London 2012

Schedule

Hockey Sunday August 5 Hockey Centre

08.00 - 13.00

Men's Pool MB - NEW ZEALAND v BELGIUM Men's Pool MA - PAKISTAN v SOUTH AFRICA

13.00 - 16.00

Men's Pool MB - INDIA v KOREA

16.00 - 18.00

Men's Pool MB - NETHERLANDS v GERMANY

19.00 - 21.00

Men's Pool MA - GREAT BRITAIN v AUSTRALIA

21.00 - 23.00

Men's Pool MA - ARGENTINA v SPAIN

Fencing ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Men's Foil Team Round of 16 - GREAT BRITAIN v EGYPT Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1 - ITALY v GREAT BRITAIN Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2 - UNITED STATES v FRANCE Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3 - GERMANY v RUSSIAN FED. Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4 - JAPAN v CHINA

12.00 - 16.00

Men's Foil Team Classification 5-8 - GREAT BRITAIN v FRANCE Men's Foil Team Classification 5-8 - RUSSIAN FED. v CHINA Men's Foil Team Semifinals Semifinal 1 - ITALY v UNITED STATES Men's Foil Team Semifinals Semifinal 2 - GERMANY v JAPAN

15.00 - 17.00

Men's Foil Team Placement 5-6 - GREAT BRITAIN v RUSSIAN FED. Men's Foil Team Placement 7-8 - FRANCE v CHINA

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match - UNITED STATES v GERMANY Men's Foil Team Gold Medal Match - ITALY v JAPAN

Basketball Basketball Arena

09.00 - 11.00

Women's Preliminary Round Group B - FRANCE v RUSSIAN FED.

11.00 - 13.00

Women's Preliminary Round Group A - ANGOLA v CZECH REPUBLIC

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Preliminary Round Group B - CANADA v AUSTRALIA Women's Preliminary Round Group A - CHINA v UNITED STATES

20.00 - 24.00

Women's Preliminary Round Group A - CROATIA v TURKEY Women's Preliminary Round Group B - GREAT BRITAIN v BRAZIL

Shooting Royal Artillery Barracks

09.00 - 16.00

50m Pistol Men's Qualification Trap Men's Qualification - Day 1

11.00 - 13.00

50m Pistol Men's Qualification Shoot-Off 50m Pistol Men's Finals

Badminton Wembley Arena

09.00 - 11.00

Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match - Chen (CHINA) v Lee (KOREA) Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Koo/Tan (MALAYSIA) v Chung/Lee (KOREA)

13.00 - 14.00

Men's Singles Gold Medal Match - Lee (MALAYSIA) v Lin (CHINA)

14.00 - 15.00

Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match - Cai/Fu (CHINA) v Boe/Mogensen (DENMARK)

Volleyball Earls Court

09.00 - 11.00

Women's Preliminary - Pool A - ALGERIA v DOMINICAN REP.

11.00 - 14.00

Women's Preliminary - Pool B - CHINA v KOREA

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Preliminary - Pool A - GREAT BRITAIN v JAPAN Women's Preliminary - Pool A - ITALY v RUSSIAN FED.

20.00 - 24.00

Women's Preliminary - Pool B - UNITED STATES v TURKEY Women's Preliminary - Pool B - BRAZIL v SERBIA

Handball Handball Arena

09.00 - 11.00

Women's Preliminaries Group B - SWEDEN v KOREA

11.00 - 13.00

Women's Preliminaries Group A - BRAZIL v ANGOLA

14.00 - 18.00

Women's Preliminaries Group A - MONTENEGRO v RUSSIAN FED. Women's Preliminaries Group A - CROATIA v GREAT BRITAIN

19.00 - 22.00

Women's Preliminaries Group B - NORWAY v SPAIN

21.00 - 23.00

Women's Preliminaries Group B - DENMARK v FRANCE

Table Tennis ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 14.00

Men's Team Quarterfinal 1 - CHINA v SINGAPORE Men's Team Quarterfinal 3 - JAPAN v HONG KONG, CHN

14.00 - 18.00

Men's Team Quarterfinal 2 - AUSTRIA v GERMANY Men's Team Quarterfinal 4 - PORTUGAL v KOREA

19.00 - 21.00

Women's Team Semifinal 2 - SINGAPORE v JAPAN

Cycling Track Velodrome

10.00 - 11.00

Men's Omnium 4km Individual Pursuit

16.00 - 17.00

Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1 Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2 Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3 Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4 Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5 Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6 Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7 Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8 Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 9 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 1 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 1 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 2 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 3 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Heat 4 Women's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 1 Women's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 2 Women's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 3

