London 2012

Schedule

Table Tennis Saturday July 28 ExCeL - North Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Women's Singles Preliminary Round - Oshonaike (NIGERIA) v Shahsavari (IRAN) Women's Singles Preliminary Round - Silva (BRAZIL) v Lulu (VANUATU) Women's Singles Preliminary Round - Zhang (CANADA) v Mohamed (QATAR) Women's Singles Preliminary Round - Hanffou (CAMEROON) v Moumjoghlian (LEBANON) Women's Singles Preliminary Round - Kumahara (BRAZIL) v Hassan Farah (DJIBOUTI) Women's Singles Preliminary Round - Meshref (EGYPT) v Edem (NIGERIA) Men's Singles Preliminary Round - Alhasan (KUWAIT) v Idowu (CONGO) Men's Singles Preliminary Round - Han (AUSTRALIA) v Agbetoglo (TOGO) Men's Singles Preliminary Round - Toriola (NIGERIA) v Ho (CANADA) Men's Singles Preliminary Round - Kim (DPR KOREA) v Wang (UNITED STATES) Men's Singles Preliminary Round - Pereira (CUBA) v Shing (VANUATU) Women's Singles First Round - Bilenko (UKRAINE) v Medina (COLOMBIA) Women's Singles First Round - Molnar (CROATIA) v Zhang (UNITED STATES) Women's Singles First Round - Skov (DENMARK) v Eldawlatly (EGYPT) Women's Singles First Round - Toth (HUNGARY) v Ramos (VENEZUELA)

12.00 - 15.00

Women's Singles First Round - Komwong (THAILAND) v Huang Mendes (PORTUGAL) Women's Singles First Round - Privalova (BELARUS) v Han (CONGO) Women's Singles First Round - Hadacova (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Miao (AUSTRALIA) Women's Singles First Round - Ramirez (SPAIN) v Das (INDIA) Women's Singles First Round - Tan (ITALY) v Oshonaike (NIGERIA) Women's Singles First Round - Lay (AUSTRALIA) v Silva (BRAZIL) Women's Singles First Round - Hu (TURKEY) v Zhang (CANADA) Women's Singles First Round - Parker (GREAT BRITAIN) v Kumahara (BRAZIL)

15.00 - 18.00

Women's Singles First Round - Xian (FRANCE) v Hanffou (CAMEROON) Women's Singles First Round - Noskova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Meshref (EGYPT) Women's Singles First Round - Tian (CROATIA) v Rodriguez (CHILE) Women's Singles First Round - Hsing (UNITED STATES) v Silva (MEXICO) Men's Singles First Round - Machado (SPAIN) v Aruna (NIGERIA) Men's Singles First Round - Pattantyus (HUNGARY) v Henzell (AUSTRALIA) Men's Singles First Round - Burgis (LATVIA) v Hinse (CANADA) Men's Singles First Round - Tsuboi (BRAZIL) v Ghosh (INDIA) Men's Singles First Round - Drinkhall (GREAT BRITAIN) v Alhasan (KUWAIT) Men's Singles First Round - Didukh (UKRAINE) v Aguirre (PARAGUAY) Men's Singles First Round - Saive (BELGIUM) v Jevtovic (SERBIA) Men's Singles First Round - Gerell (SWEDEN) v Lashin (EGYPT)

19.00 - 22.00

Men's Singles First Round - Alamiyan (IRAN) v Han (AUSTRALIA) Men's Singles First Round - Wang (POLAND) v Hoyama (BRAZIL) Men's Singles First Round - Persson (SWEDEN) v Toriola (NIGERIA) Men's Singles First Round - Bentsen (DENMARK) v Zwickl (HUNGARY) Men's Singles First Round - Lin (DOMINICAN REP.) v Kim (DPR KOREA) Men's Singles First Round - Zhmudenko (UKRAINE) v Assar (EGYPT) Men's Singles First Round - Liu (ARGENTINA) v Saka (CONGO) Men's Singles First Round - Bobocica (ITALY) v Pereira (CUBA) Women's Singles Second Round - Dodean (ROMANIA) v Bilenko (UKRAINE) Women's Singles Second Round - Kim (DPR KOREA) v Molnar (CROATIA) Women's Singles Second Round - Chen (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Toth (HUNGARY) Women's Singles Second Round - Vacenovska (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Komwong (THAILAND)

