London 2012

Schedule

Table Tennis Thursday August 30 ExCeL - North Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Men's Singles - Class 3 Group B - GER v FRA Men's Singles - Class 8 Group B - CHN v GBR Men's Singles - Class 3 Group D - FRA v ARG Men's Singles - Class 8 Group D - BEL v BRA Men's Singles - Class 3 Group A - CHN v KOR Men's Singles - Class 8 Group A - SVK v IRQ Men's Singles - Class 3 Group C - CHN v KOR Men's Singles - Class 8 Group C - HUN v SVK Women's Singles - Class 8 Group B - PHI v CHN Women's Singles - Class 8 Group B - NOR v BRA Men's Singles - Class 3 Group G - FRA v NGR Women's Singles - Class 8 Group A - SWE v FRA Women's Singles - Class 8 Group A - CHN v EGY Men's Singles - Class 3 Group F - SRB v AUT Men's Singles - Class 3 Group H - ESP v ROU Men's Singles - Class 3 Group E - GER v ESP Women's Singles - Class 3 Group B - SLO v FRA Men's Singles - Class 9 Group D - FIN v NGR Women's Singles - Class 3 Group D - GBR v KOR Men's Singles - Class 9 Group A - UKR v MAS Women's Singles - Class 3 Group A - SVK v KOR Men's Singles - Class 9 Group C - RUS v NED Women's Singles - Class 3 Group C - KOR v USA Men's Singles - Class 9 Group B - FRA v SWE Women's Singles - Class 9 Group A - CHN v CHN Women's Singles - Class 9 Group A - TUR v POL Men's Singles - Class 2 Group B - SVK v ITA Women's Singles - Class 3 Group F - AUT v THA Men's Singles - Class 2 Group A - KOR v IRI Women's Singles - Class 3 Group E - TUR v MEX Women's Singles - Class 9 Group B - POL v CHN Women's Singles - Class 9 Group B - RUS v FRA Men's Singles - Class 2 Group E - FRA v SVK Men's Singles - Class 6 Group C - RUS v BRA Men's Singles - Class 2 Group D - FRA v IRL Men's Singles - Class 6 Group B - FRA v JPN Men's Singles - Class 2 Group F - CZE v BRA Men's Singles - Class 6 Group D - GER v HKG Men's Singles - Class 2 Group C - KOR v BRA Men's Singles - Class 6 Group A - GBR v ITA

12.00 - 15.00

Women's Singles - Class 4 Group D - KOR v EGY Women's Singles - Class 4 Group A - CHN v ITA Women's Singles - Class 4 Group C - CHN v BRA Women's Singles - Class 6 Group B - POL v UKR Women's Singles - Class 6 Group B - GER v AUS Women's Singles - Class 4 Group B - SRB v JOR Women's Singles - Class 6 Group A - POL v RUS Women's Singles - Class 6 Group A - UKR v KOR Men's Singles - Class 11 Group B - JPN v HUN Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Group B - ITA v IRL Women's Singles - Class 11 Group A - BRA v HKG Men's Singles - Class 11 Group A - BRA v FRA Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Group D - FRA v IRL Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Group A - CHN v USA Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Group C - RUS v THA Women's Singles - Class 11 Group B - GBR v RUS Men's Singles - Class 1 Group C - AUT v ITA Women's Singles - Class 10 Group B - BRA v CHN Women's Singles - Class 10 Group B - AUS v FRA Men's Singles - Class 1 Group B - GER v SUI Women's Singles - Class 10 Group A - TUR v POL Women's Singles - Class 10 Group A - CHN v EGY Men's Singles - Class 1 Group D - KOR v ARG Men's Singles - Class 1 Group A - FRA v IRL

16.00 - 18.00

Men's Singles - Class 4 Group D - TUR v SVK Men's Singles - Class 10 Group B - RUS v MAS Men's Singles - Class 4 Group A - FRA v GER Men's Singles - Class 10 Group D - SWE v EGY Men's Singles - Class 4 Group C - KOR v ISR Men's Singles - Class 10 Group A - CHN v BRA Men's Singles - Class 10 Group C - CZE v POL Men's Singles - Class 4 Group B - CHN v BRA Men's Singles - Class 5 Group A - CHN v GBR Women's Singles - Class 7 Group B - NED v UKR Women's Singles - Class 7 Group B - RUS v EGY Men's Singles - Class 4 Group F - SVK v VEN Women's Singles - Class 7 Group A - ARG v NED Women's Singles - Class 7 Group A - TUR v FRA Men's Singles - Class 4 Group E - FRA v TPE Men's Singles - Class 5 Group B - NOR v BRA Women's Singles - Class 5 Group A - CHN v ITA Men's Singles - Class 5 Group C - KOR v EGY Men's Singles - Class 7 Group B - GBR v THA Men's Singles - Class 7 Group D - GER v FRA Women's Singles - Class 5 Group B - CHN v BRA Men's Singles - Class 7 Group A - UKR v KOR Men's Singles - Class 5 Group D - KOR v GER Men's Singles - Class 7 Group C - UKR v CHI

