Modern-Pentathlon

Last Updated: 21/08/08 6:14pm

  • Share:

Men's Shooting 10m Air Pistol:

1 David Svoboda (Cze) 1228 pts, 2 Qian Zhenhua (Chn) 1204 pts, 3 Michal Michalik (Cze) 1192 pts, 4 Viktor Horvath (Hun) 1180 pts, 5 Andrey Moiseev (Rus) 1168 pts, 6 Dzmitry Meliakh (Blr) 1168 pts, 7 Edvinas Krungolcas (Lit) 1156 pts, 8 Marcin Horbacz (Pol) 1156 pts, 9 Pavlo Tymoshchenko (Ukr) 1156 pts, 10 Yaniel Velazquez (Cub) 1144 pts, 11 Dmytro Kirpulianskyi (Ukr) 1144 pts, 12 Deniss Cerkovskis (Lat) 1144 pts, 13 Jaime Lopez (Spa) 1132 pts, 14 Nicola Benedetti (Ita) 1132 pts, 15 Steffen Gebhardt (Ger) 1132 pts, 16 Andrea Valentini (Ita) 1120 pts, 17 Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lit) 1120 pts, 18 Dong-hong Nam (Kor) 1108 pts, 19 Yoshihiro Murakami (Jpn) 1108 pts, 20 Gabor Balogh (Hun) 1084 pts, 21 Cristian Bustos (Chi) 1072 pts, 22 Ilya Frolov (Rus) 1072 pts, 23 Sam Sacksen (USA) 1072 pts, 24 Yahor Lapo (Blr) 1072 pts, 25 Sam Weale (Gbr) 1060 pts, 26 Jean Maxence Berrou (Fra) 1048 pts, 26 Choonhuan Lee (Kor) 1048 pts, 28 Bartosz Majewski (Pol) 1048 pts, 29 Amro El Geziry (Egy) 1024 pts, 30 Eric Walther (Ger) 1000 pts, 31 Oscar Soto (Mex) 988 pts, 32 Joshua Riker-Fox (Can) 988 pts, 33 John Zakrzewski (Fra) 952 pts, 34 Eli Bremer (USA) 916 pts, 35 Nick Woodbridge (Gbr) 856 pts, 36 Cao Zhongrong (Chn) 856 pts

Fencing Epee One Touch:

1 Qian Zhenhua (Chn) 1024 pts, 1 Andrey Moiseev (Rus) 1024 pts, 3 David Svoboda (Cze) 976 pts, 4 Pavlo Tymoshchenko (Ukr) 908 pts, 5 Cao Zhongrong (Chn) 904 pts, 5 Edvinas Krungolcas (Lit) 904 pts, 7 Eric Walther (Ger) 880 pts, 7 Oscar Soto (Mex) 880 pts, 7 Dmytro Kirpulianskyi (Ukr) 880 pts, 10 John Zakrzewski (Fra) 856 pts, 10 Gabor Balogh (Hun) 856 pts, 10 Choonhuan Lee (Kor) 856 pts, 13 Yaniel Velazquez (Cub) 832 pts, 13 Steffen Gebhardt (Ger) 832 pts, 13 Sam Weale (Gbr) 832 pts, 13 Andrea Valentini (Ita) 832 pts, 13 Bartosz Majewski (Pol) 832 pts, 13 Ilya Frolov (Rus) 832 pts, 19 Yahor Lapo (Blr) 808 pts, 19 Jaime Lopez (Spa) 808 pts, 21 Michal Michalik (Cze) 784 pts, 21 Viktor Horvath (Hun) 784 pts, 21 Nicola Benedetti (Ita) 784 pts, 24 Joshua Riker-Fox (Can) 760 pts, 24 Amro El Geziry (Egy) 760 pts, 24 Dong-hong Nam (Kor) 760 pts, 24 Deniss Cerkovskis (Lat) 760 pts, 24 Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lit) 760 pts, 29 Nick Woodbridge (Gbr) 736 pts, 29 Marcin Horbacz (Pol) 736 pts, 29 Eli Bremer (USA) 736 pts, 29 Sam Sacksen (USA) 736 pts, 33 Cristian Bustos (Chi) 688 pts, 33 Yoshihiro Murakami (Jpn) 688 pts, 35 Dzmitry Meliakh (Blr) 664 pts, 36 Jean Maxence Berrou (Fra) 640 pts

Swimming 200m Freestyle:

