Sailing

Last Updated: 19/08/08 6:21pm

  • Share:

Men's RS:X Windsurfer

Race 10: 1 Wang Aichen (Chn) 1 pts, 2 Makoto Tomizawa (Jpn) 2 pts, 3 Julien Bontemps (Fra) 3 pts, 4 Shahar Zubari (Isr) 4 pts, 5 Nick Dempsey (Gbr) 5 pts, 6 Ertugrul Icingir (Tur) 6 pts, 7 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Gre) 7 pts, 8 King Yin Chan (Hkg) 8 pts, 9 Taehoon Lee (Kor) 9 pts, 10 Andreas Cariolou (Cyp) 10 pts, 11 Zac Plavsic (Can) 11 pts, 12 Maksym Oberemko (Ukr) 12 pts, 13 Aron Gadorfalvi (Hun) 13 pts, 14 Carlos Julio Flores Perez (Ven) 14 pts, 15 Ivan Pastor (Spa) 15 pts, 16 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (Ina) 16 pts, 17 Fabian Heidegger (Ita) 17 pts, 18 Przemyslaw Miarczynski (Pol) 18 pts, 19 Joao Rodrigues (Por) 19 pts, 20 Mariano Daniel Reutemann (Arg) 20 pts, 21 Casper Bouman (Ned) 21 pts, 22 Richard Stauffacher (Swi) 22 pts, 23 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen (Den) 23 pts, 24 Patrik Pollak (Svk) 24 pts, 25 David Mier Y Teran (Mex) 25 pts, 26 Ek Boonsawad (Tha) 26 pts, 27 Mikalai Zhukavets (Blr) 27 pts, 28 Johannes Ahun (Est) 28 pts, 29 Luka Mratovic (Cro) 29 pts, 30 Alexey Tokarev (Rus) 30 pts, 31 Benjamin Barger (USA) 31 pts, 32 Tom Ashley (Nzl) 32 pts, 33 Ricardo Santos (Bra) 33 pts, 34 Santiago Grillo (Col) 34 pts, 35 Hao Chang (Tpe) 35 pts

Laser One Person Dinghy Final:

1 Paul Goodison (Gbr) 63.0 pts, 2 Vasilij Zbogar (Slo) 71.0 pts, 3 Diego Romero (Ita) 75.0 pts, 4 Gustavo Lima (Por) 76.0 pts, 5 Andrew Murdoch (Nzl) 81.0 pts, 6 Rasmus Myrgren (Swe) 83.0 pts, 7 Julio Alsogaray (Arg) 92.0 pts, 8 Jean Baptiste Bernaz (Fra) 104.0 pts, 9 Mike Leigh (Can) 109.0 pts, 10 Kristian Ruth (Nor) 109.0 pts, 11 Igor Lisovenko (Rus) 96.0 pts, 12 Luka Radelic (Cro) 101.0 pts, 13 Pavlos Kontides (Cyp) 113.0 pts, 14 Javier Hernandez (Spa) 121.0 pts, 15 Evangelos Cheimonas (Gre) 130.0 pts, 16 Maciej Grabowski (Pol) 131.0 pts, 17 Alejandro Foglia (Uru) 133.0 pts, 18 Kemal Muslubas (Tur) 146.0 pts, 19 Andreas Geritzer (Aut) 157.0 pts, 20 Shen Sheng (Chn) 159.0 pts, 21 Thomas Barrows Iii (ISV) 164.0 pts, 22 Tom Slingsby (Aus) 164.0 pts, 23 Anders Nyholm (Den) 164.0 pts, 24 Deniss Karpak (Est) 166.0 pts, 25 Andrew Campbell (USA) 174.0 pts, 26 Matias del Solar Goldsmith (Chi) 180.0 pts, 27 Bruno Fontes (Bra) 184.0 pts, 28 Jeemin Ha (Kor) 190.0 pts, 29 Zsombor Berecz (Hun) 195.0 pts, 30 Pierre Angelo Collura (Fin) 198.0 pts, 31 Martin Trcka (Cze) 202.0 pts, 32 Allan Julie (Sey) 203.0 pts, 33 Juan Maegli (Gua) 206.0 pts, 34 Rutger van Schaardenburg (Ned) 215.0 pts, 35 Yoichi Iijima (Jpn) 235.0 pts, 36 Seng Leong Koh (Sin) 239.0 pts, 37 Christoph Bottoni (Swi) 241.0 pts, 38 Leong Keat Kevin Lim (Mal) 249.0 pts, 39 Jose Miguel Ruiz Durango (Ven) 249.0 pts, 40 Raul Aguayo (Dom) 258.0 pts, 41 Marc Schmit (Lux) 267.0 pts, 42 Adil Khalid Mohammad (UAE) 272.0 pts, 43 Gregory Douglas (Bar) 299.0 pts

