London 2012

Schedule

Boccia Sunday September 2 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool A - KOR v IRL Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool C - GBR v ARG Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool A - BRA v POR Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool A - CZE v HKG Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool B - THA v CAN Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool D - ESP v HKG Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool B - POR v ESP Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool B - BEL v THA Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool A - GRE v GBR Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool A - KOR v CAN Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool B - GBR v SVK Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool B - THA v CAN

12.00 - 15.00

Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool A - BRA v IRL Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool C - POR v ARG Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool B - CHN v CAN Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool D - JPN v HKG

15.00 - 19.00

Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool B - POR v THA Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool B - BEL v ESP Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool A - BRA v HKG Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool A - CZE v POR Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool A - GRE v CAN Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool A - KOR v GBR Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool A - KOR v BRA Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool C - GBR v POR Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool B - THA v CHN Mixed Team - BC1-2 Pool D - ESP v JPN Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool B - GBR v CAN Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool B - THA v SVK

  Monday September 3 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool A - BRA v CZE Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool A - HKG v POR Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool A - GRE v KOR Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool A - CAN v GBR Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool B - GBR v THA Mixed Pairs - BC4 Pool B - CAN v SVK Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool B - POR v BEL Mixed Pairs - BC3 Pool B - THA v ESP Mixed Team - BC1-2 Quarterfinal 1 - KOR v CHN Mixed Team - BC1-2 Quarterfinal 2 - JPN v POR Mixed Team - BC1-2 Quarterfinal 3 - THA v BRA Mixed Team - BC1-2 Quarterfinal 4 - GBR v HKG

13.00 - 16.00

Mixed Pairs - BC4 Semifinal 1 - BRA v GBR Mixed Pairs - BC4 Semifinal 2 - CAN v CZE

15.00 - 18.00

Mixed Team - BC1-2 Semifinal 1 - CHN v POR Mixed Team - BC1-2 Semifinal 2 - THA v GBR Mixed Pairs - BC3 Semifinal 1 - KOR v POR Mixed Pairs - BC3 Semifinal 2 - BEL v GRE

  Tuesday September 4 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Mixed Pairs - BC4 Bronze Medal Match - GBR v CAN Mixed Team - BC1-2 Bronze Medal Match - POR v GBR Mixed Pairs - BC3 Bronze Medal Match - KOR v BEL

14.00 - 16.00

Mixed Pairs - BC4 Gold Medal Match - BRA v CZE

15.00 - 20.00

Mixed Pairs - BC3 Gold Medal Match - POR v GRE Mixed Team - BC1-2 Gold Medal Match - CHN v THA

  Wednesday September 5 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Mixed Individual - BC1 Seeding Match - NOR v GRE Mixed Individual - BC1 Seeding Match - MEX v SVK Mixed Individual - BC3 Seeding Match - SIN v IRL Mixed Individual - BC3 Seeding Match - BRA v SWE Mixed Individual - BC3 Seeding Match - JPN v USA Mixed Individual - BC4 Seeding Match - ESP v CHN Mixed Individual - BC2 Seeding Match - SVK v GRE Mixed Individual - BC2 Seeding Match - SVK v CZE Mixed Individual - BC3 1/16 Final - GBR v ESP Mixed Individual - BC3 1/16 Final - BRA v THA Mixed Individual - BC3 1/16 Final - SWE v ESP Mixed Individual - BC3 1/16 Final - CAN v USA Mixed Individual - BC3 1/16 Final - ESP v GBR Mixed Individual - BC3 1/16 Final - KOR v GRE

12.00 - 14.00

Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - BRA v JPN Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - GBR v POR Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - CHN v HKG Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - CAN v GBR Mixed Individual - BC1 1/16 Final - BRA v SVK Mixed Individual - BC1 1/16 Final - HKG v MEX

15.00 - 19.00

Mixed Individual - BC3 1/16 Final - CAN v SIN Mixed Individual - BC3 1/16 Final - BEL v JPN Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - ESP v BRA Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - KOR v THA Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - JPN v THA Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - POR v ARG Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - HKG v CAN Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - CZE v SVK Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - POR v IRL Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - GRE v ESP Mixed Individual - BC1 1/16 Final - JPN v CAN Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Finals Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Final - KOR v GRE Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Final - THA v CHN Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Final - ESP v THA Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Final - ARG v NOR Mixed Individual - BC2 1/16 Final - IRL v SVK

18.00 - 20.00

Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Final - KOR v BRA Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Final - POR v HKG Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Final - CHN v HKG Mixed Individual - BC1 1/8 Final - JPN v GBR