18.00 - 22.00

Men's Singles - Class 7 Group E - GER v CZE Men's Singles - Class 8 Group B - GBR v BEL Women's Singles - Class 5 Group C - JOR v ARG Men's Singles - Class 2 Group B - ITA v KOR Men's Singles - Class 8 Group A - IRQ v POL Men's Singles - Class 7 Group F - FRA v ITA Men's Singles - Class 2 Group A - IRI v AUT Women's Singles - Class 5 Group D - SWE v TPE Men's Singles - Class 2 Group E - SVK v RUS Men's Singles - Class 8 Group D - BRA v POL Women's Singles - Class 8 Group A - CHN v FRA Women's Singles - Class 8 Group A - EGY v SWE Men's Singles - Class 2 Group D - IRL v SVK Men's Singles - Class 2 Group F - BRA v FRA Men's Singles - Class 8 Group C - SVK v SWE Men's Singles - Class 2 Group C - BRA v CHN Women's Singles - Class 8 Group B - NOR v CHN Women's Singles - Class 8 Group B - BRA v PHI Men's Singles - Class 3 Group B - FRA v KOR Men's Singles - Class 3 Group D - ARG v ISR Men's Singles - Class 3 Group A - KOR v CZE Men's Singles - Class 6 Group B - JPN v CHN Men's Singles - Class 3 Group C - KOR v GER Men's Singles - Class 6 Group A - ITA v GER Men's Singles - Class 3 Group G - NGR v HKG Men's Singles - Class 6 Group C - BRA v KOR Men's Singles - Class 3 Group F - AUT v BRA Men's Singles - Class 3 Group H - ROU v SWE Men's Singles - Class 6 Group D - HKG v CRO Women's Singles - Class 6 Group A - UKR v RUS Women's Singles - Class 6 Group A - KOR v POL Men's Singles - Class 3 Group E - ESP v AUT Women's Singles - Class 4 Group D - EGY v GBR Women's Singles - Class 4 Group A - ITA v SLO Men's Singles - Class 9 Group A - MAS v FRA Women's Singles - Class 4 Group C - BRA v SRB Women's Singles - Class 6 Group B - GER v UKR Women's Singles - Class 6 Group B - AUS v POL Women's Singles - Class 4 Group B - JOR v KOR Men's Singles - Class 9 Group B - SWE v USA

Goalball Handball Arena

09.00 - 13.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 1 - LTU v GBR Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 2 - FIN v BRA Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 3 - TUR v SWE

13.00 - 15.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 1 - CHN v IRI

15.00 - 17.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 2 - KOR v ALG Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 3 - CAN v BEL

Shooting Royal Artillery Barracks

09.00 - 14.00

Women's R2-10m Air Rifle Standing-SH1 Qualification Men's Individual Recurve - W1/W2 Ranking Round Men's Team Recurve - Open Ranking Round Women's Individual Compound - Open Ranking Round Men's Individual Compound - W1 Ranking Round Men's Individual Recurve - Standing Ranking Round Men's P1-10m Air Pistol-SH1 Qualification

12.00 - 17.00

Women's R2-10m Air Rifle Standing-SH1 Final Women's Individual Recurve - W1/W2 Ranking Round Women's Team Recurve - Open Ranking Round Men's Individual Compound - Open Ranking Round Women's Individual Recurve - Standing Ranking Round

15.00 - 16.00

Men's P1-10m Air Pistol-SH1 Final

Equestrian Greenwich Park

09.00 - 13.00

Team Test - Grade II

14.00 - 17.00

Team Test - Grade Ib

Swimming Aquatics Centre

09.00 - 12.00

Men's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heats Men's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heat 1 Men's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heat 2 Women's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heats Women's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heat 1 Women's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heat 2 Men's 400m Freestyle - S12 Heats Men's 400m Freestyle - S12 Heat 1 Men's 400m Freestyle - S12 Heat 2 Women's 400m Freestyle - S12 Heats Women's 400m Freestyle - S12 Heat 1 Women's 400m Freestyle - S12 Heat 2 Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heats Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heat 1 Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heat 2 Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heat 3 Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heats Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heat 1 Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heat 2 Men's 100m Backstroke - S7 Heats Men's 100m Backstroke - S7 Heat 1 Men's 100m Backstroke - S7 Heat 2 Women's 100m Backstroke - S7 Heats Women's 100m Backstroke - S7 Heat 1 Women's 100m Backstroke - S7 Heat 2 Men's 100m Butterfly - S9 Heats Men's 100m Butterfly - S9 Heat 1 Men's 100m Butterfly - S9 Heat 2 Women's 100m Butterfly - S9 Heats Women's 100m Butterfly - S9 Heat 1 Women's 100m Butterfly - S9 Heat 2 Men's 200m IM -SM10 Heats Men's 200m IM -SM10 Heat 1 Men's 200m IM -SM10 Heat 2 Women's 200m IM - SM10 Heats Women's 200m IM - SM10 Heat 1 Women's 200m IM - SM10 Heat 2 Men's 50m Freestyle - S5 Heats Men's 50m Freestyle - S5 Heat 1 Men's 50m Freestyle - S5 Heat 2 Women's 50m Freestyle - S5 Heats Women's 50m Freestyle - S5 Heat 1 Women's 50m Freestyle - S5 Heat 2 Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2 Heats Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2 Heat 1 Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2 Heat 2