1 Amro El Geziry (Egy) 1412 pts, 2 Nick Woodbridge (Gbr) 1412 pts, 3 Eric Walther (Ger) 1352 pts, 4 Cao Zhongrong (Chn) 1344 pts, 5 Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lit) 1336 pts, 6 Andrey Moiseev (Rus) 1332 pts, 7 Eli Bremer (USA) 1328 pts, 8 Sam Weale (Gbr) 1328 pts, 9 Dzmitry Meliakh (Blr) 1324 pts, 10 Marcin Horbacz (Pol) 1320 pts, 11 Ilya Frolov (Rus) 1312 pts, 12 John Zakrzewski (Fra) 1312 pts, 13 Dmytro Kirpulianskyi (Ukr) 1308 pts, 14 Jean Maxence Berrou (Fra) 1308 pts, 15 Viktor Horvath (Hun) 1300 pts, 16 Dong-hong Nam (Kor) 1300 pts, 17 David Svoboda (Cze) 1296 pts, 18 Yahor Lapo (Blr) 1296 pts, 19 Steffen Gebhardt (Ger) 1280 pts, 20 Jaime Lopez (Spa) 1276 pts, 21 Gabor Balogh (Hun) 1276 pts, 22 Qian Zhenhua (Chn) 1272 pts, 23 Edvinas Krungolcas (Lit) 1272 pts, 24 Michal Michalik (Cze) 1260 pts, 25 Sam Sacksen (USA) 1256 pts, 26 Bartosz Majewski (Pol) 1252 pts, 27 Ch41 pts, 7 Attila Zsivoczky (Huoonhuan Lee (Kor) 1252 pts, 28 Pavlo Tymoshchenko (Ukr) 1252 pts, 29 Deniss Cerkovskis (Lat) 1236 pts, 30 Oscar Soto (Mex) 1236 pts, 31 Yoshihiro Murakami (Jpn) 1232 pts, 32 Joshua Riker-Fox (Can) 1224 pts, 33 Andrea Valentini (Ita) 1220 pts, 34 Nicola Benedetti (Ita) 1180 pts, 35 Cristian Bustos (Chi) 1180 pts, 36 Yaniel Velazquez (Cub) 1164 pts

Riding Show Jumping:

1 Michal Michalik (Cze) 1172 pts, 2 Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lit) 1168 pts, 3 Oscar Soto (Mex) 1160 pts, 4 Edvinas Krungolcas (Lit) 1144 pts, 5 Steffen Gebhardt (Ger) 1128 pts, 6 Dzmitry Meliakh (Blr) 1116 pts, 7 Sam Sacksen (USA) 1104 pts, 8 Joshua Riker-fox (Can) 1092 pts, 9 Deniss Cerkovskis (Lat) 1088 pts, 10 Dmytro Kirpulianskyi (Ukr) 1088 pts, 11 Marcin Horbacz (Pol) 1088 pts, 12 Nick Woodbridge (Gbr) 1060 pts, 13 Jean Maxence Berrou (Fra) 1060 pts, 14 Eli Bremer (USA) 1060 pts, 15 Andrey Moiseev (Rus) 1060 pts, 16 Nicola Benedetti (Ita) 1056 pts, 17 Pavlo Tymoshchenko (Ukr) 1048 pts, 18 Sam Weale (Gbr) 1036 pts, 19 Qian Zhenhua (Chn) 1032 pts, 20 Yaniel Velazquez (Cub) 1028 pts, 21 Yoshihiro Murakami (Jpn) 980 pts, 22 Andrea Valentini (Ita) 972 pts, 23 Cristian Bustos (Chi) 904 pts, 24 Bartosz Majewski (Pol) 900 pts, 25 Viktor Horvath (Hun) 896 pts, 26 Eric Walther (Ger) 892 pts, 27 Gabor Balogh (Hun) 852 pts, 28 Ilya Frolov (Rus) 828 pts, 29 Cao Zhongrong (Chn) 712 pts, 30 Dong-hong Nam (Kor) 540 pts, 31 Amro El geziry (Egy) 484 pts, 32 David Svoboda (Cze) 184 pts, 33 John Zakrzewski (Fra) 160 pts, 34 Choon-huan Lee (Kor) 84 pts, 35 Yahor Lapo (Blr) 0 pts, 35 Jaime Lopez (Spa) 0 pts

