Select a Team

Sunday 10th March 2013

Barclays Premier League

  •  
    15:00
    Barclays Prem
    Newcastle
    • Y Cabaye (73)
    • P Cisse (90+2)
    2 - 1
    Stoke City
    • J Walters (pen 67)
  •  
    16:00
    Barclays Prem
    Liverpool
    • L Suarez (21)
    • S Downing (66)
    • S Gerrard (pen 82)
    3 - 2
    Tottenham
    • J Vertonghen (45, 53)

The FA Cup sponsored by Budweiser

  •  
    14:00
    The FA Cup - QF
    Millwall
    0 - 0
    Blackburn
  •  
    16:30
    The FA Cup - QF
    Man Utd
    • J Hernandez (5)
    • W Rooney (11)
    2 - 2
    Chelsea
    • E Hazard (59)
    • Ramires (68)

Scottish Premiership

Spanish Primera BBVA

  •  
    11:00
    Spanish Primera BBVA
    Ath Bilbao
    • I Muniain (79)
    1 - 0
    Valencia
  •  
    16:00
    Spanish Primera BBVA
    Levante
    0 - 0
    Getafe
  •  
    18:00
    Spanish Primera BBVA
    Celta Vigo
    • I Aspas (63)
    1 - 2
    R Madrid
    • C Ronaldo (61, pen 72)
  •  
    20:00
    Spanish Primera BBVA
    A Madrid
    0 - 1
    Sociedad
    • X Prieto (53)

German Bundesliga

  •  
    14:30
    German Bundesliga
    Hannover
    0 - 0
    Frankfurt
  •  
    16:30
    German Bundesliga
    Stuttgart
    0 - 1
    Hamburg
    • A Rudnevs (50)

French Ligue 1

  •  
    13:00
    French Ligue 1
    Nice
    • S Bahoken (13, 25)
    2 - 0
    Montpellier
  •  
    16:00
    French Ligue 1
    Bordeaux
    • C Diabate (58)
    1 - 0
    Bastia
  •  
    20:00
    French Ligue 1
    Lyon
    0 - 0
    Marseille

Italy Serie A

  •  
    11:30
    Serie A
    Atalanta
    • G Denis (pen 35, 68)
    2 - 1
    Pescara
    • G D'Agostino (25)
  •  
    14:00
    Serie A
    Cagliari
    • V Ibarbo (19, 53, 73)
    3 - 1
    Sampdoria
    • M Lopez (pen 90+3)
  •  
    14:00
    Serie A
    Chievo
    • B Drame (13)
    • C Thereau (44)
    2 - 0
    Napoli
  •  
    14:00
    Serie A
    Juventus
    • E Giaccherini (90+2)
    1 - 0
    Catania
  •  
    14:00
    Serie A
    Palermo
    • Anselmo (45)
    1 - 2
    Siena
    • I Emeghara (52)
    • A Rosina (pen 73)
  •  
    14:00
    Serie A
    Parma
    • Amauri (78, 85, 90+2)
    • N Sansone (81)
    4 - 1
    Torino
    • M Santana (57)
  •  
    19:45
    Serie A
    Inter
    0 - 1
    Bologna
    • A Gilardino (58)
  •  
    19:45
    Serie A
    Lazio
    0 - 2
    Fiorentina
    • S Jovetic (21)
    • A Ljajic (50)

Corbett Sports Welsh Premier League

  •  
    14:30
    Welsh Premier
    Bala Town
    • S Jones (10)
    • L Hunt (55)
    • M Jones (66)
    • M Connolly (83)
    4 - 0
    Llanelli

Airtricity Premiership

  •  
    17:15
    Airtricity Premiership
    Limerick
    0 - 0
    Cork City

Polish T-Mobile Ekstraklasa

  •  
    13:30
    Polish T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
    Pogon
    0 - 2
    Piast Gliwice
  •  
    16:00
    Polish T-Mobile Ekstraklasa
    Gornik
    0 - 1
    Lech Poznan

Dutch Eredivisie

  •  
    11:30
    Dutch Eredivisie
    Roda JC
    0 - 1
    Feyenoord
    • G Pelle (31)
  •  
    13:30
    Dutch Eredivisie
    Ajax
    • K Sigthorsson (20)
    • S de Jong (27)
    • D Boerrigter (81)
    3 - 0
    FC Zwolle
  •  
    13:30
    Dutch Eredivisie
    Utrecht
    • J Mulenga (79)
    1 - 0
    RKC
  •  
    15:30
    Dutch Eredivisie
    Twente
    0 - 1
    Vitesse A
    • W Bony (64)

Portuguese Liga

  •  
    16:00
    Portuguese Liga
    Moreirense
    • J Ricardo Pessoa (29)
    1 - 1
    SC Olhanense
    • L Quintino de Souza (90+2)
  •  
    16:00
    Portuguese Liga
    Nacional
    • F Claudemir (21)
    1 - 1
    Rio Ave
    • A Hassan (pen 72)
  •  
    18:00
    Portuguese Liga
    P Ferreira
    • M Jose (pen 90+2)
    1 - 1
    Beira Mar
    • R Ribeiro (14)
  •  
    20:15
    Portuguese Liga
    Benfica
    • M Pereira (13)
    • E Salvio (23)
    • L Melgarejo (26)
    • R Lima (66)
    • N Gaitan (90+3)
    5 - 0
    Gil Vicente

American MLS League

  •  
    00:00
    MLS
    D.C. United
    • L Pajoy (62)
    1 - 0
    Real Salt Lake
  •  
    00:30
    MLS
    Chicago
    0 - 1
    NE Revolution
    • J Bengtson (63)
  •  
    00:30
    MLS
    Vancouver Whitecaps
    • D Kobayashi (7)
    • K Miller (58)
    2 - 1
    Columbus
    • J Arrieta (47)
  •  
    03:30
    MLS
    Portland Timbers
    • R Johnson (81)
    1 - 2
    Montreal Impact
    • H Camara (31)
    • C Felipe Martins (61)
  •  
    19:00
    MLS
    Colorado
    vs
    Philadelphia Union
  •  
    22:00
    MLS
    Chivas
    • J Agudelo (69)
    • O Minda (77)
    • G Casillas (90)
    3 - 1
    FC Dallas
    • D Ferreira (58)