17.00 - 19.00

Men's 100m Backstroke - S6 Final Women's 100m Backstroke - S6 Final Men's 400m Freestyle - S12 Final Women's 400m Freestyle - S12 Final

18.00 - 22.00

Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Final Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 Final Men's 100m Backstroke - S7 Final Women's 100m Backstroke - S7 Final Men's 100m Butterfly - S9 Final Women's 100m Butterfly - S9 Final Men's 200m IM -SM10 Final Women's 200m IM - SM10 Final Men's 50m Freestyle - S5 Final Women's 50m Freestyle - S5 Final Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2 Final

Cycling Track Velodrome

09.00 - 13.00

Women's Individual C1-2-3 Pursuit Qualification Women's Individual C4 Pursuit Qualification Women's Individual C5 Pursuit Qualification Men's Individual B Pursuit Qualification

14.00 - 16.00

Men's Individual C1-2-3 1km Time Trial

15.00 - 18.00

Women's Individual C1-2-3 Pursuit Final Women's Individual C1-2-3 Pursuit Final - Bronze Women's Individual C1-2-3 Pursuit Final - Gold Women's Individual C4 Pursuit Final Women's Individual C4 Pursuit Final - Bronze Women's Individual C4 Pursuit Final - Gold Women's Individual C5 Pursuit Final Women's Individual C5 Pursuit Final - Bronze Women's Individual C5 Pursuit Final - Gold Men's Individual B Pursuit Final Men's Individual B Pursuit Final - Bronze Men's Individual B Pursuit Final - Gold

Wheelchair Basketball Basketball Arena

10.00 - 13.00

Men's - Group A Preliminary - USA v TUR

13.00 - 15.00

Men's - Group B Preliminary - JPN v CAN

15.00 - 17.00

Men's - Group B Preliminary - COL v POL

18.00 - 23.00

Women's - Group A Preliminary - AUS v BRA Men's - Group A Preliminary - AUS v RSA

  North Greenwich Arena

10.00 - 13.00

Men's - Group A Preliminary - ESP v ITA

13.00 - 15.00

Women's - Group A Preliminary - NED v GBR

15.00 - 17.00

Women's - Group B Preliminary - USA v FRA

19.00 - 22.00

Men's - Group B Preliminary - GBR v GER

21.00 - 24.00

Women's - Group B Preliminary - MEX v CHN

Judo ExCeL - North Arena 2

11.00 - 12.00

Men -66 kg Preliminary Round of 16 - Uriarte (SPAIN) v Garcia Gonzalez (ANDORRA) Men -60 kg Preliminary Round of 16 - Sobirov (UZBEKISTAN) v Guedez (VENEZUELA) Men -66 kg Preliminary Round of 16 - Larose (FRANCE) v Shavdatuashvili (GEORGIA) Men -60 kg Preliminary Round of 16 - Galstyan (RUSSIAN FED.) v Siccardi (MONACO) Men -60 kg Preliminary Round of 16 - Milous (FRANCE) v Lomo (SOLOMON ISLANDS) Women -52 kg Quarterfinals - Bermoy Acosta (CUBA) v Muller (LUXEMBOURG) Men -60 kg Preliminary Round of 16 - Davtyan (ARMENIA) v Kossayev (KAZAKHSTAN) Women -52 kg Quarterfinals - Heylen (BELGIUM) v Legentil (MAURITIUS) Women -48 kg Quarterfinals - Fukumi (JAPAN) v Pareto (ARGENTINA) Women -52 kg Quarterfinals - An (DPR KOREA) v Gneto (FRANCE) Women -48 kg Quarterfinals - Dumitru (ROMANIA) v Munkhbat (MONGOLIA) Women -52 kg Quarterfinals - Kim (KOREA) v Forciniti (ITALY)