Women's RS:X Windsurfer

Race 10: 1 Yin Jian (Chn) 1 pts, 2 Bryony Shaw (Gbr) 2 pts, 3 Faustine Merret (Fra) 3 pts, 4 Wai Kei Chan (Hkg) 4 pts, 5 Jessica Crisp (Aus) 5 pts, 6 Bettina Honore (Den) 6 pts, 7 Yasuko Kosuge (Jpn) 7 pts, 8 Alessandra Sensini (Ita) 8 pts, 9 Marina Alabau (Spa) 9 pts, 10 Maayan Davidovich (Isr) 10 pts, 11 Athena Frai (Gre) 11 pts, 12 Olha Maslivets (Ukr) 12 pts, 13 Irina Bontemps (Bul) 13 pts, 14 Tuuli Petaja (Fin) 14 pts, 15 Nikola Girke (Can) 15 pts, 16 Gavriella Chatzidamianou (Cyp) 16 pts, 17 Zofia Klepacka (Pol) 17 pts, 18 Jannicke Staalstroem (Nor) 18 pts, 19 Diana Detre (Hun) 19 pts, 20 Patricia Freitas (Bra) 20 pts, 21 Barbara Kendall (Nzl) 21 pts, 22 Nancy Rios (USA) 22 pts, 23 Napalai Tansai (Tha) 23 pts, 24 Tatiana Bazyuk (Rus) 24 pts, 25 Sedef Koktenturk (Tur) 25 pts, 26 Demita Vega (Mex) 26 pts, 27 Florencia Gutierrez (Arg) 27 pts

Laser Radial One Person Dinghy Final:

1 Anna Tunnicliffe (USA) 37.0 pts, 2 Gintare Volungeviciute (Lit) 42.0 pts, 3 Xu Lijia (Chn) 50.0 pts, 4 Sarah Blanck (Aus) 62.0 pts, 5 Sarah Steyaert (Fra) 77.0 pts, 6 Nathalie Brugger (Swi) 90.0 pts, 7 Jo Aleh (Nzl) 90.0 pts, 8 Evi Van Acker (Bel) 91.0 pts, 9 Katarzyna Szotynska (Pol) 109.0 pts, 10 Penny Clark (Gbr) 112.0 pts, 11 Mateja Petronijevic (Cro) 98.0 pts, 12 Cecilia Carranza Saroli (Arg) 104.0 pts, 13 Tania Elias Calles (Mex) 107.0 pts, 14 Karin Soderstrom (Swe) 107.0 pts, 15 Petra Niemann (Ger) 109.0 pts, 16 Nufar Edelman (Isr) 111.0 pts, 17 Lisa Ross (Can) 111.0 pts, 18 Eftychia Mantzaraki (Gre) 115.0 pts, 19 Larissa Nevierov (Ita) 124.0 pts, 20 Ciara Peelo (Irl) 127.0 pts, 21 Susana Romero (Spa) 127.0 pts, 22 Tuula Tenkanen (Fin) 128.0 pts, 23 Tatiana Drozdovskaya (Blr) 128.0 pts, 24 Florencia Cerutti Bogado (Par) 142.0 pts, 25 Man Yi Lo (Sin) 148.0 pts, 26 Paloma Schmidt (Per) 163.0 pts, 27 Anastasia Chernova (Rus) 168.0 pts, 28 Cathrine Margrethe Gjerpen (Nor) 202.0 pts

  • Share:

Most Popular

Features

Question time

Question time

See what happened when Jessica Ennis-Hill competed in a sports quiz with a difference on Game Changers.

'Amazing experience'

'Amazing experience'

Sam Oldham says his childhood dreams came true when he won a medal at the London 2012 Olympics.

Javelin masterclass

Javelin masterclass

Olympic champion Jessica Ennis-Hill gave a javelin masterclass on this week's Game Changers.