Select a Team

Prev Game: Europa League Qualifying Thu 10th Jul

prev game - Aberdeen
team 1 score team 2
FK Daugava Riga 0 - 3 Aberdeen

Next Game: Europa League Qualifying Thu 17th Jul

next game - Aberdeen
team 1 score team 2
Aberdeen 19:45 Groningen

May 2010

Saturday 8th May 2010

  •  
    12:30
    Scots Prem
    St Mirren
    0 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • L Mair (og 27)

Wednesday 5th May 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • M Kerr (26)
    1 - 2
    Kilmarnock
    • L Kelly (69)
    • K Kyle (74)

Saturday 1st May 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • D Young (85)
    1 - 3
    Hamilton
    • F Paixao (1)
    • J Wesolowski (49)
    • S Mensing (pen 58)

April 2010

Saturday 24th April 2010

  •  
    12:00
    Scots Prem
    St J'stone
    • S Nelson (og 90)
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • S MacLean (16)

Saturday 17th April 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • S MacLean (11)
    1 - 0
    Falkirk

Sunday 11th April 2010

  •  
    12:15
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • D Mackie (17)
    1 - 3
    St J'stone
    • K Deuchar (21)
    • C Sheridan (26, 65)

Wednesday 7th April 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Prem
    Rangers
    • S Davis (24)
    • K Lafferty (65)
    • K Miller (76)
    3 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • D Mackie (68)

Sunday 4th April 2010

  •  
    15:30
    Scots Prem
    Kilmarnock
    • D Grassi (og 25)
    • A Russell (73)
    2 - 0
    Aberdeen

March 2010

Saturday 27th March 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • Z Diamond (37)
    • S Aluko (56)
    2 - 1
    St Mirren
    • S Robb (80)

Saturday 20th March 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • Z Diamond (32)
    • M Paton (pen 45+3)
    2 - 2
    Dundee Utd
    • J Daly (8, 24)

Tuesday 16th March 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Prem
    St J'stone
    • C Sheridan (22)
    1 - 0
    Aberdeen

Saturday 6th March 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Hamilton
    • F Paixao (62)
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • Z Diamond (76)

February 2010

Saturday 27th February 2010

  •  
    12:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    0 - 1
    Hearts
    • E Jonsson (64)

Saturday 20th February 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Falkirk
    • P Moutinho (13)
    • D Barr (42)
    • E Showunmi (70)
    3 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • C Mulgrew (5)

Tuesday 16th February 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scottish Cup - Fifth Round
    Aberdeen
    0 - 1
    Raith
    • G Tade (58)

Saturday 13th February 2010

  •  
    12:30
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • M Paton (9)
    • D Mackie (37)
    • S MacLean (pen 75, 88)
    4 - 4
    Celtic
    • D Kamara (3)
    • M Fortune (36)
    • R Keane (65)
    • A McGeady (72)

Wednesday 10th February 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Prem
    Hibernian
    • A Stokes (50)
    • A Benjelloun (pen 88)
    2 - 2
    Aberdeen
    • M Paton (25)
    • S MacLean (34)

Saturday 6th February 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scottish Cup - Fifth Round
    Raith
    • I Williamson (31)
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • G McDonald (90+5)

Tuesday 2nd February 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    0 - 1
    Falkirk
    • C Healy (31)

January 2010

Saturday 30th January 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    0 - 3
    Motherwell
    • J Sutton (29, 53)
    • L Jutkiewicz (50)

Wednesday 27th January 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Prem
    Hearts
    0 - 3
    Aberdeen
    • F Fyvie (12)
    • D Mackie (50)
    • D Young (75)

Saturday 23rd January 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • D Young (49)
    1 - 0
    Kilmarnock

Tuesday 12th January 2010

  •  
    19:45
    Scots Prem
    St Mirren
    • C Innes (74)
    1 - 0
    Aberdeen

Saturday 9th January 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scottish Cup - Fourth Round
    Aberdeen
    • D Mackie (60)
    • L Miller (76)
    2 - 0
    Hearts

Saturday 2nd January 2010

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Dundee Utd
    0 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • C Mulgrew (15)

December 2009

Saturday 19th December 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    0 - 2
    Hibernian
    • A Stokes (40, 55)

Saturday 12th December 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • G McDonald (75)
    1 - 2
    Hamilton
    • M Antoine-Curier (32)
    • J Wesolowski (80)

Saturday 5th December 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Celtic
    • S McDonald (39)
    • G Samaras (52, 76)
    3 - 0
    Aberdeen

November 2009

Saturday 28th November 2009

  •  
    12:45
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • L Miller (17)
    1 - 0
    Rangers

Saturday 21st November 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Motherwell
    • L Jutkiewicz (13)
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • G McDonald (67)

Saturday 7th November 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • S Aluko (15)
    • L Miller (pen 83)
    2 - 1
    St J'stone
    • L Craig (76)

October 2009

Saturday 31st October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Hibernian
    • C Nish (88)
    • L Miller (90+3)
    2 - 0
    Aberdeen

Saturday 24th October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    0 - 2
    Dundee Utd
    • D Casalinuovo (31)
    • M Gomis (36)

Saturday 17th October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • L Miller (42)
    1 - 1
    Hearts
    • A Driver (62)

Saturday 3rd October 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Kilmarnock
    • D Invincibile (78)
    1 - 1
    Aberdeen
    • G McDonald (84)

September 2009

Saturday 26th September 2009

Tuesday 22nd September 2009

  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Third Round
    Dundee
    • E Malone (40)
    • C Forsyth (55)
    • L Griffiths (105)
    3 - 2
    Aberdeen
    • M Paton (63, 88)

    After Extra Time

Saturday 19th September 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • C Mulgrew (88)
    1 - 0
    St Mirren

Monday 14th September 2009

August 2009

Saturday 29th August 2009

Saturday 22nd August 2009

  •  
    15:00
    Scots Prem
    Hamilton
    0 - 3
    Aberdeen
    • C Mulgrew (23)
    • A Considine (30)
    • C Maguire (63)

Saturday 15th August 2009

  •  
    12:45
    Scots Prem
    Aberdeen
    • S Aluko (61)
    1 - 3
    Celtic
    • A McGeady (29, 42)
    • S McDonald (44)

Sunday 9th August 2009

Thursday 6th August 2009

  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Sigma Olomouc
    • T Janotka (6)
    • M Kascak (pen 14)
    • M Hubnik (45+2)
    3 - 0
    Aberdeen

July 2009

Thursday 30th July 2009

  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Aberdeen
    1 - 5
    Sigma Olomouc

Saturday 25th July 2009

Wednesday 22nd July 2009

  •  
    19:30
    Friendly Match
    Peterhead
    3 - 2
    Aberdeen