London 2012

Schedule

Hockey Wednesday August 8 Hockey Centre

08.00 - 11.00

Women's Classification 9-10 - JAPAN v SOUTH AFRICA

11.00 - 13.00

Women's Classification 7-8 - KOREA v GERMANY

15.00 - 18.00

Women's Semifinal 1 - NETHERLANDS v NEW ZEALAND

20.00 - 22.00

Women's Semifinal 2 - ARGENTINA v GREAT BRITAIN

Taekwondo ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 12.00

Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Wu (CHINA) v Zamora Gordillo (GUATEMALA) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Gonzalez Bonilla (SPAIN) v Sanli (SWEDEN) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Tona (PAPUA N GUINEA) v Kasahara (JAPAN) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Garcia de Leon (MEXICO) v Khalil (AUSTRALIA) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Zaninovic (CROATIA) v Kang (CENTR AFRIC REP) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Mokdad (ALGERIA) v Munoz Oviedo (COLOMBIA) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Lopez Rodriguez (ARGENTINA) v Atabrour (MOROCCO) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Al-Kubati (YEMEN) v Mercedes Reyes (DOMINICAN REP.)

11.00 - 14.00

Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Yague Enrique (SPAIN) v Carstens Salceda (PANAMA) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Karaket (THAILAND) v Lee (KOREA) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Hatahet (JORDAN) v Alegria Pena (MEXICO) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Mamayev (KAZAKHSTAN) v Bayoumi (EGYPT) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Sonkham (THAILAND) v Kim (RUSSIAN FED.) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Denisenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Oviedo (COSTA RICA) Women -49kg Preliminary Round - Manz (GERMANY) v Yang (CHINESE TAIPEI) Men -58kg Preliminary Round - Le (VIETNAM) v Wei (CHINESE TAIPEI)

15.00 - 18.00

Women -49kg Quarterfinals - Wu (CHINA) v Kasahara (JAPAN) Men -58kg Quarterfinals - Gonzalez Bonilla (SPAIN) v Khalil (AUSTRALIA) Women -49kg Quarterfinals - Zaninovic (CROATIA) v Lopez Rodriguez (ARGENTINA) Men -58kg Quarterfinals - Munoz Oviedo (COLOMBIA) v Al-Kubati (YEMEN) Women -49kg Quarterfinals - Yague Enrique (SPAIN) v Alegria Pena (MEXICO) Men -58kg Quarterfinals - Lee (KOREA) v Bayoumi (EGYPT) Women -49kg Quarterfinals - Sonkham (THAILAND) v Yang (CHINESE TAIPEI) Men -58kg Quarterfinals - Denisenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Wei (CHINESE TAIPEI)

17.00 - 19.00

Women -49kg Semifinals - Wu (CHINA) v Zaninovic (CROATIA) Men -58kg Semifinals - Gonzalez Bonilla (SPAIN) v Munoz Oviedo (COLOMBIA) Women -49kg Semifinals - Yague Enrique (SPAIN) v Sonkham (THAILAND) Men -58kg Semifinals - Lee (KOREA) v Denisenko (RUSSIAN FED.)

20.00 - 23.00

Women -49kg Repechage - Kasahara (JAPAN) v Zamora Gordillo (GUATEMALA) Men -58kg Repechage - Khalil (AUSTRALIA) v Sanli (SWEDEN) Women -49kg Repechage - Carstens Salceda (PANAMA) v Alegria Pena (MEXICO) Men -58kg Repechage - Karaket (THAILAND) v Bayoumi (EGYPT) Women -49kg Bronze Medal Finals - Sonkham (THAILAND) v Zamora Gordillo (GUATEMALA) Men -58kg Bronze Medal Finals - Denisenko (RUSSIAN FED.) v Khalil (AUSTRALIA) Women -49kg Bronze Medal Finals - Alegria Pena (MEXICO) v Zaninovic (CROATIA) Men -58kg Bronze Medal Finals - Karaket (THAILAND) v Munoz Oviedo (COLOMBIA) Women -49kg Gold Medal Final - Wu (CHINA) v Yague Enrique (SPAIN) Men -58kg Gold Medal Final - Gonzalez Bonilla (SPAIN) v Lee (KOREA)

Canoe Sprint Eton Dorney

09.00 - 11.00

Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men - Final B Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men - Final A Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men - Final B Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men - Final A Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men - Final B Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men - Final A Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women - Final A

Athletics Olympic Stadium

10.00 - 12.00

Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round - Group A Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group A Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group B Men's Decathlon 100m - Heat 1 Men's Decathlon 100m - Heat 2 Men's Decathlon 100m - Heat 3 Men's Decathlon 100m - Heat 4 Men's 5000m Round 1 - Heat 1

11.00 - 14.00

Men's 5000m Round 1 - Heat 2 Men's Decathlon Long Jump - Group A Men's Decathlon Long Jump - Group B Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 1 Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round - Group B Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 2 Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 3 Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 4 Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 5 Women's 800m Round 1 - Heat 6 Men's Decathlon Shot Put - Group A Men's Decathlon Shot Put - Group B

