London 2012

Schedule

Hockey Saturday August 4 Hockey Centre

08.00 - 13.00

Women's Pool WB - AUSTRALIA v SOUTH AFRICA Women's Pool WA - NETHERLANDS v KOREA

13.00 - 16.00

Women's Pool WA - JAPAN v BELGIUM

16.00 - 18.00

Women's Pool WA - CHINA v GREAT BRITAIN

19.00 - 21.00

Women's Pool WB - UNITED STATES v NEW ZEALAND

21.00 - 23.00

Women's Pool WB - GERMANY v ARGENTINA

Badminton Wembley Arena

09.00 - 12.00

Men's Doubles Semi-Final - Cai/Fu (CHINA) v Koo/Tan (MALAYSIA) Men's Doubles Semi-Final - Boe/Mogensen (DENMARK) v Chung/Lee (KOREA) Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Sorokina/Vislova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Bruce/Li (CANADA)

13.00 - 15.00

Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match - Nehwal (INDIA) v Wang (CHINA)

14.00 - 17.00

Women's Singles Gold Medal Match - Wang (CHINA) v Li (CHINA) Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match - Tian/Zhao (CHINA) v Fujii/Kakiiwa (JAPAN)

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

09.00 - 11.00

Women's Round of 16 - Khomyakova/Ukolova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Xue/Zhang (CHINA) Men's Round of 16 - Cerutti/Rego (BRAZIL) v Erdmann/Matysik (GERMANY)

13.00 - 14.00

Women's Round of 16 - Fernandez Steiner/Baquerizo McMillan (SPAIN) v Menegatti/Cicolari (ITALY)

14.00 - 15.00

Men's Round of 16 - Nummerdor/Schuil (NETHERLANDS) v Heuscher/Bellaguarda (SWITZERLAND)

17.00 - 19.00

Men's Round of 16 - Brink/Reckermann (GERMANY) v Samoilovs/Sorokins (LATVIA) Women's Round of 16 - Antonelli/Rocha (BRAZIL) v Slukova/Kolocova (CZECH REPUBLIC)

21.00 - 23.00

Women's Round of 16 - Walsh Jennings/May-Treanor (UNITED STATES) v van Iersel/Keizer (NETHERLANDS) Men's Round of 16 - Prokopiev/Semenov (RUSSIAN FED.) v Gibb/Rosenthal (UNITED STATES)

Basketball Basketball Arena

09.00 - 11.00

Men's Preliminary Round Group A - TUNISIA v FRANCE

11.00 - 14.00

Men's Preliminary Round Group B - RUSSIAN FED. v SPAIN

14.00 - 19.00

Men's Preliminary Round Group A - LITHUANIA v UNITED STATES Men's Preliminary Round Group B - CHINA v BRAZIL

20.00 - 24.00

Men's Preliminary Round Group B - GREAT BRITAIN v AUSTRALIA Men's Preliminary Round Group A - NIGERIA v ARGENTINA

Shooting Royal Artillery Barracks

09.00 - 14.00

50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Qualification Trap Women's Qualification

11.00 - 14.00

50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Qualification - Shoot-Off 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Finals

15.00 - 16.00

Trap Women's Finals

Triathlon Hyde Park

09.00 - 12.00

Women's Final

Volleyball Earls Court

09.00 - 11.00

Men's Preliminary - Pool B - GERMANY v TUNISIA

11.00 - 13.00

Men's Preliminary - Pool A - GREAT BRITAIN v POLAND

14.00 - 17.00

Men's Preliminary - Pool A - AUSTRALIA v ITALY

17.00 - 20.00

Men's Preliminary - Pool B - RUSSIAN FED. v UNITED STATES

20.00 - 1.00

Men's Preliminary - Pool A - ARGENTINA v BULGARIA Men's Preliminary - Pool B - BRAZIL v SERBIA

Handball Handball Arena

09.00 - 11.00

Men's Preliminaries Group A - TUNISIA v GREAT BRITAIN

11.00 - 13.00

Men's Preliminaries Group B - KOREA v SERBIA

14.00 - 18.00

Men's Preliminaries Group A - SWEDEN v ARGENTINA Men's Preliminaries Group B - CROATIA v DENMARK

19.00 - 22.00

Men's Preliminaries Group A - ICELAND v FRANCE

21.00 - 23.00

Men's Preliminaries Group B - HUNGARY v SPAIN

Rowing Eton Dorney

09.00 - 11.00

Women's Single Sculls Final E Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final D Women's Single Sculls Final D Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final C Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final C Women's Single Sculls Final C Men's Four Final B Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final B Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final B

