITED STATES) v Hou (CHINA) Men -68kg Preliminary Round - Boui (CENTR AFRIC REP) v Bagheri Motamed (IRAN)

15.00 - 19.00

Women -57kg Quarterfinals - Tseng (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Paoli (LEBANON) Men -68kg Quarterfinals - Tazegul (TURKEY) v Husarov (UKRAINE) Women -57kg Quarterfinals - Hamada (JAPAN) v Jones (GREAT BRITAIN) Men -68kg Quarterfinals - Fejzic (SERBIA) v Stamper (GREAT BRITAIN) Women -57kg Quarterfinals - Wahba (EGYPT) v Harnois (FRANCE) Men -68kg Quarterfinals - Abulibdeh (JORDAN) v Silva (BRAZIL) Women -57kg Quarterfinals - Mikkonen (FINLAND) v Hou (CHINA) Men -68kg Quarterfinals - Nikpah (AFGHANISTAN) v Bagheri Motamed (IRAN) Women -57kg Semifinals - Tseng (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Jones (GREAT BRITAIN) Men -68kg Semifinals - Tazegul (TURKEY) v Stamper (GREAT BRITAIN) Women -57kg Semifinals - Harnois (FRANCE) v Hou (CHINA) Men -68kg Semifinals - Silva (BRAZIL) v Bagheri Motamed (IRAN)

20.00 - 22.00

Women -57kg Repechage - Hamada (JAPAN) v Gladovic (SERBIA) Men -68kg Repechage - Husarov (UKRAINE) v Jennings (UNITED STATES) Women -57kg Repechage - Lopez (UNITED STATES) v Mikkonen (FINLAND) Men -68kg Repechage - Boui (CENTR AFRIC REP) v Nikpah (AFGHANISTAN)

21.00 - 23.00

Women -57kg Bronze Medal Finals - Harnois (FRANCE) v Hamada (JAPAN) Men -68kg Bronze Medal Finals - Silva (BRAZIL) v Jennings (UNITED STATES) Women -57kg Bronze Medal Finals - Mikkonen (FINLAND) v Tseng (CHINESE TAIPEI) Men -68kg Bronze Medal Finals - Nikpah (AFGHANISTAN) v Stamper (GREAT BRITAIN) Women -57kg Gold Medal Final - Jones (GREAT BRITAIN) v Hou (CHINA) Men -68kg Gold Medal Final - Tazegul (TURKEY) v Bagheri Motamed (IRAN)

  Friday August 10 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Women -67kg Preliminary Round - Elsawalhy (EGYPT) v Johansson (SWEDEN) Men -80kg Preliminary Round - Azizov (AZERBAIJAN) v Lopez (UNITED STATES) Women -67kg Preliminary Round - Hajipourgoli (IRAN) v Marton (AUSTRALIA) Men -80kg Preliminary Round - Abduraim (KYRGYZSTAN) v Sarmiento (ITALY) Women -67kg Preliminary Round - Tatar (TURKEY) v St Bernard (GRENADA) Men -80kg Preliminary Round - Garcia Hemme (SPAIN) v Karami (IRAN) Women -67kg Preliminary Round - Mcpherson (UNITED STATES) v Stevenson (GREAT BRITAIN) Men -80kg Preliminary Round - Negmatov (TAJIKISTAN) v Muhammad (GREAT BRITAIN) Women -67kg Preliminary Round - Hwang (KOREA) v Gbagbi (COTE D'IVOIRE) Men -80kg Preliminary Round - Ahmed (EGYPT) v Mollet (NETHERLANDS) Women -67kg Preliminary Round - Chu (VIETNAM) v Fromm (GERMANY) Men -80kg Preliminary Round - Yeremyan (ARMENIA) v Michaud (CANADA)

12.00 - 14.00

Women -67kg Preliminary Round - Aitmukhambetova (KAZAKHSTAN) v Anic (SLOVENIA) Men -80kg Preliminary Round - Crismanich (ARGENTINA) v Scott (NEW ZEALAND) Women -67kg Preliminary Round - Azizova (AZERBAIJAN) v Sergerie (CANADA) Men -80kg Preliminary Round - Bahawi (AFGHANISTAN) v Chernoubi (MOROCCO)

15.00 - 19.00

Women -67kg Quarterfinals - Johansson (SWEDEN) v Marton (AUSTRALIA) Men -80kg Quarterfinals - Azizov (AZERBAIJAN) v Sarmiento (ITALY) Women -67kg Quarterfinals - Tatar (TURKEY) v Mcpherson (UNITED STATES) Men -80kg Quarterfinals - Garcia Hemme (SPAIN) v Muhammad (GREAT BRITAIN) Women -67kg Quarterfinals - Hwang (KOREA) v Fromm (GERMANY) Men -80kg Quarterfinals - Mollet (NETHERLANDS) v Yeremyan (ARMENIA) Women -67kg Quarterfinals - Anic (SLOVENIA) v Sergerie (CANADA) Men -80kg Quarterfinals - Crismanich (ARGENTINA) v Bahawi (AFGHANISTAN) Women -67kg Semifinals - Marton (AUSTRALIA) v Tatar (TURKEY) Men -80kg Semifinals - Sarmiento (ITALY) v Garcia Hemme (SPAIN) Women -67kg Semifinals - Hwang (KOREA) v Anic (SLOVENIA) Men -80kg Semifinals - Yeremyan (ARMENIA) v Crismanich (ARGENTINA)