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Decathlon High Jump - Group A Men's Decathlon High Jump - Group B Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round - Group A Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinal 1 Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinal 2 Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinal 3 Women's 1500m Semifinal 1 Women's 1500m Semifinal 2

20.00 - 22.00

Women's Long Jump Final Men's 200m Semifinal 1 Men's 200m Semifinal 2 Men's 200m Semifinal 3 Women's 400m Hurdles Final Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round - Group B Women's 200m Final Men's 110m Hurdles Final Men's Decathlon 400m - Heat 1 Men's Decathlon 400m - Heat 2 Men's Decathlon 400m - Heat 3 Men's Decathlon 400m - Heat 4

Table Tennis ExCeL - North Arena 1

11.00 - 14.00

Men's Team Bronze Medal Match - GERMANY v HONG KONG, CHN

15.00 - 18.00

Men's Team Gold Medal Match - CHINA v KOREA

Handball Basketball Arena

11.00 - 14.00

Men's Quarterfinal - ICELAND v HUNGARY

14.00 - 17.00

Men's Quarterfinal - SPAIN v FRANCE

18.00 - 20.00

Men's Quarterfinal - SWEDEN v DENMARK

21.00 - 24.00

Men's Quarterfinal - CROATIA v TUNISIA

Equestrian Greenwich Park

12.00 - 14.00

Jumping Individual Final Round A

14.00 - 17.00

Jumping Individual Final Round B Jumping Individual Jump-Off

Sailing Weymouth and Portland

12.00 - 15.00

470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy - Race 09 49er - Men's Skiff - Medal Race 470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy - Race 10

14.00 - 17.00

Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 1 - Match 3 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing Quarterfinals - Day 2 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 2 - Match 3 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 3 - Match 3 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 4 - Match 3 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 1 - Match 4 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 2 - Match 4 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 4 - Match 4 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 1 - Match 5 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 2 - Match 5 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 4 - Match 5 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinals - Flight 9 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 3 - Match 4 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinals - Flight 10 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Knockout - Quarterfinal 3 - Match 5

Wrestling ExCeL - North Arena 2

13.00 - 15.00

Women's Freestyle 48 kg Qualification - Chun (UNITED STATES) v Zhao (CHINA) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Qualification - Davaasukh (MONGOLIA) v Castillo Hidalgo (COLOMBIA) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Qualification - Matkowska (POLAND) v Bermudez (ARGENTINA) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Qualification - Dunn (GUAM) v Volosova (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Qualification - Yesilirmak (TURKEY) v Vidiaux Lopez (CUBA) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Qualification - Shalygina (KAZAKHSTAN) v Ostapchuk (UKRAINE) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Qualification - Mendonca (GUINEA-BISSAU) v Sastin (HUNGARY) Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Final - Eshimova (KAZAKHSTAN) v Kaladzinskaya (BELARUS) Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Final - Mezien (TUNISIA) v Obara (JAPAN) Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Final - Huynh (CANADA) v Nguyen (VIETNAM) Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Final - Caripa Castillo (VENEZUELA) v Engelhardt (GERMANY) Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Final - Stadnyk (AZERBAIJAN) v Chun (UNITED STATES) Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Final - Sambou (SENEGAL) v Benie (COTE D'IVOIRE) Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Final - Merleni (UKRAINE) v Kim (KOREA) Women's Freestyle 48 kg 1/8 Final - Davaasukh (MONGOLIA) v Matkowska (POLAND) Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Final - Datty-Ngonga Tara-Agoue (CENTR AFRIC REP) v Soronzonbold (MONGOLIA) Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Final - Tynybekova (KYRGYZSTAN) v Johansson (SWEDEN) Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Final - Michalik (POLAND) v Oborududu (NIGERIA) Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Final - Grigorjeva (LATVIA) v Pirozhkov (UNITED STATES) Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Final - Dugrenier (CANADA) v Icho (JAPAN) Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Final - Volosova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Vidiaux Lopez (CUBA) Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Final - Choe (DPR KOREA) v Jing (CHINA) Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Final - Ostapchuk (UKRAINE) v Sastin (HUNGARY)

14.00 - 16.00

Women's Freestyle 48 kg Quarterfinal - Kaladzinskaya (BELARUS) v Huynh (CANADA) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Quarterfinal - Sambou (SENEGAL) v Obara (JAPAN) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Quarterfinal - Caripa Castillo (VENEZUELA) v Merleni (UKRAINE) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Quarterfinal - Stadnyk (AZERBAIJAN) v Matkowska (POLAND) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Quarterfinal - Soronzonbold (MONGOLIA) v Grigorjeva (LATVIA) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Quarterfinal - Johansson (SWEDEN) v Icho (JAPAN) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Quarterfinal - Jing (CHINA) v Michalik (POLAND) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Quarterfinal - Volosova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Ostapchuk (UKRAINE) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Semifinal - Huynh (CANADA) v Obara (JAPAN) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Semifinal - Merleni (UKRAINE) v Stadnyk (AZERBAIJAN) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Semifinal - Soronzonbold (MONGOLIA) v Icho (JAPAN) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Semifinal - Jing (CHINA) v Volosova (RUSSIAN FED.)