11.00 - 13.00

Women's Single Sculls Final B Men's Four Final A Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final A Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final A Women's Single Sculls Final A

Athletics Olympic Stadium

10.00 - 12.00

Men's 100m Preliminary Round - Heat 1 Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group A Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group B Men's 100m Preliminary Round - Heat 2 Men's 100m Preliminary Round - Heat 3 Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group A Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group B Men's 100m Preliminary Round - Heat 4 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 1 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 2 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 3 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 4

11.00 - 15.00

Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 5 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 6 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 7 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 1 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 2 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group A Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 3 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 1 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 2 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 3 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 4 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 5 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 6 Men's 100m Round 1 - Heat 7 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group B

19.00 - 22.00

Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 1 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 2 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal 3 Women's Discus Throw Final Women's 100m Semifinal 1 Women's 100m Semifinal 2 Women's 100m Semifinal 3 Men's Long Jump Final

20.00 - 22.00

Women's 400m Semifinal 1 Women's 400m Semifinal 2 Women's 400m Semifinal 3 Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 1 Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 2 Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 3 Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 4 Men's 10,000m Final Women's 100m Final

Water Polo Water Polo Arena

10.00 - 12.00

Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - MONTENEGRO v ROMANIA

11.00 - 13.00

Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - CROATIA v AUSTRALIA

14.00 - 17.00

Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - GREECE v SPAIN Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - ITALY v KAZAKHSTAN

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - HUNGARY v GREAT BRITAIN Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - SERBIA v UNITED STATES

Table Tennis ExCeL - North Arena 1

10.00 - 13.00

Men's Team First Round - CHINA v RUSSIAN FED. Men's Team First Round - AUSTRALIA v SINGAPORE Men's Team First Round - JAPAN v CANADA Men's Team First Round - DPR KOREA v KOREA

14.00 - 17.00

Women's Team Quarterfinal 1 - CHINA v NETHERLANDS Women's Team Quarterfinal 4 - GERMANY v JAPAN

19.00 - 21.00

Women's Team Quarterfinal 2 - HONG KONG, CHN v KOREA Women's Team Quarterfinal 3 - SINGAPORE v DPR KOREA

Equestrian Greenwich Park

10.00 - 15.00

Jumping Individual 1st Qualifier Jumping Team Qualifier for Round 1

Cycling Track Velodrome

10.00 - 11.00

Men's Omnium Flying Lap 250m Time Trial

11.00 - 12.00

Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8 Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 9

16.00 - 18.00

Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 1 Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 2 Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechages - Heat 3 Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 1 Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 2 Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 3 Women's Team Pursuit First Round - Heat 4 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5 Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6 Men's Omnium 30km Points Race

17.00 - 19.00

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 1 Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 2 Women's Team Pursuit Finals 7-8 Women's Team Pursuit Finals 5-6 Women's Team Pursuit Finals - Bronze Women's Team Pursuit Finals - Gold Men's Sprint Race for 9th-12th Places Men's Omnium Elimination Race

Fencing ExCeL - South Arena 1

10.00 - 13.00

Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 1 - ROMANIA v KOREA Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 2 - UNITED STATES v ITALY Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 3 - CHINA v GERMANY Women's Epee Team Quarterfinal 4 - UKRAINE v RUSSIAN FED.

12.00 - 16.00

Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8 - ROMANIA v ITALY Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8 - GERMANY v UKRAINE Women's Epee Team Semifinal 1 - KOREA v UNITED STATES Women's Epee Team Semifinal 2 - CHINA v RUSSIAN FED.

15.00 - 17.00

Women's Epee Team Placement 5-6 - ROMANIA v GERMANY Women's Epee Team Placement 7-8 - ITALY v UKRAINE

18.00 - 21.00

Women's Epee Team Bronze Medal Match - UNITED STATES v RUSSIAN FED. Women's Epee Team Gold Medal Match - KOREA v CHINA

Sailing Weymouth and Portland

12.00 - 15.00

Laser - Men's One Person Dinghy - Race 09 RS:X - Women's Windsurfer - Race 07 Laser Radial - Women's One Person Dinghy - Race 09 RS:X - Women's Windsurfer - Race 08 Laser - Men's One Person Dinghy - Race 10 Laser Radial - Women's One Person Dinghy - Race 10

14.00 - 17.00

Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 58 470 - Men's Two Person Dinghy - Race 05 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 59 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 60 470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy - Race 03 RS:X - Men's Windsurfer - Race 07 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 61 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 62 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 63 RS:X - Men's Windsurfer - Race 08 470 - Men's Two Person Dinghy - Race 06 470 - Women's Two Person Dinghy - Race 04 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 65 Elliott 6m - Women's Match Racing - Round Robin - Match 66

Tennis Wimbledon

12.00 - 15.00

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal - Robson/Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) v Stosur/Hewitt (AUSTRALIA) Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match - Azarenka (BELARUS) v Kirilenko (RUSSIAN FED.)

