Select a Team

Tuesday 16th October 2012

Sky Bet League 1

  •  
    19:45
    Sky Bet League 1
    Bury
    • Z Thompson (36)
    1 - 1
    Carlisle
    • J Garner (90)
  •  
    19:45
    Sky Bet League 1
    Leyton Or
    • R Brunt (47)
    1 - 0
    Hartlepool

FIFA World Cup European Qualifying

  •  
    16:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group F
    Russia
    • R Shirokov (pen 84)
    1 - 0
    Azerbaijan
  •  
    17:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group I
    Belarus
    • R Bressan (6)
    • S Dragun (28)
    2 - 0
    Georgia
  •  
    17:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group F
    Israel
    • T Hemed (13, 48)
    • E Ben Basat (35)
    3 - 0
    Luxembourg
  •  
    18:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group D
    Andorra
    0 - 1
    Estonia
    • A Oper (57)
  •  
    18:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group G
    Latvia
    • V Kamess (29)
    • E Gauracs (77)
    2 - 0
    Liechtenstein
  •  
    19:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group G
    Bosnia
    • V Ibisevic (29)
    • E Dzeko (35)
    • M Pjanic (41)
    3 - 0
    Lithuania
  •  
    19:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group A
    Croatia
    • M Mandzukic (27)
    • Eduardo (58)
    2 - 0
    Wales
  •  
    19:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group E
    Cyprus
    • S Aloneftis (42)
    1 - 3
    Norway
    • B Hangeland (45)
    • T Elyounoussi (pen 81)
    • J King (83)
  •  
    19:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group B
    Czech Rep
    0 - 0
    Bulgaria
  •  
    19:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group C
    Faroe Islands
    • A Hansen (68)
    1 - 4
    Rep Ireland
    • M Wilson (45)
    • J Walters (53)
    • P Johannes Justinussen (og 73)
    • D O'Dea (88)
  •  
    19:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group D
    Romania
    • C Marica (40)
    1 - 4
    Netherlands
    • J Lens (10)
    • B Martins Indi (29)
    • R van der Vaart (pen 45+3)
    • R van Persie (86)
  •  
    19:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group H
    Ukraine
    0 - 1
    Montenegro
    • D Damjanovic (45)
  •  
    19:30
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group D
    Hungary
    • V Koman (31)
    • A Szalai (50)
    • Z Gera (pen 58)
    3 - 1
    Turkey
    • M Erdinc (22)
  •  
    19:30
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group E
    Iceland
    0 - 2
    Switzerland
    • T Barnetta (65)
    • M Gavranovic (79)
  •  
    19:30
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group A
    Macedonia
    • A Ibraimi (pen 61)
    1 - 0
    Serbia
  •  
    19:30
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group H
    San Marino
    0 - 2
    Moldova
    • S Dadu (pen 73)
    • A Epureanu (78)
  •  
    19:30
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group G
    Slovakia
    0 - 1
    Greece
    • D Salpingidis (63)
  •  
    19:35
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group C
    Austria
    • M Janko (23, 64)
    • D Alaba (71)
    • M Harnik (90+3)
    4 - 0
    Kazakhstan
  •  
    19:45
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group E
    Albania
    • O Roshi (37)
    1 - 0
    Slovenia
  •  
    19:45
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group A
    Belgium
    • C Benteke (69)
    • V Kompany (71)
    2 - 0
    Scotland
  •  
    19:45
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group C
    Germany
    • M Klose (8, 15)
    • P Mertesacker (39)
    • M Ozil (55)
    4 - 4
    Sweden
    • Z Ibrahimovic (62)
    • M Lustig (64)
    • J Elmander (76)
    • R Elm (90+3)
  •  
    19:45
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group B
    Italy
    • R Montolivo (33)
    • D De Rossi (37)
    • M Balotelli (54)
    3 - 1
    Denmark
    • W Kvist (45+1)
  •  
    20:00
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group I
    Spain
    • S Ramos (25)
    1 - 1
    France
    • O Giroud (90+4)
  •  
    20:45
    World Cup Euro Qual - Group F
    Portugal
    • H Postiga (79)
    1 - 1
    N Ireland
    • N McGinn (30)

International Match

  •  
    13:10
    International Match
    Japan
    0 - 4
    Brazil
    • Paulinho (13)
    • Neymar (pen 26, 48)
    • Kaka (77)

Johnstone's Paint Trophy

  •  
    19:45
    Johnstone's Paint - Southern 2nd Rnd
    Torquay
    • R Jarvis (25, 57)
    2 - 2
    Yeovil
    • J Hayter (38, 90+1)

    Yeovil win 5-4 on penalties

European Under-21 Championship Qualifying

  •  
    13:30
    U-21 Championship - Play-Offs
    Russia U21
    • F Smolov (pen 7)
    • Y Kirillov (84)
    2 - 2
    Czech R U21
    • T Wagner (13, 65)
  •  
    16:30
    U-21 Championship - Play-Offs
    Switzerland U21
    • J Drmic (75)
    1 - 3
    Germany U21
    • L Holtby (8)
    • L Sobiech (21)
    • S Polter (45)
  •  
    17:00
    U-21 Championship - Play-Offs
    Norway U21
    • H Singh (pen 14)
    • H Nielsen (20)
    • T Rogne (28)
    • A Konradsen (58)
    • J Inge Berget (67)
    5 - 3
    France U21
    • J Guilavogui (29)
    • A Lacazette (85)
    • A Griezmann (88)
  •  
    17:00
    U-21 Championship - Play-Offs
    Serbia U21
    0 - 1
    England U21
    • C Wickham (90+5)
  •  
    17:00
    U-21 Championship - Play-Offs
    Sweden U21
    • M Ishak (73)
    • O Hiljemark (78)
    2 - 3
    Italy U21
    • L Insigne (69)
    • A Florenzi (72)
    • C Immobile (87)
  •  
    17:30
    U-21 Championship - Play-Offs
    Denmark U21
    • A Christiansen (90)
    1 - 3
    Spain U21
    • I Muniain (24)
    • A Vazquez (63, 90+2)

Evo-Stik League

  •  
    19:45
    Evo-Stik League
    Chorley
    • C Kilheeney (pen 24)
    1 - 4
    AFC Fylde
    • A Farrell (59, 81, 90)
    • J Dorney (67)
  •  
    19:45
    Evo-Stik League
    Eastwood Town
    • G Simmons (90)
    1 - 5
    Buxton
    • S Istead (7)
    • L Morris (15)
    • D Haggerty (26)
    • M Reed (77)
    • M Towey (81)
  •  
    19:45
    Evo-Stik League
    Grantham
    • R Lewis (8)
    • C Higginson (45)
    2 - 3
    North Ferriby Utd
    • C Bolder (59)
    • R Kendall (71, 81)
  •  
    19:45
    Evo-Stik League
    Nantwich Town
    • C Smith (79)
    1 - 1
    Hednesford
    • E Durrell (31)
  •  
    19:45
    Evo-Stik League
    Stafford
    • S Everall (4, 48)
    2 - 1
    Ilkeston
    • J Watts (72)
  •  
    19:45
    Evo-Stik League
    Stocksbridge P S
    • D Joynes (26, 74)
    • D South (55)
    3 - 0
    Rushall Olympic
  •  
    19:45
    Evo-Stik League
    Witton Albion
    • S Foster (50)
    • M Cross (75)
    2 - 0
    Marine