21.00 - 23.00

Women's Singles Second Round - Partyka (POLAND) v Skov (DENMARK) Women's Singles Second Round - Liu (AUSTRIA) v Privalova (BELARUS) Women's Singles Second Round - Huang (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Miao (AUSTRALIA) Women's Singles Second Round - Pesotska (UKRAINE) v Ramirez (SPAIN)

  Sunday July 29 ExCeL - North Arena 1

09.00 - 12.00

Women's Singles Second Round - Tikhomirova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Tan (ITALY) Women's Singles Second Round - Li (FRANCE) v Lay (AUSTRALIA) Women's Singles Second Round - Li (AUSTRIA) v Zhang (CANADA) Women's Singles Second Round - Silbereisen (GERMANY) v Parker (GREAT BRITAIN) Women's Singles Second Round - Ri (DPR KOREA) v Xian (FRANCE) Women's Singles Second Round - Samara (ROMANIA) v Meshref (EGYPT) Women's Singles Second Round - Pota (HUNGARY) v Tian (CROATIA) Women's Singles Second Round - Ni (LUXEMBOURG) v Hsing (UNITED STATES) Men's Singles Second Round - Vang (TURKEY) v Aruna (NIGERIA) Men's Singles Second Round - Monteiro (PORTUGAL) v Henzell (AUSTRALIA) Men's Singles Second Round - Smirnov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Burgis (LATVIA) Men's Singles Second Round - Kim (DPR KOREA) v Ghosh (INDIA)

13.00 - 16.00

Men's Singles Second Round - Yang (SINGAPORE) v Drinkhall (GREAT BRITAIN) Men's Singles Second Round - Chen (AUSTRIA) v Didukh (UKRAINE) Men's Singles Second Round - Kreanga (GREECE) v Saive (BELGIUM) Men's Singles Second Round - Primorac (CROATIA) v Lashin (EGYPT) Men's Singles Second Round - Tang (HONG KONG, CHN) v Alamiyan (IRAN) Men's Singles Second Round - He (SPAIN) v Wang (POLAND) Men's Singles Second Round - Gacina (CROATIA) v Persson (SWEDEN) Men's Singles Second Round - Karakasevic (SERBIA) v Zwickl (HUNGARY)

15.00 - 17.00

Men's Singles Second Round - Freitas (PORTUGAL) v Lin (DOMINICAN REP.) Men's Singles Second Round - Gionis (GREECE) v Assar (EGYPT) Men's Singles Second Round - Tokic (SLOVENIA) v Liu (ARGENTINA) Men's Singles Second Round - Schlager (AUSTRIA) v Bobocica (ITALY)

18.00 - 21.00

Women's Singles Third Round - Ding (CHINA) v Dodean (ROMANIA) Women's Singles Third Round - Jiang (HONG KONG, CHN) v Kim (DPR KOREA) Women's Singles Third Round - Li (NETHERLANDS) v Partyka (POLAND) Women's Singles Third Round - Fukuhara (JAPAN) v Tikhomirova (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Singles Third Round - Feng (SINGAPORE) v Chen (CHINESE TAIPEI) Women's Singles Third Round - Wu (GERMANY) v Vacenovska (CZECH REPUBLIC) Women's Singles Third Round - Shen (SPAIN) v Li (FRANCE) Women's Singles Third Round - Kim (KOREA) v Liu (AUSTRIA) Women's Singles Third Round - Ishikawa (JAPAN) v Li (AUSTRIA) Women's Singles Third Round - Li (POLAND) v Huang (CHINESE TAIPEI) Women's Singles Third Round - Pavlovich (BELARUS) v Silbereisen (GERMANY) Women's Singles Third Round - Wang (SINGAPORE) v Xian (FRANCE)