20.00 - 22.00

Women -67kg Repechage - Mcpherson (UNITED STATES) v St Bernard (GRENADA) Men -80kg Repechage - Muhammad (GREAT BRITAIN) v Karami (IRAN) Women -67kg Repechage - Gbagbi (COTE D'IVOIRE) v Fromm (GERMANY) Men -80kg Repechage - Scott (NEW ZEALAND) v Bahawi (AFGHANISTAN)

21.00 - 23.00

Women -67kg Bronze Medal Finals - Anic (SLOVENIA) v Mcpherson (UNITED STATES) Men -80kg Bronze Medal Finals - Yeremyan (ARMENIA) v Muhammad (GREAT BRITAIN) Women -67kg Bronze Medal Finals - Fromm (GERMANY) v Marton (AUSTRALIA) Men -80kg Bronze Medal Finals - Bahawi (AFGHANISTAN) v Sarmiento (ITALY) Women -67kg Gold Medal Final - Tatar (TURKEY) v Hwang (KOREA) Men -80kg Gold Medal Final - Garcia Hemme (SPAIN) v Crismanich (ARGENTINA)

  Saturday August 11 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Women +67kg Preliminary Round - Graffe (FRANCE) v Mamatova (UZBEKISTAN) Men +80kg Preliminary Round - Cha (KOREA) v Trajkovic (SLOVENIA) Women +67kg Preliminary Round - Lee (KOREA) v Falavigna (BRAZIL) Men +80kg Preliminary Round - Nikolaidis (GREECE) v Tanrikulu (TURKEY) Women +67kg Preliminary Round - Dawani (JORDAN) v Konieva (UKRAINE) Men +80kg Preliminary Round - Obame (GABON) v Thomsen-Fuataga (SAMOA) Women +67kg Preliminary Round - Hernandez (CUBA) v Dislam (MOROCCO) Men +80kg Preliminary Round - Chukwumerije (NIGERIA) v Despaigne (CUBA) Women +67kg Preliminary Round - Baryshnikova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Ben Hamza (TUNISIA) Men +80kg Preliminary Round - Molfetta (ITALY) v Gulov (TAJIKISTAN) Women +67kg Preliminary Round - Rajher (SLOVENIA) v Yergeshova (KAZAKHSTAN) Men +80kg Preliminary Round - Edwards (JAMAICA) v Liu (CHINA)

12.00 - 14.00

Women +67kg Preliminary Round - Mandic (SERBIA) v Crawley (SAMOA) Men +80kg Preliminary Round - Irgashev (UZBEKISTAN) v Keita (MALI) Women +67kg Preliminary Round - Sorn (CAMBODIA) v Espinoza (MEXICO) Men +80kg Preliminary Round - Umarov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Coulombe-Fortier (CANADA)

15.00 - 19.00

Women +67kg Quarterfinals - Graffe (FRANCE) v Lee (KOREA) Men +80kg Quarterfinals - Cha (KOREA) v Tanrikulu (TURKEY) Women +67kg Quarterfinals - Konieva (UKRAINE) v Hernandez (CUBA) Men +80kg Quarterfinals - Obame (GABON) v Despaigne (CUBA) Women +67kg Quarterfinals - Baryshnikova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Rajher (SLOVENIA) Men +80kg Quarterfinals - Molfetta (ITALY) v Liu (CHINA) Women +67kg Quarterfinals - Mandic (SERBIA) v Espinoza (MEXICO) Men +80kg Quarterfinals - Keita (MALI) v Coulombe-Fortier (CANADA) Women +67kg Semifinals - Graffe (FRANCE) v Hernandez (CUBA) Men +80kg Semifinals - Tanrikulu (TURKEY) v Obame (GABON) Women +67kg Semifinals - Baryshnikova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Mandic (SERBIA) Men +80kg Semifinals - Molfetta (ITALY) v Keita (MALI)

20.00 - 22.00

Women +67kg Repechage - Lee (KOREA) v Mamatova (UZBEKISTAN) Men +80kg Repechage - Despaigne (CUBA) v Thomsen-Fuataga (SAMOA) Women +67kg Repechage - Crawley (SAMOA) v Espinoza (MEXICO) Men +80kg Repechage - Gulov (TAJIKISTAN) v Liu (CHINA)

21.00 - 23.00

Women +67kg Bronze Medal Finals - Baryshnikova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Lee (KOREA) Men +80kg Bronze Medal Finals - Keita (MALI) v Despaigne (CUBA) Women +67kg Bronze Medal Finals - Espinoza (MEXICO) v Hernandez (CUBA) Men +80kg Bronze Medal Finals - Liu (CHINA) v Tanrikulu (TURKEY) Women +67kg Gold Medal Final - Graffe (FRANCE) v Mandic (SERBIA) Men +80kg Gold Medal Final - Obame (GABON) v Molfetta (ITALY)