3000m: 1 Andrey Moiseev (Rus) 1048 pts, 2 Edvinas Krungolcas (Lit) 1072 pts, 3 Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lit) 1140 pts, 4 Qian Zhenhua (Chn) 984 pts, 5 Steffen Gebhardt (Ger) 1108 pts, 6 Michal Michalik (Cze) 1052 pts, 7 Pavlo Tymoshchenko (Ukr) 1072 pts, 8 Oscar Soto (Mex) 1156 pts, 9 Dmytro Kirpulianskyi (Ukr) 996 pts, 10 Sam Weale (Gbr) 1156 pts, 11 Deniss Cerkovskis (Lat) 1124 pts, 12 Dzmitry Meliakh (Blr) 1076 pts, 13 Marcin Horbacz (Pol) 1044 pts, 14 Nicola Benedetti (Ita) 1192 pts, 15 Yaniel Velazquez (Cub) 1152 pts, 16 Eric Walther (Ger) 1168 pts, 17 Andrea Valentini (Ita) 1144 pts, 18 Sam Sacksen (USA) 1112 pts, 19 Viktor Horvath (Hun) 1112 pts, 20 Ilya Frolov (Rus) 1224 pts, 21 Jean Maxence Berrou (Fra) 1116 pts, 22 Bartosz Majewski (Pol) 1180 pts, 23 Eli Bremer (USA) 1164 pts, 24 Joshua Riker-fox (Can) 1108 pts, 25 Nick Woodbridge (Gbr) 1104 pts, 26 Gabor Balogh (Hun) 996 pts, 27 Cristian Bustos (Chi) 1164 pts, 28 Dong-hong Nam (Kor) 1260 pts, 29 David Svoboda (Cze) 1144 pts, 30 Yoshihiro Murakami (Jpn) 776 pts, 31 Cao Zhongrong (Chn) 1012 pts, 32 Amro El geziry (Egy) 1008 pts, 33 Choon-huan Lee (Kor) 1076 pts, 34 John Zakrzewski (Fra) 984 pts, 35 Yahor Lapo (Blr) 1076 pts, 36 Jaime Lopez (Spa) 980 pts

Individual competition Final:

1 Andrey Moiseev (Rus) 5632 pts, 2 Edvinas Krungolcas (Lit) 5548 pts, 3 Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lit) 5524 pts, 4 Qian Zhenhua (Chn) 5516 pts, 5 Steffen Gebhardt (Ger) 5480 pts, 6 Michal Michalik (Cze) 5460 pts, 7 Pavlo Tymoshchenko (Ukr) 5436 pts, 8 Oscar Soto (Mex) 5420 pts, 9 Dmytro Kirpulianskyi (Ukr) 5416 pts, 10 Sam Weale (Gbr) 5412 pts, 11 Deniss Cerkovskis (Lat) 5352 pts, 12 Dzmitry Meliakh (Blr) 5348 pts, 13 Marcin Horbacz (Pol) 5344 pts, 14 Nicola Benedetti (Ita) 5344 pts, 15 Yaniel Velazquez (Cub) 5320 pts, 16 Eric Walther (Ger) 5292 pts, 17 Andrea Valentini (Ita) 5288 pts, 18 Sam Sacksen (USA) 5280 pts, 19 Viktor Horvath (Hun) 5272 pts, 20 Ilya Frolov (Rus) 5268 pts, 21 Jean Maxence Berrou (Fra) 5172 pts, 22 Bartosz Majewski (Pol) 5212 pts, 23 Eli Bremer (USA) 5204 pts, 24 Joshua Riker-fox (Can) 5172 pts, 25 Nick Woodbridge (Gbr) 5168 pts, 26 Gabor Balogh (Hun) 5064 pts, 27 Cristian Bustos (Chi) 5008 pts, 28 Dong-hong Nam (Kor) 4968 pts, 29 David Svoboda (Cze) 4828 pts, 30 Yoshihiro Murakami (Jpn) 4784 pts, 31 Cao Zhongrong (Chn) 4828 pts, 32 Amro El geziry (Egy) 4688 pts, 33 Choon-huan Lee (Kor) 431641 pts, 7 Attila Zsivoczky (Hupts, 34 John Zakrzewski (Fra) 4264 pts, 35 Yahor Lapo (Blr) 4252 pts, 36 Jaime Lopez (Spa) 4196 pts

  • Share:

Most Popular

Features

Question time

Question time

See what happened when Jessica Ennis-Hill competed in a sports quiz with a difference on Game Changers.

'Amazing experience'

'Amazing experience'

Sam Oldham says his childhood dreams came true when he won a medal at the London 2012 Olympics.

Javelin masterclass

Javelin masterclass

Olympic champion Jessica Ennis-Hill gave a javelin masterclass on this week's Game Changers.