The 20-year table

Check out the all-time Premier League rankings

Man City: current champions are 10th in the 20-year table

The Premier League has celebrated its 20th year - but how successful has YOUR team been during that period?

Sky Sports News HD has taken a look at the overall table from all 20 seasons to find out.

Manchester United are unsurprisingly top of the pile ahead of Arsenal and Chelsea, but would you have predicted Aston Villa to rank above Tottenham? Did you expect to see the likes of Coventry, Sheffield Wednesday and Wimbledon inside the top 20?

Other interesting highlights from the table include:

MOST WINS: Man Utd (500)
FEWEST WINS: Swindon (5)

MOST DRAWS: Aston Villa (240)
FEWEST DRAWS: Barnsley (5)

MOST DEFEATS: Everton (282)
FEWEST DEFEATS: Swansea (15)

MOST GOALS SCORED: Man Utd (1541)
FEWEST GOALS SCORED: Barnsley (37)

MOST GOALS CONCEDED: Tottenham (1020)
FEWEST GOALS CONCEDED: Swansea (51)

20 Year Premier League table:

ClubPWDLFAGDPTS
1. Man Utd77250016310915416608811663
2. Arsenal77241520415313457176281449
3. Chelsea77240119917212827415411402
4. Liverpool77238019419812367534831334
5. Aston Villa772283240249973923501089
6. Tottenham77229420427410721020521086
7. Everton772272218282974979-51034
8. Newcastle6922771862299968851111017
9. Blackburn69626218425092790720970
10. Man City58221115122077173635784
11. West Ham616202158256723880-157764
12. Leeds46818912515464157368692
13. Middlesbrough536160156220621741-120633
14. Southampton506150137219598738-140587
15. Bolton494149128217575745-170575
16. Fulham418130121167480552-72511
17. Sunderland418112104202422606-184440
18. Coventry35499112143387490-103409
19. Sheff Wed31610189126409453-44392
20. Wimbledon3169994123384472-88391
21. Charlton3049382129342442-100361
22. Leicester3088490134354456-102342
23. Birmingham2667382111273360-87301
24. Wigan2667667123269409-140295
25. Portsmouth2667965122292380-88293
26. Derby2666870128271420-149274
27. QPR202694687267298-31253
28. Norwich202626278257323-66248
29. N Forest198605979229287-58239
30. Ipswich202575392219312-93224
31. West Brom2285260116233374-141216
32. Stoke152474263154204-50183
33. Crystal Palace160374974160243-83160
34. Wolves152324080156281-125136
35. Sheff Utd122323654128168-40132
36. Reading7626133793113-2091
37. Oldham84222339105142-3789
38. Hull7614233973139-6665
39. Bradford7614204268138-7062
40. Watford7611194664136-7252
41. Swansea381211154451-747
42. Blackpool38109195578-2339
43. Barnsley38105233782-4535
44. Burnley3886244282-4030
45. Swindon425152247100-5330