Select a Team

August 2012

Thursday 30th August 2012

  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Dila Gori
    0 - 2
    Maritimo
    • R Heldon (42)
    • L Danilo Dias (90+4)
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Dnipro
    • O Aliyev (pen 13, pen 60)
    • Y Konoplyanka (76)
    • N Kalinic (88)
    4 - 2
    S Liberec
    • M Breznanik (62)
    • R Kelic (73)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Apoel Nicosia
    • S Benachour (45)
    1 - 3
    Neftchi
    • C Imamverdiyev (23)
    • J Wobay (31)
    • V Flavinho (61)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    CSKA Mosc
    0 - 2
    AIK
    • K Karikari (7)
    • M Lorentzson (90+4)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    HJK Helsinki
    • R Schuller (26)
    • J Perovuo (63)
    • J Pohjanpalo (71)
    3 - 3
    Ath Bilbao
    • M San Jose (67)
    • G Toquero (78)
    • I Martinez (89)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Hap Tel-Aviv
    • H Maman (69, 85)
    • V Merey (80)
    • S Toama (89)
    4 - 0
    F91 Dudelange
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Heerenveen
    • A Valpoort (90+3)
    1 - 2
    Molde
    • J Inge Berget (55)
    • P Pate Diouf (74)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    PSV
    • M Jorgensen (6)
    • P van Ooijen (13, 75)
    • T Matavz (16, 28, 64)
    • G Wijnaldum (40, 67, 84)
    9 - 0
    Zeta
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Rosenborg
    • T Reginiussen (70)
    • M Diskerud (88)
    2 - 1
    Leg Warsaw
    • D Ljuboja (37)
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Young Boys
    0 - 2
    FC Midtjylland
    • S Igboun Emeka (pen 76)
    • K Bak Nielsen (90)
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    S Bucuresti
    • A Rocha (21, 87)
    • A Dumitras (31)
    3 - 0
    FK Ekranas
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Sp Prague
    • V Kadlec (pen 62)
    • J Jarosik (70)
    2 - 0
    Feyenoord
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Genk
    • D Artola (58)
    • A Masika (89)
    2 - 0
    Luzern
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Metalist
    • S Blanco (30)
    • J Cristaldo (62)
    2 - 1
    Din Bucuresti
    • A Curtean (53)
  •  
    19:15
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Plzen
    • M Bakos (38)
    1 - 0
    Lokeren

    Plzen win on away goals rule

  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Bordeaux
    • Y Gouffran (54, pen 90+2)
    • Jussie (73)
    3 - 2
    Red Star
    • F Mladenovic (45+3)
    • N Mikic (90)
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Club Brugge
    • J Larsen (26)
    • V Vazquez (49)
    • M Tchite (51)
    • C Bacca (67)
    4 - 1
    Debrecen
    • P Szakaly (35)
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Marseille
    0 - 0
    Sh Tiraspol
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Videoton
    0 - 0
    Trabzonspor

    Videoton win 4-2 on penalties

  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Hannover
    • M Abdellaoue (pen 23)
    • S Huszti (36, 89)
    • A Sobiech (69, 85)
    5 - 1
    Sl Wroclaw
    • P Kazmierczak (11)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Inter
    • R Palacio (77)
    • F Guarin (90)
    2 - 2
    FC Vaslui
    • N Stanciu (pen 36)
    • F Varela (80)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Levante
    • T Gekas (72)
    1 - 0
    Motherwell
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Partizan
    • I Ivanov (76)
    1 - 0
    Tromso

    Partizan Belgrade win on away goals rule

  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Rapid Vienna
    • D Alar (32)
    • T Boyd (49)
    • S Hoffmann (90+4)
    3 - 0
    PAOK S'nika
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    AZ Alkmaar
    0 - 5
    A Mak'kala
    • M Boussoufa (18)
    • S Eto'o (45+3)
    • L Traore (80)
    • M Carcela-Gonzalez (84)
    • S Lakhiyalov (90+5)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Twente
    • L Fer (pen 27, 117)
    • R Schilder (62)
    • F Gutierrez (63)
    4 - 1
    Bursaspor
    • S Pinto (45+5)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Lazio
    • L Kozak (31, 55)
    • M Zarate (42)
    3 - 1
    Mura
    • J Travner (88)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Newcastle
    • H Vuckic (21)
    1 - 0
    Atromitos
  •  
    20:05
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Liverpool
    • L Suarez (88)
    1 - 1
    Hearts
    • D Templeton (85)
  •  
    20:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Sporting
    • R van Wolfswinkel (9, 55)
    • T Kortegaard (og 24)
    • A Carrillo (58)
    • Elias (64)
    5 - 0
    AC Horsens

Tuesday 28th August 2012

  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    D Moscow
    • A Kokorin (79)
    1 - 1
    Stuttgart
    • V Ibisevic (65)

Thursday 23rd August 2012

  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    A Mak'kala
    • L Traore (52)
    1 - 0
    AZ Alkmaar
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Neftchi
    • M Shukurov (pen 82)
    1 - 1
    Apoel Nicosia
    • S Benachour (84)
  •  
    17:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Tromso
    • A Prijovic (38)
    • F Bjorck (78)
    • K Mbodj (83)
    3 - 2
    Partizan
    • S Markovic (44)
    • A Mitrovic (85)
  •  
    17:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    FK Ekranas
    0 - 2
    S Bucuresti
    • N Martinovic (37)
    • A Popa (77)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    AIK
    0 - 1
    CSKA Mosc
    • K Honda (62)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Atromitos
    • D Epstein (24)
    1 - 1
    Newcastle
    • R Taylor (45+2)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Leg Warsaw
    • J Kosecki (43)
    1 - 1
    Rosenborg
    • B Dockal (81)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Molde
    • M Wolff Eikrem (32)
    • M Mostrom (90)
    2 - 0
    Heerenveen
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Sh Tiraspol
    • T Pajovic (27)
    1 - 2
    Marseille
    • J Ayew (19)
    • A Gignac (54)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    S Liberec
    • M Breznanik (63)
    • L Vacha (pen 90)
    2 - 2
    Dnipro
    • Y Konoplyanka (44)
    • Matheus (50)
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Bursaspor
    • P Batalla (41, 83)
    • S Sestak (54)
    3 - 1
    Twente
    • N Chadli (32)
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Din Bucuresti
    0 - 2
    Metalist
    • C Xavier (10)
    • J Cristaldo (57)
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Luzern
    • D Rangelov (8)
    • A Winter (72)
    2 - 1
    Genk
    • J Vossen (13)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    F91 Dudelange
    • A Joachim (21)
    1 - 3
    Hap Tel-Aviv
    • J Caillet (og 5)
    • T Ben Haim (pen 20)
    • A Cohen (28)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Feyenoord
    • M Nelom (61)
    • A Achahbar (90+4)
    2 - 2
    Sp Prague
    • V Kadlec (24, 28)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Trabzonspor
    0 - 0
    Videoton
  •  
    19:15
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    FC Midtjylland
    0 - 3
    Young Boys
    • R Bobadilla (43)
    • A Farnerud (85)
    • M Costanzo (90+3)
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Debrecen
    0 - 3
    Club Brugge
    • J Blondel (59)
    • L Refaelov (78)
    • C Bacca (90+2)
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Lokeren
    • H Harbaoui (11)
    • M Maric (pen 90)
    2 - 1
    Plzen
    • M Bakos (30)
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    PAOK S'nika
    • S Athanasiadis (70)
    • G Katsikas (84)
    2 - 1
    Rapid Vienna
    • D Alar (26)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    FC Vaslui
    0 - 2
    Inter
    • E Cambiasso (24)
    • R Palacio (74)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Hearts
    0 - 1
    Liverpool
    • A Webster (og 78)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Motherwell
    0 - 2
    Levante
    • Juanlu (42)
    • N El Zhar (62)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Sl Wroclaw
    • T Jodlowiec (35)
    • S Patejuk (55)
    • P Kazmierczak (62)
    3 - 5
    Hannover
    • L Andreasen (8, 83)
    • J Schlaudraff (26)
    • L Stindl (41)
    • M Schmiedebach (86)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    AC Horsens
    • M Spelmann (16)
    1 - 1
    Sporting
    • A Carrillo (80)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Ath Bilbao
    • A Aduriz (25, 52)
    • M Susaeta (31, 58)
    • I Perez (43)
    • A Iraola (85)
    6 - 0
    HJK Helsinki
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Maritimo
    • P Fidelis (65)
    1 - 0
    Dila Gori
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Mura
    0 - 2
    Lazio
    • Hernanes (32)
    • M Klose (60)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Red Star
    0 - 0
    Bordeaux
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Zeta
    0 - 5
    PSV
    • O Toivonen (3)
    • T Matavz (75)
    • K Strootman (78)
    • J Lens (84)
    • M van Bommel (90)

Wednesday 22nd August 2012

  •  
    17:15
    Europa League Qual - Play-Off
    Stuttgart
    • V Ibisevic (72, 90+2)
    2 - 0
    D Moscow

Thursday 9th August 2012

  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    D Moscow
    • I Semshov (3)
    • A Kokorin (23)
    • A Yusupov (40)
    • A Sapeta (83, 88)
    5 - 0
    Dundee Utd
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    FC Aktobe
    • E Kenzhisariev (32)
    1 - 2
    Genk
    • Nadson (37)
    • T Buffel (54)
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Elfsborg
    • L Nilsson (7)
    • D Elm (19)
    2 - 3
    AC Horsens
    • L Jorgensen (4)
    • T Kortegaard (14, 37)
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Omonia Nicosia
    0 - 0
    Red Star

    Crvena Zvezda win 6-5 on penalties

  •  
    17:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Slaven Belupo
    • A Maras (29)
    • M Gregurina (70)
    2 - 1
    Ath Bilbao
    • I Muniain (48)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Aalesund
    0 - 1
    Apoel Nicosia
    • A Adorno (37)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Leg Warsaw
    • M Saganowski (42)
    • M Radovic (56)
    • D Ljuboja (64)
    3 - 1
    SV Ried
    • R Zulj (77)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Metalurg Donets
    0 - 1
    Tromso
    • A Prijovic (10)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Mlada Boleslav
    0 - 2
    Twente
    • N Chadli (10)
    • L Fer (32)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Rosenborg
    0 - 0
    Servette FC

    Rosenborg win on away goals rule

  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    AA Gent
    0 - 3
    Videoton
    • F Oliveira (14)
    • N Nikolic (69, 72)
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Young Boys
    • E Mayuka (8)
    • M Raimondi (70)
    • R Bobadilla (83)
    3 - 0
    Kalmar
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Trnava
    0 - 3
    S Bucuresti
    • A Rocha (9)
    • R Rusescu (78)
    • S Nikolic (85)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Plzen
    • M Duris (3, 13, 29)
    • M Bakos (55)
    • M Hanousek (88)
    5 - 0
    Ruch Chorzow
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Lech Poznan
    • M Mozdzen (73)
    1 - 0
    AIK
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Mura
    0 - 2
    Arsenal Kiev
    • A Kobakhidze (3)
    • V Homenyuk (62)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    PAOK S'nika
    • S Athanasiadis (49, 53)
    • B Robert (80)
    • D Pelekas (90+2)
    4 - 1
    Bnei Yehuda Tel
    • N Marinkovic (8)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Sp Prague
    • L Kweuke (37, 40)
    2 - 2
    FC Trenkwalder Admira
    • L Thurauer (20)
    • B Sulimani (70)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Vitesse A
    0 - 2
    A Mak'kala
    • S Eto'o (49, pen 85)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Zeta
    • G Burzanovic (10)
    1 - 0
    Sarajevo
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Bursaspor
    • I Ozturk (24)
    • S Pinto (29, 50)
    • P Batalla (37)
    • A N'Diaye (48)
    • O Tufan (73)
    6 - 0
    KuPS Kuopio
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Rapid Bucuresti
    • O Herea (pen 21)
    1 - 0
    Heerenveen
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Hannover
    • K Haggui (33)
    • M Eggimann (48)
    2 - 0
    St Patricks
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Inter
    0 - 2
    Hajduk Split
    • A Vukusic (pen 24)
    • I Vukovic (59)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Marseille
    • A Ayew (8, 66)
    • A Gignac (37)
    3 - 0
    Eskisehirspor
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Maritimo
    0 - 0
    Asteras Tripoli
  •  
    20:05
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Liverpool
    • F Borini (21)
    • S Gerrard (41)
    • G Johnson (72)
    3 - 0
    Gomel
  •  
    20:05
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Rapid Vienna
    • T Boyd (90+9)
    • D Alar (pen 90+2)
    2 - 0
    FK Vojvodina