21.00 - 22.00

Women's Singles Third Round - Tie (HONG KONG, CHN) v Samara (ROMANIA) Women's Singles Third Round - Li (NETHERLANDS) v Pesotska (UKRAINE) Women's Singles Third Round - Park (KOREA) v Pota (HUNGARY) Women's Singles Third Round - Li (CHINA) v Hsing (UNITED STATES)

  Monday July 30 ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 12.00

Men's Singles Third Round - Zhang (CHINA) v Vang (TURKEY) Men's Singles Third Round - Samsonov (BELARUS) v Henzell (AUSTRALIA) Men's Singles Third Round - Jiang (HONG KONG, CHN) v Smirnov (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Singles Third Round - Joo (KOREA) v Kim (DPR KOREA) Men's Singles Third Round - Ovtcharov (GERMANY) v Drinkhall (GREAT BRITAIN) Men's Singles Third Round - Mattenet (FRANCE) v Chen (AUSTRIA) Men's Singles Third Round - Maze (DENMARK) v Kreanga (GREECE) Men's Singles Third Round - Mizutani (JAPAN) v Lashin (EGYPT)

12.00 - 14.00

Men's Singles Third Round - Boll (GERMANY) v Alamiyan (IRAN) Men's Singles Third Round - Crisan (ROMANIA) v He (SPAIN) Men's Singles Third Round - Shibaev (RUSSIAN FED.) v Gacina (CROATIA) Men's Singles Third Round - Chuang (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Zwickl (HUNGARY) Men's Singles Third Round - Oh (KOREA) v Freitas (PORTUGAL) Men's Singles Third Round - Kishikawa (JAPAN) v Gionis (GREECE) Men's Singles Third Round - Gao (SINGAPORE) v Tokic (SLOVENIA) Men's Singles Third Round - Wang (CHINA) v Schlager (AUSTRIA)

15.00 - 18.00

Women's Singles Fourth Round - Ding (CHINA) v Jiang (HONG KONG, CHN) Women's Singles Fourth Round - Li (NETHERLANDS) v Fukuhara (JAPAN) Women's Singles Fourth Round - Feng (SINGAPORE) v Wu (GERMANY) Women's Singles Fourth Round - Shen (SPAIN) v Kim (KOREA) Women's Singles Fourth Round - Ishikawa (JAPAN) v Li (POLAND) Women's Singles Fourth Round - Pavlovich (BELARUS) v Wang (SINGAPORE) Women's Singles Fourth Round - Samara (ROMANIA) v Li (NETHERLANDS) Women's Singles Fourth Round - Park (KOREA) v Li (CHINA)

19.00 - 21.00

Men's Singles Fourth Round - Zhang (CHINA) v Samsonov (BELARUS) Men's Singles Fourth Round - Jiang (HONG KONG, CHN) v Kim (DPR KOREA) Men's Singles Fourth Round - Ovtcharov (GERMANY) v Chen (AUSTRIA) Men's Singles Fourth Round - Maze (DENMARK) v Mizutani (JAPAN) Men's Singles Fourth Round - Boll (GERMANY) v Crisan (ROMANIA) Men's Singles Fourth Round - Gacina (CROATIA) v Chuang (CHINESE TAIPEI) Men's Singles Fourth Round - Oh (KOREA) v Kishikawa (JAPAN) Men's Singles Fourth Round - Gao (SINGAPORE) v Wang (CHINA)

  Tuesday July 31 ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 12.00

Women's Singles Quarterfinal 2 - Feng (SINGAPORE) v Kim (KOREA) Women's Singles Quarterfinal 3 - Ishikawa (JAPAN) v Wang (SINGAPORE)

12.00 - 14.00

Women's Singles Quarterfinal 1 - Ding (CHINA) v Fukuhara (JAPAN) Women's Singles Quarterfinal 4 - Li (NETHERLANDS) v Li (CHINA)

