London 2012

Schedule

Goalball Thursday August 30 Handball Arena

09.00 - 13.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 1 - LTU v GBR Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 2 - FIN v BRA Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 3 - TUR v SWE

13.00 - 15.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 1 - CHN v IRI

15.00 - 17.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 2 - KOR v ALG Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 3 - CAN v BEL

  Friday August 31 Handball Arena

10.00 - 13.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 4 - LTU v FIN Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 5 - GBR v TUR

13.00 - 15.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 6 - BRA v SWE

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 4 - CHN v KOR Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 5 - IRI v CAN

21.00 - 22.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 6 - ALG v BEL

  Saturday September 1 Handball Arena

09.00 - 13.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 7 - TUR v FIN Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 8 - SWE v GBR Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 9 - BRA v LTU

16.00 - 17.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 7 - CAN v KOR

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 8 - BEL v IRI Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 9 - ALG v CHN

  Sunday September 2 Handball Arena

13.00 - 15.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 10 - IRI v KOR

15.00 - 18.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 11 - BEL v CHN Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 12 - CAN v ALG

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 10 - GBR v FIN Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 11 - SWE v LTU

21.00 - 22.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 12 - TUR v BRA

  Monday September 3 Handball Arena

09.00 - 13.00

Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 13 - KOR v BEL Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 14 - IRI v ALG Men's Group B Preliminaries Match 15 - CHN v CAN

  Tuesday September 4 Handball Arena

17.00 - 18.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 13 - FIN v SWE

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 14 - GBR v BRA Men's Group A Preliminaries Match 15 - LTU v TUR

  Wednesday September 5 Handball Arena

09.00 - 12.00

Women's Quarterfinal 1 - CHN v USA Women's Quarterfinal 2 - JPN v BRA

12.00 - 16.00

Women's Quarterfinal 3 - GBR v SWE Women's Quarterfinal 4 - CAN v FIN

15.00 - 17.00

Men's Quarterfinal 1 - TUR v ALG

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Quarterfinal 2 - CHN v LTU Men's Quarterfinal 3 - BRA v BEL

21.00 - 22.00

Men's Quarterfinal 4 - IRI v FIN

  Thursday September 6 Handball Arena

13.00 - 15.00

Women's Semifinal 1 - CHN v FIN

15.00 - 17.00

Women's Semifinal 2 - SWE v JPN

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Semifinal 1 - TUR v FIN Men's Semifinal 2 - BRA v LTU

  Friday September 7 Handball Arena

13.00 - 15.00

Women's Bronze Medal Match - FIN v SWE

15.00 - 16.00

Women's Gold Medal Match - CHN v JPN

18.00 - 21.00

Men's Bronze Medal Match - TUR v LTU Men's Gold Medal Match - FIN v BRA