Select a Team

Prev Game: Scottish Premiership Sat 19th Apr

prev game - Ross County
team 1 score team 2
Hearts 2 - 0 Ross Co

Next Game: Scottish Premiership Sat 26th Apr

next game - Ross County
team 1 score team 2
Ross Co 15:00 Kilmarnock

July 2010

Saturday 31st July 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - First Round
    Ross Co
    • P Di Giacomo (37)
    • A Barrowman (69)
    2 - 1
    Livingston
    • I Russell (48)

Saturday 24th July 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Ramsdens Cup - 1st Round NE
    Elgin City
    • C Gunn (82)
    1 - 2
    Ross Co
    • M Scott (55)
    • P Lawson (62)

May 2010

Saturday 15th May 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scottish Cup - Final
    Dundee Utd
    • D Goodwillie (61)
    • C Conway (75, 86)
    3 - 0
    Ross Co

Saturday 1st May 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Raith
    • D Armstrong (4)
    • J Russell (30, 36, 71)
    4 - 1
    Ross Co
    • S Morrison (47)

April 2010

Wednesday 28th April 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Champ
    Ayr United
    0 - 1
    Ross Co
    • A Barrowman (pen 35)

Monday 26th April 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • R Brittain (26)
    • A Barrowman (90+2)
    2 - 1
    Morton
    • D Witteveen (52)

Saturday 24th April 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • P Di Giacomo (58)
    1 - 2
    Partick
    • S Donnelly (60)
    • M Grehan (74)

Tuesday 20th April 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Champ
    Q of South
    • W McLaren (54)
    1 - 0
    Ross Co

Saturday 17th April 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Airdrie
    • K McDonald (pen 90)
    1 - 1
    Ross Co
    • S Craig (64)

Tuesday 13th April 2010

  •  
    19:30
    Scots Champ
    Morton
    • C Monti (pen 6)
    1 - 1
    Ross Co
    • M Gardyne (39)

Saturday 10th April 2010

  •  
    12:15
    Scottish Cup - Semi-Final
    Celtic
    0 - 2
    Ross Co
    • S Craig (55)
    • M Scott (88)

Tuesday 6th April 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • S Boyd (90)
    1 - 1
    Q of South
    • P Burns (64)

Saturday 3rd April 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Dunf'mline
    • S Bell (78)
    1 - 2
    Ross Co
    • I Vigurs (15)
    • A Barrowman (35)

March 2010

Tuesday 30th March 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Champ
    Inverness
    • R Foran (14)
    • E Odhiambo (16)
    • J Hayes (40)
    3 - 0
    Ross Co

Saturday 27th March 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • S Craig (87)
    1 - 1
    Dundee
    • B Hutchinson (50)

Tuesday 23rd March 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scottish Cup - Sixth Round
    Ross Co
    • G Wood (70)
    • S Boyd (90+1)
    2 - 1
    Hibernian
    • A Stokes (45)

Saturday 20th March 2010

Saturday 13th March 2010

  •  
    14:00
    Scottish Cup - Sixth Round
    Hibernian
    • C Nish (7)
    • D Riordan (19)
    2 - 2
    Ross Co
    • I Murray (og 16)
    • M Gardyne (79)

Tuesday 9th March 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Champ
    Raith
    • A Walker (53)
    • G Tade (83)
    2 - 1
    Ross Co
    • A Barrowman (28)

Saturday 6th March 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • R Brittain (pen 76)
    1 - 0
    Raith

February 2010

Saturday 27th February 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Partick
    • L Buchanan (30)
    • B Hodge (54)
    2 - 1
    Ross Co
    • A Barrowman (76)

Saturday 13th February 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • P Lawson (54)
    • S Watt (85)
    2 - 2
    Dunf'mline
    • N Phinn (10, 32)

Saturday 6th February 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scottish Cup - Fifth Round
    Ross Co
    • A Keddie (3)
    • M Gardyne (15, 20)
    • G Wood (55, 59, 90)
    • R Brittain (pen 66)
    • S Kettlewell (83)
    • S Morrison (84)
    9 - 0
    Stirling

January 2010

Saturday 30th January 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Dundee
    0 - 1
    Ross Co
    • P Lawson (44)

Saturday 23rd January 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • S Boyd (51)
    1 - 0
    Ayr United

Monday 18th January 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scottish Cup - Fourth Round
    Ross Co
    • S Craig (37, 56)
    • S Morrison (53)
    • G Miller (73)
    4 - 0
    Inverurie Loco

