Sailing

Last Updated: 20/08/08 6:06pm

  • Share:

Men's Star Keelboat

Race 08: 1 Gr Britain 1 pts, 2 Sweden 2 pts, 3 Brazil 3 pts, 4 Austria 4 pts, 5 Poland 5 pts, 6 Italy 6 pts, 7 Portugal 7 pts, 8 Ireland 8 pts, 9 France 9 pts, 10 Germany 10 pts, 11 Switzerland 11 pts, 12 Australia 12 pts, 13 New Zealand 13 pts, 14 Croatia 14 pts, 15 China 15 pts, 16 United States 16 pts

Race 09: 1 Sweden 1 pts, 2 Gr Britain 2 pts, 3 Brazil 3 pts, 4 Switzerland 4 pts, 5 New Zealand 5 pts, 6 Germany 6 pts, 7 Portugal 7 pts, 8 France 8 pts, 9 Poland 9 pts, 10 United States 10 pts, 11 Ireland 11 pts, 12 Austria 12 pts, 13 Italy 13 pts, 14 Australia 14 pts, 15 Croatia 15 pts, 16 China 16 pts

Race 10: 1 Switzerland 1 pts, 2 France 2 pts, 3 Brazil 3 pts, 4 United States 4 pts, 5 Italy 5 pts, 6 Gr Britain 6 pts, 7 Sweden 7 pts, 8 Australia 8 pts, 9 Portugal 9 pts, 10 Germany 10 pts, 11 New Zealand 11 pts, 12 Ireland 12 pts, 13 Poland 13 pts, 14 Austria 14 pts, 15 Croatia 15 pts, 16 China 16 pts

Tornado Multihull

Race 08: 1 Argentina 1 pts, 2 Gr Britain 2 pts, 3 Netherlands 3 pts, 4 France 4 pts, 5 China 5 pts, 6 Belgium 6 pts, 7 Spain 7 pts, 8 Australia 8 pts, 9 Austria 9 pts, 10 Greece 10 pts, 11 Italy 11 pts, 12 Canada 12 pts, 13 Germany 13 pts, 14 Ukraine 14 pts, 15 United States 15 pts

Race 09: 1 Spain 1 pts, 2 Canada 2 pts, 3 Gr Britain 3 pts, 4 Germany 4 pts, 5 Austria 5 pts, 6 Greece 6 pts, 7 Australia 7 pts, 8 Italy 8 pts, 9 Argentina 9 pts, 10 France 10 pts, 11 Netherlands 11 pts, 12 China 12 pts, 13 Ukraine 13 pts, 14 United States 14 pts

15 Belgium DNF

Race 10: 1 Argentina 1 pts, 2 Canada 2 pts, 3 Germany 3 pts, 4 Australia 4 pts, 5 Austria 5 pts, 6 Italy 6 pts, 7 France 7 pts, 8 Spain 8 pts, 9 Belgium 9 pts, 10 Netherlands 10 pts, 11 Ukraine 11 pts, 12 Gr Britain 12 pts, 13 Greece 13 pts, 14 China 14 pts, 15 United States 15 pts

RS:X Windsurfer Medal Race:

1 King Yin Chan (Hkg) 2 pts, 2 Shahar Zubari (Isr) 4 pts, 3 Tom Ashley (Nzl) 6 pts, 4 Julien Bontemps (Fra) 8 pts, 5 Wang Aichen (Chn) 10 pts, 6 Ricardo Santos (Bra) 12 pts, 7 Nick Dempsey (Gbr) 14 pts, 8 Ivan Pastor (Spa) 16 pts, 9 Makoto Tomizawa (Jpn) 18 pts