12.00 - 14.00

Women -48 kg Quarterfinals - Menezes (BRAZIL) v Wu (CHINA) Men -66 kg Quarterfinals - Karimov (AZERBAIJAN) v Uriarte (SPAIN) Women -48 kg Quarterfinals - van Snick (BELGIUM) v Csernoviczki (HUNGARY) Men -66 kg Quarterfinals - Zagrodnik (POLAND) v Ungvari (HUNGARY) Men -66 kg Quarterfinals - Oates (GREAT BRITAIN) v Shavdatuashvili (GEORGIA) Men -60 kg Quarterfinals - Sobirov (UZBEKISTAN) v Kitadai (BRAZIL) Men -66 kg Quarterfinals - Ebinuma (JAPAN) v Cho (KOREA) Men -60 kg Quarterfinals - Galstyan (RUSSIAN FED.) v Choi (KOREA) Men -66 kg Repechage Men -60 kg Quarterfinals - Hiraoka (JAPAN) v Milous (FRANCE) Men -66 kg Repechage Men -60 kg Quarterfinals - Verde (ITALY) v Davtyan (ARMENIA) Men -66 kg Repechage Men -60 kg Repechage - CAN v COL Men -66 kg Repechage Men -60 kg Repechage - KOR v FRA Men -60 kg Repechage Men -60 kg Repechage - MGL v GBR

16.00 - 18.00

Women -48 kg Semi Final A - Fukumi (JAPAN) v Dumitru (ROMANIA) Women -48 kg Semi Final B - Menezes (BRAZIL) v van Snick (BELGIUM) Men -60 kg Semi Final A - Sobirov (UZBEKISTAN) v Galstyan (RUSSIAN FED.) Men -60 kg Semi Final B - Hiraoka (JAPAN) v Verde (ITALY) Women -52 kg Semi Final A - Bermoy Acosta (CUBA) v Heylen (BELGIUM) Women -52 kg Semi Final B - An (DPR KOREA) v Forciniti (ITALY) Men -66 kg Semi Final A - Uriarte (SPAIN) v Ungvari (HUNGARY) Men -66 kg Semi Final B - Shavdatuashvili (GEORGIA) v Ebinuma (JAPAN) Women -48 kg Final of Repechage A - Pareto (ARGENTINA) v Munkhbat (MONGOLIA) Women -48 kg Final of Repechage B - Wu (CHINA) v Csernoviczki (HUNGARY) Men -60 kg Final of Repechage A - Kitadai (BRAZIL) v Choi (KOREA) Men -60 kg Final of Repechage B - Milous (FRANCE) v Davtyan (ARMENIA) Women -52 kg Final of Repechage A - Muller (LUXEMBOURG) v Legentil (MAURITIUS) Women -52 kg Final of Repechage B - Gneto (FRANCE) v Kim (KOREA) Men -66 kg Final of Repechage A - Karimov (AZERBAIJAN) v Zagrodnik (POLAND) Men -66 kg Final of Repechage B Women -48 kg Bronze Medal Contest A - Pareto (ARGENTINA) v van Snick (BELGIUM) Women -48 kg Bronze Medal Contest B - Csernoviczki (HUNGARY) v Fukumi (JAPAN) Men -60 kg Bronze Medal Contest A - Kitadai (BRAZIL) v Verde (ITALY) Men -60 kg Bronze Medal Contest B - Milous (FRANCE) v Sobirov (UZBEKISTAN) Women -52 kg Bronze Medal Contest A - Muller (LUXEMBOURG) v Forciniti (ITALY) Women -52 kg Bronze Medal Contest B - Gneto (FRANCE) v Heylen (BELGIUM) Men -66 kg Bronze Medal Contest A - Zagrodnik (POLAND) v Ebinuma (JAPAN) Men -66 kg Bronze Medal Contest B - Cho (KOREA) v Uriarte (SPAIN)

18.00 - 19.00

Women -48 kg Gold Medal Contest - Dumitru (ROMANIA) v Menezes (BRAZIL) Men -60 kg Gold Medal Contest - Galstyan (RUSSIAN FED.) v Hiraoka (JAPAN) Women -52 kg Gold Medal Contest - Bermoy Acosta (CUBA) v An (DPR KOREA) Men -66 kg Gold Medal Contest - Ungvari (HUNGARY) v Shavdatuashvili (GEORGIA)

Volleyball - Sitting ExCeL - South Arena 2

14.00 - 16.00

Men's Preliminaries Pool A - Match 1 - GBR v RUS

16.00 - 18.00

Men's Preliminaries Pool B - Match 2 - BIH v CHN

19.00 - 21.00

Men's Preliminaries Pool A - Match 3 - EGY v MAR

21.00 - 22.00

Men's Preliminaries Pool B - Match 4 - IRI v RWA

Powerlifting ExCeL - South Arena 3

15.00 - 17.00

Men's -48 kg Group B Men's -48 kg Group A

18.00 - 19.00

Women's -40 kg Group A