16.00 - 18.00

Women's Singles Semifinal 1 - Ding (CHINA) v Feng (SINGAPORE) Women's Singles Semifinal 2 - Ishikawa (JAPAN) v Li (CHINA)

20.00 - 21.00

Men's Singles Quarterfinal 3 - Crisan (ROMANIA) v Chuang (CHINESE TAIPEI)

21.00 - 23.00

Men's Singles Quarterfinal 2 - Ovtcharov (GERMANY) v Maze (DENMARK)

  Wednesday August 1 ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 12.00

Men's Singles Quarterfinal 1 - Zhang (CHINA) v Jiang (HONG KONG, CHN) Men's Singles Quarterfinal 4 - Kishikawa (JAPAN) v Wang (CHINA)

14.00 - 15.00

Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match - Feng (SINGAPORE) v Ishikawa (JAPAN)

15.00 - 17.00

Women's Singles Gold Medal Match - Ding (CHINA) v Li (CHINA)

  Thursday August 2 ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 12.00

Men's Singles Semifinal 1 - Zhang (CHINA) v Ovtcharov (GERMANY) Men's Singles Semifinal 2 - Chuang (CHINESE TAIPEI) v Wang (CHINA)

14.00 - 16.00

Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match - Ovtcharov (GERMANY) v Chuang (CHINESE TAIPEI)

15.00 - 17.00

Men's Singles Gold Medal Match - Zhang (CHINA) v Wang (CHINA)

  Friday August 3 ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 12.00

Women's Team First Round - CHINA v SPAIN Women's Team First Round - BRAZIL v KOREA Women's Team First Round - SINGAPORE v POLAND Women's Team First Round - UNITED STATES v JAPAN

14.00 - 17.00

Women's Team First Round - EGYPT v NETHERLANDS Women's Team First Round - HONG KONG, CHN v AUSTRIA Women's Team First Round - GREAT BRITAIN v DPR KOREA Women's Team First Round - GERMANY v AUSTRALIA

19.00 - 21.00

Men's Team First Round - AUSTRIA v EGYPT Men's Team First Round - SWEDEN v GERMANY Men's Team First Round - BRAZIL v HONG KONG, CHN Men's Team First Round - PORTUGAL v GREAT BRITAIN

  Saturday August 4 ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 13.00

Men's Team First Round - CHINA v RUSSIAN FED. Men's Team First Round - AUSTRALIA v SINGAPORE Men's Team First Round - JAPAN v CANADA Men's Team First Round - DPR KOREA v KOREA

14.00 - 17.00

Women's Team Quarterfinal 1 - CHINA v NETHERLANDS Women's Team Quarterfinal 4 - GERMANY v JAPAN

19.00 - 21.00

Women's Team Quarterfinal 2 - HONG KONG, CHN v KOREA Women's Team Quarterfinal 3 - SINGAPORE v DPR KOREA

  Sunday August 5 ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 14.00

Men's Team Quarterfinal 1 - CHINA v SINGAPORE Men's Team Quarterfinal 3 - JAPAN v HONG KONG, CHN

14.00 - 18.00

Men's Team Quarterfinal 2 - AUSTRIA v GERMANY Men's Team Quarterfinal 4 - PORTUGAL v KOREA

19.00 - 21.00

Women's Team Semifinal 2 - SINGAPORE v JAPAN

  Monday August 6 ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 12.00

Women's Team Semifinal 1 - CHINA v KOREA

14.00 - 18.00

Men's Team Semifinal 1 - CHINA v GERMANY

19.00 - 22.00

Men's Team Semifinal 2 - HONG KONG, CHN v KOREA

  Tuesday August 7 ExCeL - North Arena 1

11.00 - 13.00

Women's Team Bronze Medal Match - KOREA v SINGAPORE

15.00 - 18.00

Women's Team Gold Medal Match - CHINA v JAPAN

  Wednesday August 8 ExCeL - North Arena 1

11.00 - 14.00

Men's Team Bronze Medal Match - GERMANY v HONG KONG, CHN

15.00 - 18.00

Men's Team Gold Medal Match - CHINA v KOREA