Select a Team

Tuesday 27th August 2013

Capital One Cup

  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Barnsley
    • S Dawson (53)
    1 - 5
    Southampton
    • S Davis (26, pen 90)
    • J Rodriguez (49)
    • E Mayuka (66)
    • G Ramirez (90+1)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Bristol C
    • J Emmanuel-Thomas (59)
    • S Wagstaff (71)
    2 - 1
    C Palace
    • O Garvan (90+4)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Burnley
    • K Trippier (6)
    • D Ings (34)
    2 - 0
    Preston
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Burton Alb
    • J Dyer (85)
    • M Symes (102)
    2 - 2
    Fulham
    • A Taarabt (36)
    • H Rodallega (117)

    Fulham win 5-4 on penalties.

  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Carlisle
    • D Amoo (16)
    • J Berrett (71)
    2 - 5
    Leicester
    • C Wood (38, pen 60, 63)
    • L Dyer (47)
    • A Knockaert (51)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Derby
    • C Martin (19, 77)
    • C Sammon (36, 71)
    • W Hughes (38)
    5 - 0
    Brentford
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Doncaster
    • B Paynter (63)
    1 - 3
    Leeds
    • S Wootton (41)
    • M Smith (77)
    • R McCormack (pen 80)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Huddersfld
    • J Lynch (40)
    • J Hogg (77)
    • A Hammill (82)
    3 - 2
    Charlton
    • D Stephens (32)
    • M Sordell (60)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Leyton Or
    0 - 1
    Hull City
    • R Brady (107)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Liverpool
    • R Sterling (4)
    • D Sturridge (29, 106+4)
    • J Henderson (110)
    4 - 2
    Notts Co
    • Y Arquin (62)
    • A Coombes (84)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Norwich
    • M Olsson (23)
    • A Pilkington (31)
    • J Elmander (52, 75)
    • L Fer (84)
    • S Whittaker (90)
    6 - 3
    Bury
    • A Forrester (72)
    • W Edjenguele (79)
    • J Reindorf (90+3)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Peterboro
    • B Assombalonga (4)
    • L Tomlin (19, pen 54, pen 79)
    • D Swanson (28)
    • J Payne (90+3)
    6 - 0
    Reading
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    QPR
    0 - 2
    Swindon
    • N Ranger (38)
    • A Pritchard (90+1)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Sunderland
    • J Altidore (78)
    • C Wickham (87, 89)
    • A Johnson (90+6)
    4 - 2
    MK Dons
    • P Bamford (7)
    • I McLeod (55)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Tranmere
    • C Stockton (45+2)
    1 - 1
    Bolton
    • J Beckford (66)

    Tranmere win 4-2 on penalties.

  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    West Ham
    • R Vaz Te (42)
    • R Morrison (45)
    2 - 1
    Cheltenham
    • M Richards (pen 59)
  •  
    19:45
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    Yeovil
    • E Upson (22)
    • B Webster (90+1)
    • L Ayling (105)
    3 - 3
    Birmingham
    • K Bartley (20)
    • A Shinnie (44)
    • L Novak (106)

    Birmingham win 3-2 on penalties.

  •  
    20:00
    Capital One Cup - 2nd Rnd
    West Brom
    • S Berahino (7, 26, pen 38)
    3 - 0
    Newport

Scottish Communities League Cup

  •  
    19:30
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Morton
    • K Cham (50)
    • M Fitzpatrick (69)
    • A Fulton (90+2)
    • R Hands (90+1)
    4 - 0
    Montrose
  •  
    19:30
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Stranraer
    • S Winter (65)
    • C Aitken (pen 71)
    • M Grehan (82)
    3 - 2
    Ross Co
    • R Brittain (pen 45)
    • O Mustafi (79)
  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Aberdeen
    0 - 0
    Alloa

    Aberdeen win 6-5 on penalties.

  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Airdrie
    0 - 2
    Livingston
    • A Barrowman (38)
    • K Wilkie (67)
  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Dundee
    • J McAlister (51)
    • P MacDonald (121+2)
    2 - 1
    Forfar
    • I Campbell (pen 43)
  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Falkirk
    • C Morris (og 20)
    • J Fulton (33)
    2 - 1
    Dunf'mline
    • J Moore (28)
  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Kilmarnock
    0 - 1
    Hamilton
    • M Antoine-Curier (42)
  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Partick
    • C Elliot (92)
    • S Lawless (103)
    • A Muirhead (pen 114)
    3 - 1
    Cowdenb'th
    • K Hemmings (93)
  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Q of South
    • S McKenna (103)
    • M Paton (115)
    2 - 1
    St Mirren
    • S Thompson (95)
  •  
    19:45
    Scot Comm'ties Lge Cup - Second Round
    Raith
    • L Fox (50)
    1 - 1
    Hearts
    • J Hamill (pen 62)

    Hearts win 5-4 on penalties.

Ramsdens Cup

  •  
    19:45
    Ramsdens Cup - Second Round
    Rangers
    • B McKay (60)
    • A Little (62)
    2 - 0
    Berwick

German Bundesliga

  •  
    17:30
    German Bundesliga
    Freiburg
    • N Hofler (87)
    1 - 1
    Bay Munich
    • X Shaqiri (34)

UEFA Champions League Qualifying

  •  
    19:45
    Champions League Qualifying - Play-Off
    Arsenal
    • A Ramsey (25, 72)
    2 - 0
    Fenerbahce
  •  
    19:45
    Champions League Qualifying - Play-Off
    Basel
    • F Frei (11)
    • P Degen (79)
    2 - 0
    Ludogorets
  •  
    19:45
    Champions League Qualifying - Play-Off
    Austria Vienna
    • F Mader (4)
    • R Kienast (82)
    2 - 3
    Din Zagreb
    • M Brozovic (34)
    • J Fernandes (44)
    • F Beciraj (71)
  •  
    19:45
    Champions League Qualifying - Play-Off
    Leg Warsaw
    • M Radovic (27)
    • J Rzezniczak (90+4)
    2 - 2
    S Bucuresti
    • N Stanciu (7)
    • F Piovaccari (9)

    Steaua Bucaresti win on away goals rule

  •  
    19:45
    Champions League Qualifying - Play-Off
    PAOK S'nika
    • S Athanasiadis (53)
    • K Katsouranis (79)
    2 - 3
    Schalke
    • A Szalai (43, 90)
    • J Draxler (67)