10 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) OCS

Windsurfer Final: 1 Tom Ashley (Nzl) 52.0 pts, 2 Julien Bontemps (Fra) 53.0 pts, 3 Shahar Zubari (Isr) 58.0 pts, 4 Nick Dempsey (Gbr) 60.0 pts, 5 Ricardo Santos (Bra) 77.0 pts, 6 King Yin Chan (Hkg) 84.0 pts, 7 Wang Aichen (Chn) 95.0 pts, 8 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) 97.0 pts, 9 Ivan Pastor (Spa) 109.0 pts, 10 Makoto Tomizawa (Jpn) 116.0 pts, 11 Joao Rodrigues (Por) 101.0 pts, 12 Maksym Oberemko (Ukr) 103.0 pts, 13 Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) 111.0 pts, 14 Richard Stauffacher (Swi) 111.0 pts, 15 Casper Bouman (Ned) 112.0 pts, 16 Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) 116.0 pts, 17 David Mier Y Teran (Mex) 129.0 pts, 18 Taehoon Lee (Kor) 133.0 pts, 19 Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) 136.0 pts, 20 Fabian Heidegger (Ita) 138.0 pts, 21 Mariano Daniel Reutemann (Arg) 168.0 pts, 22 Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) 172.0 pts, 23 Zac Plavsic (Can) 181.0 pts, 24 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen (Den) 201.0 pts, 25 Ek Boonsawad (Tha) 203.0 pts, 26 Benjamin Barger (USA) 217.0 pts, 27 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) 225.0 pts, 28 Mikalai Zhukavets (Blr) 229.0 pts, 29 Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) 232.0 pts, 30 Patrik Pollak (Svk) 243.0 pts, 31 Hao Chang (Tpe) 260.0 pts, 32 Luka Mratovic (Cro) 265.0 pts, 33 Johannes Ahun (Est) 273.0 pts, 34 Alexey Tokarev (Rus) 279.0 pts, 35 Santiago Grillo (Col) 293.0 pts

Women's RS:X Windsurfer Medal Race:

1 Alessandra Sensini (Ita) 2 pts, 2 Bryony Shaw (Gbr) 4 pts, 3 Yin Jian (Chn) 6 pts, 4 Marina Alabau (Spa) 8 pts, 5 Olha Maslivets (Ukr) 10 pts, 6 Barbara Kendall (Nzl) 12 pts, 7 Maayan Davidovich (Isr) 14 pts, 8 Zofia Klepacka (Pol) 16 pts, 9 Wai Kei Chan (Hkg) 18 pts, 10 Jessica Crisp (Aus) 20 pts

Windsurfer Final:

1 Yin Jian (Chn) 39.0 pts, 2 Alessandra Sensini (Ita) 40.0 pts, 3 Bryony Shaw (Gbr) 45.0 pts, 4 Marina Alabau (Spa) 54.0 pts, 5 Jessica Crisp (Aus) 66.0 pts, 6 Barbara Kendall (Nzl) 75.0 pts, 7 Zofia Klepacka (Pol) 82.0 pts, 8 Olha Maslivets (Ukr) 83.0 pts, 9 Wai Kei Chan (Hkg) 93.0 pts, 10 Maayan Davidovich (Isr) 111.0 pts, 11 Faustine Merret (Fra) 100.0 pts, 12 Irina Bontemps (Bul) 101.0 pts, 13 Yasuko Kosuge (Jpn) 102.0 pts, 14 Jannicke Staalstroem (Nor) 107.0 pts, 15 Athena Frai (Gre) 107.0 pts, 16 Tuuli Petaja (Fin) 117.0 pts, 17 Nikola Girke (Can) 125.0 pts, 18 Patricia Freitas (Bra) 135.0 pts, 19 Bettina Honore (Den) 142.0 pts, 20 Napalai Tansai (Tha) 169.0 pts, 21 Gavriella Chatzidamianou (Cyp) 182.0 pts, 22 Diana Detre (Hun) 185.0 pts, 23 Demita Vega (Mex) 190.0 pts, 24 Tatiana Bazyuk (Rus) 198.0 pts, 25 Florencia Gutierrez (Arg) 216.0 pts, 26 Nancy Rios (USA) 224.0 pts, 27 Sedef Koktenturk (Tur) 232.0 pts

  • Share:

Most Popular

Features

Question time

Question time

See what happened when Jessica Ennis-Hill competed in a sports quiz with a difference on Game Changers.

'Amazing experience'

'Amazing experience'

Sam Oldham says his childhood dreams came true when he won a medal at the London 2012 Olympics.

Javelin masterclass

Javelin masterclass

Olympic champion Jessica Ennis-Hill gave a javelin masterclass on this week's Game Changers.