Saturday 8 November 2014 15:42, UK
FC Halifax Town could face Bradford in a tasty local derby in the first round of the FA Cup after the draw was completed at St George's Park on Monday evening.
The Conference side face a replay with Chorley, with the potential reward a home tie against the League One side, who are managed by Chorley-born Phil Parkinson.
The lowest-ranked side left in the competition - Northern Division One team Shildon - will welcome local club Gateshead if they get the better of Norton United in a replay.
Warrington Town, managed by Peter Reid's brother Shaun, will play host to Exeter, while another non-league side, AFC Fylde, must make a 640-mile round trip to Plymouth.
Other notable match-ups include Maidstone going to Stevenage for their maiden first-round tie since reforming in 1992 and 1987 winners Coventry welcoming Worcester to the Ricoh Arena.
First round draw in full:
Mansfield Town v Concord Rangers
Gosport Borough v Colchester United
Yeovil Town v Crawley Town
York City v AFC Wimbledon
Walsall v Shrewsbury Town
Notts County v Accrington Stanley
Chorley or FC Halifax Town v Bradford City
Warrington Town v Exeter City
Eastleigh v Alfreton Town or Lincoln City
Basingstoke or Harrow Borough v Spennymoor Town or AFC Telford
Dagenham & Redbridge v Tamworth or Southport
Weston-super-Mare v Doncaster Rovers
Peterborough v Carlisle United
Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
Bromley v Dartford
Weymouth or Braintree Town v Chesterfield
Chelmsford City or Barnet v Wycombe Wanderers
Gillingham v Bristol City
Portsmouth v Aldershot
Norton United or Shildon v Gateshead
Crewe Alexandra v Sheffield United
Grimsby Town v Oxford United
Tranmere Rovers v Bristol Rovers
Southend United v Chester FC
Luton Town v Newport County
Stevenage v Maidstone United
Bury v Nuneaton or Hemel Hempstead
Cambridge United v Fleetwood Town
Northampton Town v Rochdale
Eastbourne Borough or Dover Athletic v Morecambe
Port Vale v MK Dons
Macclesfield Town or Wrexham v Woking
Plymouth Argyle v AFC Fylde
Barnsley v Burton Albion
Hartlepool United v East Thurrock United
Coventry City v Worcester City
Oldham Athletic v Leyton Orient
Canvey Island or Havant & Waterlooville v Preston North End
Blyth Spartans v Altrincham
Forest Green Rovers v Scunthorpe United
Ties to be played November 7-10.