Thursday 2nd August 2012

  •  
    16:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    A Mak'kala
    • O Shatov (64)
    • F Smolov (75)
    2 - 0
    Vitesse A
  •  
    16:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    KuPS Kuopio
    • S Puri (74)
    1 - 0
    Bursaspor
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Arsenal Kiev
    • I Mazilu (7)
    • O Kovpak (62)
    • E Matoukou (84)
    3 - 0
    Mura
  •  
    17:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Dila Gori
    0 - 1
    Anorthosis Fama
    • G Okkas (70)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    AIK
    • M Lorentzson (61)
    • C Borges (79)
    • V Lundberg (87)
    3 - 0
    Lech Poznan
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Apoel Nicosia
    • M Sergio (35)
    • S Aloneftis (81)
    2 - 1
    Aalesund
    • T Stewart (17)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Bnei Yehuda Tel
    0 - 2
    PAOK S'nika
    • G Georgiadis (63)
    • S Athanasiadis (73)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Kalmar
    • S Andersson (19)
    1 - 0
    Young Boys
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Ruch Chorzow
    0 - 2
    Plzen
    • D Stipek (80)
    • M Duris (86)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    SV Ried
    • R Gartler (53)
    • A Hadzic (pen 63)
    2 - 1
    Leg Warsaw
    • D Ljuboja (86)
  •  
    18:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Tromso
    • Z Ondrasek (44)
    1 - 1
    Metalurg Donets
    • D Lazic (89)
  •  
    18:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Heerenveen
    • F Djuricic (10, 65)
    • M de Roon (70)
    • S Fazli (90)
    4 - 0
    Rapid Bucuresti
  •  
    18:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    S Bucuresti
    0 - 1
    Trnava
    • M Mikovic (7)
  •  
    18:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Twente
    • L Fer (53)
    • N Chadli (59)
    2 - 0
    Mlada Boleslav
  •  
    18:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Servette FC
    • J Schneider (69)
    1 - 1
    Rosenborg
    • B Dockal (81)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Asteras Tripoli
    • R Rayo (49)
    1 - 1
    Maritimo
    • P Fidelis (72)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Genk
    • J Vossen (pen 19)
    • S Joseph-Monrose (45)
    2 - 1
    FC Aktobe
    • P Badlo (26)
  •  
    19:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Gomel
    0 - 1
    Liverpool
    • S Downing (67)
  •  
    19:15
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    AC Horsens
    • K Fagerberg (pen 90)
    1 - 1
    Elfsborg
    • L Nilsson (66)
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Red Star
    0 - 0
    Omonia Nicosia
  •  
    19:30
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Videoton
    • N Nikolic (79)
    1 - 0
    AA Gent
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Dundee Utd
    • W Flood (37)
    • K Watson (76)
    2 - 2
    D Moscow
    • I Semshov (50)
    • A Kokorin (90+2)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Eskisehirspor
    • A Nuhiu (63)
    1 - 1
    Marseille
    • A Gignac (50)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Hajduk Split
    0 - 3
    Inter
    • W Sneijder (17)
    • Y Nagatomo (45)
    • P Coutinho (74)
  •  
    19:45
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    St Patricks
    0 - 3
    Hannover
    • L Andreasen (7)
    • C Pander (68)
    • D Ya Konan (81)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Ath Bilbao
    • I Lopez (17, 69)
    • M Susaeta (21)
    3 - 1
    Slaven Belupo
    • M Delic (20)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    Sarajevo
    • A Suljic (18)
    • Z Belosevic (44)
    2 - 1
    Zeta
    • B Bozovic (45)
  •  
    20:00
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    FK Vojvodina
    • A Oumarou (76)
    • M Bojovic (90+5)
    2 - 1
    Rapid Vienna
    • D Alar (90+8)
  •  
    20:05
    Europa League Qual - 3rd Round
    FC Trenkwalder Admira
    0 - 2
    Sp Prague
    • P Mevoungou (og 30)
    • L Kweuke (59)