17.00 - 20.00

Women's Freestyle 48 kg Repechage Round 2 - Mezien (TUNISIA) v Sambou (SENEGAL) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Repechage Round 2 - Dugrenier (CANADA) v Johansson (SWEDEN) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Repechage Round 2 - Chun (UNITED STATES) v Matkowska (POLAND) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Repechage Round 2 - Choe (DPR KOREA) v Michalik (POLAND) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Bronze - Sambou (SENEGAL) v Huynh (CANADA) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Bronze - Chun (UNITED STATES) v Merleni (UKRAINE) Women's Freestyle 48 kg Gold Medal - Obara (JAPAN) v Stadnyk (AZERBAIJAN) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Bronze - Dugrenier (CANADA) v Soronzonbold (MONGOLIA) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Bronze - Michalik (POLAND) v Volosova (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Freestyle 63 kg Gold Medal - Icho (JAPAN) v Jing (CHINA)

Boxing ExCeL - South Arena 2

13.00 - 14.00

Women's Fly (51kg) Semifinal 1 - Ren (CHINA) v Esparza (UNITED STATES) Women's Fly (51kg) Semifinal 2 - Hmangte (INDIA) v Adams (GREAT BRITAIN)

14.00 - 16.00

Women's Light (60kg) Semifinal 1 - Taylor (IRELAND) v Chorieva (TAJIKISTAN) Women's Light (60kg) Semifinal 2 - Araujo (BRAZIL) v Ochigava (RUSSIAN FED.) Women's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 1 - Volnova (KAZAKHSTAN) v Shields (UNITED STATES) Women's Middle (75kg) Semifinal 2 - Li (CHINA) v Torlopova (RUSSIAN FED.)

20.00 - 23.00

Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinal 1 - Zou (CHINA) v Zhakypov (KAZAKHSTAN) Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinal 2 - Barnes (IRELAND) v Laishram (INDIA) Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinal 3 - Ayrapetyan (RUSSIAN FED.) v Pehlivan (TURKEY) Men's Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinal 4 - Pongprayoon (THAILAND) v Aleksandrov (BULGARIA) Men's Light Welter 64kg Quarterfinal 1 - Iglesias Sotolongo (CUBA) v Rahmonov (UZBEKISTAN) Men's Light Welter 64kg Quarterfinal 2 - Yeleussinov (KAZAKHSTAN) v Mangiacapre (ITALY) Men's Light Welter 64kg Quarterfinal 3 - Stalker (GREAT BRITAIN) v Uranchimeg (MONGOLIA) Men's Light Welter 64kg Quarterfinal 4 - Horn (AUSTRALIA) v Berinchyk (UKRAINE) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 1 - la Cruz Peraza (CUBA) v Falcao Florentino (BRAZIL)

23.00 - 24.00

Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 2 - Rasulov (UZBEKISTAN) v Mekhontcev (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 3 - Niyazymbetov (KAZAKHSTAN) v Rouzbahani (IRAN) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal 4 - Gvozdyk (UKRAINE) v Benchabla (ALGERIA)

Volleyball Earls Court

14.00 - 18.00

Men's Quarterfinals - ARGENTINA v BRAZIL Men's Quarterfinals - UNITED STATES v ITALY

19.00 - 21.00

Men's Quarterfinals - POLAND v RUSSIAN FED.

21.00 - 23.00

Men's Quarterfinals - BULGARIA v GERMANY

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

14.00 - 19.00

Men's Quarterfinal - RUSSIAN FED. v LITHUANIA Men's Quarterfinal - FRANCE v SPAIN

20.00 - 24.00

Men's Quarterfinal - BRAZIL v ARGENTINA Men's Quarterfinal - UNITED STATES v AUSTRALIA

Water Polo Water Polo Arena

14.00 - 17.00

Men's Quarterfinal Round - 3A-2B - SPAIN v MONTENEGRO Men's Quarterfinal Round - 4A-1B - AUSTRALIA v SERBIA

18.00 - 20.00

Men's Quarterfinal Round - 2A-3B - ITALY v HUNGARY

20.00 - 22.00

Men's Quarterfinal Round - 1A-4B - CROATIA v UNITED STATES

Cycling BMX BMX Track

15.00 - 17.00

Women's BMX Seeding Run Men's BMX Seeding Run

Diving Aquatics Centre

19.00 - 22.00

Women's 10m Platform Preliminary

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

19.00 - 20.00

Women's Bronze Medal Match - Silva/Franca (BRAZIL) v Xue/Zhang (CHINA)

21.00 - 22.00

Women's Gold Medal Match - Ross/Kessy (UNITED STATES) v Walsh Jennings/May-Treanor (UNITED STATES)