Portugal Masters R2 tee-times

Last Updated: 13/10/11 8:43pm

  • Share:
Martin Kaymer: Tees off at 0820 in round two with Peter Hanson and Pablo Larrazabal

Martin Kaymer: Tees off at 0820 in round two with Peter Hanson and Pablo Larrazabal

Sky Bet

Tee-off times in the second round of the European Tour Portugal Masters, Oceanico Victoria Clube de Golfe, Vilamoura, Portugal

(Gbr & Irl unless stated, all times local, same as UK):

(x) denotes amateurs

Starting at hole 1

0750 John Parry, Eduardo De La Riva (Spa), Gonzalo Fdez-Castano (Spa)

0800 James Morrison, Shane Lowry, Martin Wiegele (Aut)

0810 Bradley Dredge, Gregory Havret (Fra), Simon Khan

0820 David Howell, Cesar Monasterio (Arg), Soren Hansen (Den)

0830 Mark Brown (Nzl), Peter Whiteford, Ricardo Gonzalez (Arg)

0840 Per-Ulrik Johansson (Swe), Oliver Wilson, Nick Dougherty

0850 Peter Lawrie, Christian Cevaer (Fra), Soren Kjeldsen (Den)

0900 Seve Benson, Paul McGinley, Benjamin Hebert (Fra)

0910 Paul Broadhurst, Gary Murphy, Phillip Price

0920 Maarten Lafeber (Ned), David Drysdale, Keith Horne (Rsa)

1210 Ross McGowan, Danny Willett, Oliver Fisher

1220 David Horsey, Thongchai Jaidee (Tha), Jose-Maria Olazabal (Spa)

1230 Simon Dyson, Ross Fisher, Thomas Bjorn (Den)

1240 Padraig Harrington, Nicolas Colsaerts (Bel), Alexander Noren (Swe)

1250 Robert Rock, Raphael Jacquelin (Fra), Johan Edfors (Swe)

1300 Paul Lawrie, Ricardo Santos (Por), Richard Green (Aus)

1310 Jamie Donaldson, George Coetzee (Rsa), Mark Foster

1320 Alejandro Canizares (Spa), Gary Boyd, Scott Strange (Aus)

1330 Robert Coles, Rafael Cabrera Bello (Spa), Steven O'Hara

1340 Marc Warren, Jean-Baptiste Gonnet (Fra), Bernd Wiesberger (Aut)

1350 David Lynn, Rafael Echenique (Arg), Graeme Storm

Starting at hole 10

0750 Steve Webster, Oskar Henningsson (Swe), Richard Finch

0800 Lee Slattery, Fredrik Andersson Hed (Swe), Thomas Aiken (Rsa)

0810 Francesco Molinari (Ita), Miguel Angel Jimenez (Spa), Alvaro Quiros (Spa)

0820 Peter Hanson (Swe), Martin Kaymer (Ger), Pablo Larrazabal (Spa)

0830 Rhys Davies, Colin Montgomerie, Joost Luiten (Ned)

0840 John Daly (USA), Kenneth Ferrie, Thomas Levet (Fra)

0850 Michael Jonzon (Swe), Damien McGrane, Stephen Gallacher

0900 Richie Ramsay, Anthony Kang (USA), Robert Jan Derksen (Ned)

0910 Tano Goya (Arg), Scott Jamieson, Tom Lewis

0920 Christian Nilsson (Swe), Anthony Wall, Marcel Siem (Ger)

1210 Floris De Vries (Ned), Felipe Aguilar (Chi), David Dixon

1220 Richard McEvoy, Gary Orr, Goncalo Pinto (Por)

1230 Antonio Rosado (Por), Daniel Gaunt (Aus), Gareth Maybin

1240 Stephen Dodd, Ignacio Garrido (Spa), James Kingston (Rsa)

1250 Jeppe Huldahl (Den), Andrew Dodt (Aus), Lorenzo Gagli (Ita)

1300 Jose Manuel Lara (Spa), Brett Rumford (Aus), Hugo Santos (Por)

1310 Gregory Bourdy (Fra), Oscar Floren (Swe), Pablo Martin (Spa)

1320 Alvaro Velasco (Spa), Thorbjorn Olesen (Den), Alastair Forsyth

1330 Niclas Fasth (Swe), Hennie Otto (Rsa), Richard Bland

1340 Nuno Campino (Por), Matt Haines, Matthew Zions (Aus)

1350 Fabrizio Zanotti (Par), Pedro Figueiredo (Por), Marcus Fraser (Aus)

  • Share: