Select a Team

Thursday 9th August 2012

Olympic Games (Women's)

  •  
    13:00
    Olympic Games - 3/4 Playoff
    Canada
    • D Matheson (90+2)
    1 - 0
    France
  •  
    19:45
    Olympic Games - Final
    USA
    • C Lloyd (8, 54)
    2 - 1
    Japan
    • Y Ogimi (63)

Friendly Match

  •  
    19:30
    Friendly Match
    Sutton Utd
    4 - 0
    Southampton XI
  •  
    21:00
    Friendly Match
    Valencia
    2 - 0
    Tottenham

Europa League Qualifying

  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    D Moscow
    • I Semshov (3)
    • A Kokorin (23)
    • A Yusupov (40)
    • A Sapeta (83, 88)
    5 - 0
    Dundee Utd
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    FC Aktobe
    • E Kenzhisariev (32)
    1 - 2
    Genk
    • Nadson (37)
    • T Buffel (54)
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Elfsborg
    • L Nilsson (7)
    • D Elm (19)
    2 - 3
    AC Horsens
    • L Jorgensen (4)
    • T Kortegaard (14, 37)
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Omonia Nicosia
    0 - 0
    Red Star

    Crvena Zvezda win 6-5 on penalties

  •  
    17:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Slaven Belupo
    • A Maras (29)
    • M Gregurina (70)
    2 - 1
    Ath Bilbao
    • I Muniain (48)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Aalesund
    0 - 1
    Apoel Nicosia
    • A Adorno (37)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Leg Warsaw
    • M Saganowski (42)
    • M Radovic (56)
    • D Ljuboja (64)
    3 - 1
    SV Ried
    • R Zulj (77)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Metalurg Donets
    0 - 1
    Tromso
    • A Prijovic (10)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Mlada Boleslav
    0 - 2
    Twente
    • N Chadli (10)
    • L Fer (32)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Rosenborg
    0 - 0
    Servette FC

    Rosenborg win on away goals rule

  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    AA Gent
    0 - 3
    Videoton
    • F Oliveira (14)
    • N Nikolic (69, 72)
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Young Boys
    • E Mayuka (8)
    • M Raimondi (70)
    • R Bobadilla (83)
    3 - 0
    Kalmar
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Trnava
    0 - 3
    S Bucuresti
    • A Rocha (9)
    • R Rusescu (78)
    • S Nikolic (85)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Plzen
    • M Duris (3, 13, 29)
    • M Bakos (55)
    • M Hanousek (88)
    5 - 0
    Ruch Chorzow
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Lech Poznan
    • M Mozdzen (73)
    1 - 0
    AIK
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Mura
    0 - 2
    Arsenal Kiev
    • A Kobakhidze (3)
    • V Homenyuk (62)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    PAOK S'nika
    • S Athanasiadis (49, 53)
    • B Robert (80)
    • D Pelekas (90+2)
    4 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel
    • N Marinkovic (8)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Sp Prague
    • L Kweuke (37, 40)
    2 - 2
    FC Trenkwalder Admira
    • L Thurauer (20)
    • B Sulimani (70)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Vitesse A
    0 - 2
    A Mak'kala
    • S Eto'o (49, pen 85)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Zeta
    • G Burzanovic (10)
    1 - 0
    Sarajevo
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Bursaspor
    • I Ozturk (24)
    • S Pinto (29, 50)
    • P Batalla (37)
    • A N'Diaye (48)
    • O Tufan (73)
    6 - 0
    KuPS Kuopio
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Rapid Bucuresti
    • O Herea (pen 21)
    1 - 0
    Heerenveen
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Hannover
    • K Haggui (33)
    • M Eggimann (48)
    2 - 0
    St Patricks
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Inter
    0 - 2
    Hajduk Split
    • A Vukusic (pen 24)
    • I Vukovic (59)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Marseille
    • A Ayew (8, 66)
    • A Gignac (37)
    3 - 0
    Eskisehirspor
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Maritimo
    0 - 0
    Asteras Tripoli
  •  
    20:05
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Liverpool
    • F Borini (21)
    • S Gerrard (41)
    • G Johnson (72)
    3 - 0
    Gomel
  •  
    20:05
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Rapid Vienna
    • T Boyd (90+9)
    • D Alar (pen 90+2)
    2 - 0
    FK Vojvodina