17.00 - 19.00

Men's Omnium 15km Scratch Race Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 2 Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1 Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2 Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3 Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4 Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5 Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 3 Women's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 1 Women's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 2 Men's Omnium 1km Time Trial Men's Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places Women's Sprint Race for 9th-12th Places

Athletics The Mall

11.00 - 15.00

Women's Marathon

Equestrian Greenwich Park

11.00 - 15.00

Jumping Team Round 1 Jumping Individual 2nd Qualifier

Tennis Wimbledon

12.00 - 15.00

Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match - Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Williams/Williams (UNITED STATES) Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match - del Potro (ARGENTINA) v Djokovic (SERBIA)

14.00 - 19.00

Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Huber/Raymond (UNITED STATES) v Kirilenko/Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Singles Gold Medal Match - Federer (SWITZERLAND) v Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match - Azarenka/Mirnyi (BELARUS) v Robson/Murray (GREAT BRITAIN)

18.00 - 21.00

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Raymond/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Lisicki/Kas (GERMANY)

Sailing Weymouth and Portland

12.00 - 15.00

RS:X - Women's Windsurfer - Race 09 RS:X - Women's Windsurfer - Race 10 Star - Men's Keelboat - Medal Race 470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy - Race 05 RS:X - Men's Windsurfer - Race 09

14.00 - 17.00

Finn - Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Medal Race RS:X - Men's Windsurfer - Race 10 49er - Men's Skiff - Race 12 49er - Men's Skiff - Race 13 470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy - Race 06

Wrestling ExCeL - North Arena 2

13.00 - 15.00

Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Qualification - Li (CHINA) v Ragymov (UKRAINE) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Qualification - Bayramov (AZERBAIJAN) v Semenov (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Qualification - Mango (UNITED STATES) v Abouhalima (EGYPT) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Qualification - Tolba (EGYPT) v Zugaj (CROATIA) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Qualification - Bel (CUBA) v Provisor (UNITED STATES) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Qualification - Datunashvili (GEORGIA) v Kim (KOREA) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 Final - Fajari (MOROCCO) v Nyblom (DENMARK) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 Final - Tasmuradov (UZBEKISTAN) v Modos (HUNGARY) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 Final - Kostadinov (BULGARIA) v Li (CHINA) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 Final - Tazhyieu (BELARUS) v Hasegawa (JAPAN) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 Final - Balart (CUBA) v Karakus (TURKEY) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 Final - Bayramov (AZERBAIJAN) v Mango (UNITED STATES) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 Final - Soryan Reihanpour (IRAN) v Eraliev (KYRGYZSTAN) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg 1/8 Final - Yun (DPR KOREA) v Choi (KOREA) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 Final - Dilmukhamedov (KAZAKHSTAN) v Kikiniou (BELARUS) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 Final - Kazakevic (LITHUANIA) v Bacsi (HUNGARY) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 Final - Madsen (DENMARK) v Vlasov (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 Final - Ahmadov (AZERBAIJAN) v Zugaj (CROATIA) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 Final - Cebi (TURKEY) v Rosengren (SWEDEN) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 Final - Guenot (FRANCE) v Ayt Okrame (TUNISIA) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 Final - Provisor (UNITED STATES) v Datunashvili (GEORGIA)

14.00 - 17.00

Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg 1/8 Final - Julfalakyan (ARMENIA) v Kobonov (KYRGYZSTAN) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Quarterfinal - Nyblom (DENMARK) v Hasegawa (JAPAN) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Quarterfinal - Soryan Reihanpour (IRAN) v Modos (HUNGARY) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Quarterfinal - Balart (CUBA) v Choi (KOREA) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Quarterfinal - Li (CHINA) v Bayramov (AZERBAIJAN) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Quarterfinal - Kazakevic (LITHUANIA) v Rosengren (SWEDEN) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Quarterfinal - Vlasov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Guenot (FRANCE) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Quarterfinal - Julfalakyan (ARMENIA) v Kikiniou (BELARUS) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Quarterfinal - Ahmadov (AZERBAIJAN) v Datunashvili (GEORGIA) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Semifinal - Nyblom (DENMARK) v Soryan Reihanpour (IRAN) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Semifinal - Choi (KOREA) v Bayramov (AZERBAIJAN) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Semifinal - Kazakevic (LITHUANIA) v Vlasov (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Semifinal - Julfalakyan (ARMENIA) v Ahmadov (AZERBAIJAN)