14.00 - 19.00

Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Benneteau/Gasquet (FRANCE) v Ferrer/Lopez (SPAIN) Women's Singles Gold Medal Match - Williams (UNITED STATES) v Sharapova (RUSSIAN FED.) Mixed Doubles Semifinal - Robson/Murray (GREAT BRITAIN) v Lisicki/Kas (GERMANY) Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match - Bryan/Bryan (UNITED STATES) v Llodra/Tsonga (FRANCE) Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal - Azarenka/Mirnyi (BELARUS) v Mirza/Paes (INDIA)

18.00 - 21.00

Mixed Doubles Semifinal - Azarenka/Mirnyi (BELARUS) v Raymond/Bryan (UNITED STATES) Women's Doubles Semifinal - Kirilenko/Petrova (RUSSIAN FED.) v Williams/Williams (UNITED STATES)

Football Old Trafford

12.00 - 14.00

Men's Q/Final - JAPAN v EGYPT

Boxing ExCeL - South Arena 2

13.00 - 15.00

Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 - Zou (CHINA) v Veitia Soto (CUBA) Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 - Barriga (PHILIPPINES) v Zhakypov (KAZAKHSTAN)

14.00 - 17.00

Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 - Barnes (IRELAND) v Essomba (CAMEROON) Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 - Laishram (INDIA) v Purevdorj (MONGOLIA) Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 - dos Santos Lopes (BRAZIL) v Iglesias Sotolongo (CUBA) Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 - Rahmonov (UZBEKISTAN) v Sener (TURKEY) Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 - Yeleussinov (KAZAKHSTAN) v Toloutibandpi (IRAN) Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 - Kate (HUNGARY) v Mangiacapre (ITALY) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 - la Cruz Peraza (CUBA) v Almatbouli (JORDAN) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 - Falcao Florentino (BRAZIL) v Meng (CHINA) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 - Rasulov (UZBEKISTAN) v Elmekachari (TUNISIA) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 - Hooper (AUSTRALIA) v Mekhontcev (RUSSIAN FED.)

20.00 - 23.00

Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 - Ayrapetyan (RUSSIAN FED.) v Ortiz Marcano (PUERTO RICO) Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 - Pehlivan (TURKEY) v Elawady (EGYPT) Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 - Quipo Pilataxi (ECUADOR) v Pongprayoon (THAILAND) Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 - Aleksandrov (BULGARIA) v Shin (KOREA) Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 - Stalker (GREAT BRITAIN) v Manoj Kumar (INDIA) Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 - Colin (MAURITIUS) v Uranchimeg (MONGOLIA) Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 - Horn (AUSTRALIA) v Houya (TUNISIA) Men's Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16 - Yigit (SWEDEN) v Berinchyk (UKRAINE) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 - Niyazymbetov (KAZAKHSTAN) v Gongora Mercado (ECUADOR)

23.00 - 24.00

Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 - Rouzbahani (IRAN) v Muzaffer (TURKEY) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 - Gvozdyk (UKRAINE) v Bravo Amador (NICARAGUA) Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16 - Kolling (GERMANY) v Benchabla (ALGERIA)

Gymnastics Trampoline North Greenwich Arena

14.00 - 16.00

Women's Qualification Women's Qualification 1st Routine Women's Qualification 2nd Routine Women's Final

Diving Aquatics Centre

14.00 - 16.00

Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal

19.00 - 20.00

Women's 50m Freestyle Final Men's 1500m Freestyle Final

20.00 - 21.00

Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final

Football Wembley Stadium

14.00 - 18.00

Men's Q/Final - MEXICO v SENEGAL

Weightlifting ExCeL - South Arena 3

15.00 - 18.00

Men's 94kg Group B

19.00 - 21.00

Men's 94kg Group A

Athletics The Mall

17.00 - 19.00

Men's 20km Race Walk

Football St James' Park

17.00 - 19.00

Men's Q/Final - BRAZIL v HONDURAS

  Millennium Stadium

19.00 - 23.00

Men's Q/Final - GREAT BRITAIN v KOREA