December 2009

Saturday 19th December 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • S Craig (2)
    • R Brittain (33, pen 64)
    • M Gardyne (49)
    • M Scott (80)
    5 - 3
    Airdrie
    • R Waddle (30)
    • D O'Carroll (35)
    • K McDonald (pen 79)

Saturday 12th December 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Dunf'mline
    • A Kirk (23, 36)
    • W Gibson (41)
    3 - 3
    Ross Co
    • R Brittain (pen 9)
    • P Lawson (25)
    • I Vigurs (85)

Tuesday 8th December 2009

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • G Wood (50)
    • R Brittain (pen 68)
    • M Scott (90)
    3 - 1
    Morton
    • E Paarpalu (30)

Tuesday 1st December 2009

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    0 - 1
    Dundee
    • G Harkins (70)

November 2009

Saturday 28th November 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scottish Cup - Third Round
    Ross Co
    • P Di Giacomo (39, 41)
    • P Lawson (43)
    • S Craig (83)
    • G Wood (88)
    5 - 1
    Berwick
    • A Brazil (78)

Saturday 14th November 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ayr United
    • M Roberts (pen 83)
    1 - 1
    Ross Co
    • S Boyd (42)

Saturday 7th November 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • S Boyd (19)
    • M Gardyne (21)
    2 - 1
    Inverness
    • A Rooney (83)

October 2009

Saturday 31st October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Q of South
    • P Burns (27)
    • S Kean (44)
    2 - 0
    Ross Co

Saturday 24th October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • M Gardyne (41)
    • P Lawson (70)
    2 - 2
    Partick
    • C Erskine (63)
    • L Buchanan (73)

Saturday 17th October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Airdrie
    0 - 1
    Ross Co
    • G Wood (79)

Tuesday 13th October 2009

Saturday 10th October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Morton
    0 - 1
    Ross Co
    • G Wood (69)

Sunday 4th October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Ramsdens Cup - Semi-Final
    Inverness
    • R Eagle (45)
    1 - 0
    Ross Co

September 2009

Saturday 26th September 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Dundee
    • L Griffiths (60, 78)
    2 - 0
    Ross Co

Tuesday 22nd September 2009

  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Third Round
    Ross Co
    0 - 2
    Dundee Utd
    • L Wilkie (36)
    • J Russell (77)

Saturday 19th September 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • R Brittain (13)
    • S Craig (16)
    2 - 1
    Ayr United
    • M Roberts (54)

Saturday 12th September 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • R Brittain (pen 47)
    • S Craig (49)
    • M Gardyne (76)
    3 - 2
    Q of South
    • D Holmes (6)
    • S Kean (pen 53)

Sunday 6th September 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Ramsdens Cup - Quarter Final
    Ross Co
    • P Di Giacomo (27)
    • S Craig (og 90)
    2 - 0
    Q of South

August 2009

Saturday 29th August 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Inverness
    • J Hayes (61)
    1 - 3
    Ross Co
    • P Di Giacomo (11)
    • I Vigurs (54)
    • R Brittain (77)

Tuesday 25th August 2009

  •  
    19:30
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Ross Co
    • P Di Giacomo (32)
    • R Brittain (53)
    2 - 1
    Hamilton
    • S Mensing (90+3)

Saturday 22nd August 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    0 - 1
    Raith
    • D Hill (33)

Tuesday 18th August 2009

  •  
    19:30
    Ramsdens Cup - Second Round
    Ross Co
    • P Lawson (69)
    • G Wood (71)
    2 - 1
    Morton
    • S Masterton (64)

Saturday 15th August 2009

Saturday 8th August 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Champ
    Ross Co
    • P Di Giacomo (19)
    • G Wood (33)
    2 - 1
    Airdrie
    • J Baird (pen 43)

Saturday 1st August 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - First Round
    Ross Co
    • S Craig (44)
    • M Gardyne (57, 76)
    • S Morrison (73)
    • J Stewart (80)
    5 - 0
    Montrose

July 2009

Saturday 25th July 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Ramsdens Cup - 1st Round NE
    Ross Co
    3 - 2
    Alloa

Tuesday 14th July 2009

Wednesday 8th July 2009

  •  
    19:45
    Friendly Match
    Forres Mechs
    1 - 4
    Ross Co

Saturday 4th July 2009