17.00 - 20.00

Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg - Repechage Round 1 - Semenov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Mango (UNITED STATES) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Repechage Round 2 - Madsen (DENMARK) v Guenot (FRANCE) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Repechage Round 2 - Eraliev (KYRGYZSTAN) v Modos (HUNGARY) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Repechage Round 2 - Kobonov (KYRGYZSTAN) v Kikiniou (BELARUS) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Repechage Round 2 - Semenov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Li (CHINA) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Bronze - Modos (HUNGARY) v Nyblom (DENMARK) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Bronze - Semenov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Choi (KOREA) Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Gold Medal - Soryan Reihanpour (IRAN) v Bayramov (AZERBAIJAN) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Bronze - Madsen (DENMARK) v Kazakevic (LITHUANIA) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Bronze - Kikiniou (BELARUS) v Ahmadov (AZERBAIJAN) Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Gold Medal - Vlasov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Julfalakyan (ARMENIA)

Boxing ExCeL - South Arena 2

13.00 - 15.00

Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16 - Savelyeva (RUSSIAN FED.) v Kim (DPR KOREA) Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16 - Matos (BRAZIL) v Magliocco (VENEZUELA)

14.00 - 17.00

Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16 - Michalczuk (POLAND) v Hmangte (INDIA) Women's Fly (51kg) Round of 16 - Petrova (BULGARIA) v Fernandes (NEW ZEALAND) Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16 - Underwood (UNITED STATES) v Jonas (GREAT BRITAIN) Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16 - Lacatus (ROMANIA) v Dong (CHINA) Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16 - Araujo (BRAZIL) v Khassenova (KAZAKHSTAN) Women's Light (60kg) Round of 16 - Pritchard (NEW ZEALAND) v Jouini (TUNISIA) Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 - Volnova (KAZAKHSTAN) v Andiego (KENYA) Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 - Laurell (SWEDEN) v Fischer-Rasmussen (AUSTRALIA) Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 - Feitosa (BRAZIL) v Li (CHINA) Women's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 - Vystropova (AZERBAIJAN) v Ogoke (NIGERIA)

20.00 - 23.00

Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 1 - Alvarez Estrada (CUBA) v Vieira de Jesus (BRAZIL) Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 2 - Nevin (IRELAND) v Valdez Fierro (MEXICO) Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 3 - Campbell (GREAT BRITAIN) v Dalakliev (BULGARIA) Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal 4 - Ouadahi (ALGERIA) v Shimizu (JAPAN) Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 1 - Usyk (UKRAINE) v Beterbiev (RUSSIAN FED.) Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 2 - Pulev (BULGARIA) v Peralta Jara (ARGENTINA) Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 3 - Mammadov (AZERBAIJAN) v Karneyeu (BELARUS) Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 4 - Larduet Gomez (CUBA) v Russo (ITALY)

Gymnastics Artistic North Greenwich Arena

14.00 - 17.00

Men's Floor Exercise Final Women's Vault Final Men's Pommel Horse Final

Water Polo Water Polo Arena

14.00 - 18.00

Women's Quarterfinal Round - 2A-3B - HUNGARY v RUSSIAN FED. Women's Quarterfinal Round - 3A-2B - CHINA v AUSTRALIA

19.00 - 21.00

Women's Quarterfinal Round - 1A-4B - UNITED STATES v ITALY

20.00 - 22.00

Women's Quarterfinal Round - 4A-1B - SPAIN v GREAT BRITAIN

Synchronised Swimming Aquatics Centre

15.00 - 17.00

Duets Technical Routine

19.00 - 20.00

Women's 3m Springboard Final

Weightlifting ExCeL - South Arena 3

15.00 - 18.00

Women's +75kg Group A

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

18.00 - 20.00

Women's Quarterfinal - Xue/Zhang (CHINA) v Schwaiger/Schwaiger (AUSTRIA) Women's Quarterfinal - Walsh Jennings/May-Treanor (UNITED STATES) v Menegatti/Cicolari (ITALY)

22.00 - 23.00

Women's Quarterfinal - Slukova/Kolocova (CZECH REPUBLIC) v Ross/Kessy (UNITED STATES)

23.00 - 24.00

Women's Quarterfinal - Silva/Franca (BRAZIL) v Ludwig/Goller (GERMANY)

Athletics Olympic Stadium

19.00 - 20.00

Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 1 Men's High Jump Qualifying Round - Group A Men's High Jump Qualifying Round - Group B Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 2 Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 3 Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 4 Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 5 Women's Triple Jump Final Men's 100m Semifinal 1 Men's 100m Semifinal 2

20.00 - 22.00

Men's 100m Semifinal 3 Men's 1500m Semifinal 1 Men's Hammer Throw Final Men's 1500m Semifinal 2 Men's 400m Semifinal 1 Men's 400m Semifinal 2 Men's 400m Semifinal 3 Women's 400m Final Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final Men's 100m Final