  Thursday September 6 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 13.00

Mixed Individual - BC4 1/8 Final - BRA v CAN Mixed Individual - BC4 1/8 Final - POR v HKG Mixed Individual - BC2 1/8 Finals - GBR v JPN Mixed Individual - BC2 1/8 Finals - POR v CHN Mixed Individual - BC2 1/8 Finals - CAN v BRA Mixed Individual - BC2 1/8 Finals - KOR v THA Mixed Individual - BC4 1/8 Final - BRA v CZE Mixed Individual - BC4 1/8 Final - GBR v CAN Mixed Individual - BC3 1/8 Final - KOR v GBR Mixed Individual - BC3 1/8 Final - BRA v POR Mixed Individual - BC3 1/8 Final - BEL v ESP Mixed Individual - BC3 1/8 Final - CAN v POR Mixed Individual - BC4 1/8 Final - CHN v SVK Mixed Individual - BC4 1/8 Final - THA v HKG Mixed Individual - BC2 1/8 Finals - KOR v POR Mixed Individual - BC2 1/8 Finals - HKG v CZE Mixed Individual - BC2 1/8 Finals - POR v ESP Mixed Individual - BC2 1/8 Finals - SVK v CHN

12.00 - 14.00

Mixed Individual - BC4 1/8 Final - ESP v CZE Mixed Individual - BC4 1/8 Final - SVK v GBR Mixed Individual - BC3 1/8 Final - GRE v GBR Mixed Individual - BC3 1/8 Final - KOR v POR Mixed Individual - BC3 1/8 Final - IRL v SIN Mixed Individual - BC3 1/8 Final - BEL v KOR

15.00 - 19.00

Mixed Individual - BC2 Quarterfinal 1 - GBR v CHN Mixed Individual - BC2 Quarterfinal 2 - BRA v KOR Mixed Individual - BC2 Quarterfinal 3 - KOR v HKG Mixed Individual - BC2 Quarterfinal 4 - POR v CHN Mixed Individual - BC4 Quarterfinal 1 - BRA v HKG Mixed Individual - BC4 Quarterfinal 2 - BRA v GBR Mixed Individual - BC1 Quarterfinal 1 - BRA v KOR Mixed Individual - BC1 Quarterfinal 2 - THA v THA Mixed Individual - BC1 Quarterfinal 3 - POR v NOR Mixed Individual - BC1 Quarterfinal 4 - CHN v GBR Mixed Individual - BC4 Quarterfinal 3 - CHN v HKG Mixed Individual - BC4 Quarterfinal 4 - CZE v GBR Mixed Individual - BC3 Quarterfinal 1 - KOR v POR Mixed Individual - BC3 Quarterfinal 2 - BEL v POR Mixed Individual - BC3 Quarterfinal 3 - GRE v KOR Mixed Individual - BC3 Quarterfinal 4 - SIN v KOR

  Friday September 7 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 12.00

Mixed Individual - BC4 5-8 Semifinal 1 - HKG v HKG Mixed Individual - BC4 5-8 Semifinal 2 - GBR v CZE Mixed Individual - BC2 5-8 Semifinal 1 - GBR v HKG Mixed Individual - BC2 5-8 Semifinal 2 - KOR v POR Mixed Individual - BC3 5-8 Semifinal 1 - POR v GRE Mixed Individual - BC3 5-8 Semifinal 2 - BEL v SIN Mixed Individual - BC1 5-8 Semifinal 1 - KOR v POR Mixed Individual - BC1 5-8 Semifinal 2 - THA v CHN

12.00 - 14.00

Mixed Individual -BC2 7-8 Playoff - GBR v KOR Mixed Individual - BC1 7-8 Playoff - KOR v THA Mixed Individual -BC4 7-8 Playoff - HKG v GBR Mixed Individual -BC3 7-8 Playoff - POR v SIN

15.00 - 20.00

Mixed Individual -BC2 5-6 Playoff - HKG v POR Mixed Individual - BC1 5-6 Playoff - POR v CHN Mixed Individual -BC4 5-6 Playoff - HKG v CZE Mixed Individual -BC3 5-6 Playoff - GRE v BEL Mixed Individual - BC3 Semifinal 1 - KOR v POR Mixed Individual - BC3 Semifinal 2 - KOR v KOR Mixed Individual - BC1 Semifinal 1 - BRA v THA Mixed Individual - BC1 Semifinal 2 - NOR v GBR Mixed Individual - BC4 Semifinal 1 - BRA v BRA Mixed Individual - BC4 Semifinal 2 - CHN v GBR Mixed Individual - BC2 Semifinal 1 - CHN v BRA Mixed Individual - BC2 Semifinal 2 - KOR v CHN

  Saturday September 8 ExCeL - South Arena 1

09.00 - 12.00

Mixed Individual - BC1 Bronze Medal Match - BRA v NOR Mixed Individual -BC3 Bronze Medal Match - POR v KOR Mixed Individual -BC2 Bronze Medal Match - CHN v KOR Mixed Individual -BC4 Bronze Medal Match - BRA v GBR

13.00 - 17.00

Mixed Individual - BC1 Gold Medal Match - THA v GBR Mixed Individual - BC2 Gold Medal Match - BRA v CHN

16.00 - 19.00

Mixed Individual - BC3 Gold Medal Match - KOR v KOR

18.00 - 20.00

Mixed Individual - BC4 Gold Medal Match - BRA v CHN