December 2011

Thursday 15th December 2011

  • 19:10
    First Round
    Jamie Caven
    1 - 3
    Roland Scholten
  • 20:15
    Preliminary Round
    Paul Barham
    2 - 4
    Scott MacKenzie
  • 21:00
    First Round
    Peter Wright
    2 - 3
    Richie Burnett
  • 22:00
    First Round
    Adrian Lewis
    3 - 2
    Nigel Heydon
  • 23:00
    First Round
    Wayne Jones
    3 - 1
    Scott MacKenzie

Friday 16th December 2011

  • 19:10
    First Round
    Justin Pipe
    3 - 1
    Sean Reed
  • 20:15
    Preliminary Round
    Haruki Muramatsu
    4 - 2
    Dennis Nilsson
  • 21:00
    First Round
    Co Stompe
    3 - 0
    Michael Smith
  • 22:00
    First Round
    Wes Newton
    3 - 0
    Kurt van de Rijck
  • 23:00
    First Round
    Phil Taylor
    3 - 0
    Haruki Muramatsu

Saturday 17th December 2011

  • 12:10
    First Round
    Peter Wright
    1 - 3
    Jelle Klaasen
  • 13:15
    Preliminary Round
    Dietmar Burger
    0 - 4
    Christian Perez
  • 14:00
    First Round
    Ronnie Baxter
    2 - 3
    Steve Farmer
  • 15:00
    First Round
    Robert Thornton
    3 - 1
    Ian White
  • 16:00
    First Round
    Alan Tabern
    3 - 1
    Christian Perez
  • 19:10
    First Round
    Steve Beaton
    3 - 2
    Magnus Caris
  • 20:15
    Preliminary Round
    Kevin Munch
    4 - 2
    Lee Choon Peng
  • 21:00
    First Round
    Vincent van der Voort
    3 - 2
    Mark Hylton
  • 22:00
    First Round
    Paul Nicholson
    3 - 1
    Mensur Suljovic
  • 23:00
    First Round
    Denis Ovens
    0 - 1
    Kevin Munch

Sunday 18th December 2011

  • 19:10
    First Round
    Brendan Dolan
    0 - 3
    Kim Huybrechts
  • 20:15
    Preliminary Round
    Connie Finnan
    3 - 4
    Warren French
  • 21:00
    First Round
    Mark Dudbridge
    0 - 3
    Dave Chisnall
  • 22:00
    First Round
    Warren French
    1 - 3
    Mark Walsh
  • 22:00
    First Round
    Raymond van Barneveld
    0 - 3
    James Richardson

Monday 19th December 2011

  • 19:10
    First Round
    Andy Hamilton
    3 - 2
    Antonio Alcinas
  • 20:15
    Preliminary Round
    Per Laursen
    3 - 4
    Petri Korte
  • 21:00
    First Round
    Mervyn King
    3 - 0
    Geoff Kime
  • 22:00
    First Round
    Kevin Painter
    3 - 1
    Arron Monk
  • 23:00
    First Round
    James Wade
    3 - 1
    Petri Korte

Tuesday 20th December 2011

  • 19:10
    First Round
    Colin Lloyd
    3 - 1
    Darin Young
  • 20:15
    Preliminary Round
    Joe Cullen
    4 - 2
    Oliver Ferenc
  • 21:00
    First Round
    Colin Osborne
    1 - 3
    Michael van Gerwen
  • 22:00
    First Round
    Gary Anderson
    3 - 2
    Jyhan Artut
  • 23:00
    First Round
    Dave Chisnall
    3 - 0
    Joe Cullen

Wednesday 21st December 2011

  • 00:00
    First Round
    Steve Brown
    2 - 3
    Devon Petersen
  • 19:10
    First Round
    Andy Smith
    0 - 3
    Scott Rand
  • 20:15
    Preliminary Round
    Devon Petersen
    4 - 3
    Jose de Sousa
  • 21:00
    First Round
    John Part
    3 - 0
    John Henderson
  • 22:00
    First Round
    Simon Whitlock
    3 - 0
    Dennis Smith

Thursday 22nd December 2011

  • 19:10
    Second Round
    Wayne Jones
    4 - 0
    Roland Scholten
  • 20:30
    Second Round
    Adrian Lewis
    4 - 2
    Robert Thornton
  • 21:50
    Second Round
    Wes Newton
    3 - 4
    Justin Pipe

Friday 23rd December 2011

  • 19:10
    Second Round
    Mark Walsh
    3 - 4
    Kevin Painter
  • 20:30
    Second Round
    James Wade
    4 - 0
    Jelle Klaasen
  • 21:50
    Second Round
    Steve Farmer
    4 - 2
    Kevin Munch

Tuesday 27th December 2011

  • 13:10
    Second Round
    Dave Chisnall
    4 - 1
    Co Stompe
  • 14:30
    Second Round
    Richie Burnett
    1 - 4
    John Part
  • 15:50
    Second Round
    Vincent van der Voort
    3 - 4
    Andy Hamilton
  • 19:10
    Second Round
    James Richardson
    1 - 4
    Kim Huybrechts
  • 20:30
    Second Round
    Phil Taylor
    1 - 4
    Dave Chisnall
  • 21:50
    Second Round
    Paul Nicholson
    4 - 0
    Alan Tabern

Wednesday 28th December 2011

  • 13:10
    Second Round
    Mervyn King
    1 - 4
    Michael van Gerwen
  • 14:30
    Second Round
    Simon Whitlock
    4 - 1
    Steve Beaton
  • 15:50
    Second Round
    Colin Lloyd
    4 - 1
    Scott Rand
  • 19:10
    Second Round
    Gary Anderson
    4 - 2
    Devon Petersen
  • 20:30
    Third Round
    Adrian Lewis
    4 - 0
    Wayne Jones
  • 21:50
    Third Round
    Justin Pipe
    1 - 4
    Dave Chisnall

Thursday 29th December 2011

  • 13:10
    Third Round
    John Part
    4 - 2
    Kevin Painter
  • 14:30
    Third Round
    James Wade
    4 - 0
    Steve Farmer
  • 16:00
    Third Round
    Kim Huybrechts
    4 - 1
    Paul Nicholson
  • 19:10
    Third Round
    Simon Whitlock
    4 - 3
    Michael van Gerwen
  • 20:30
    Third Round
    Dave Chisnall
    0 - 4
    Andy Hamilton
  • 22:00
    Third Round
    Gary Anderson
    4 - 1
    Colin Lloyd

Friday 30th December 2011

  • 14:10
    Quarter-Finals
    Andy Hamilton
    5 - 2
    Kim Huybrechts
  • 15:40
    Quarter-Finals
    John Part
    4 - 5
    James Wade
  • 19:40
    Quarter-Finals
    Simon Whitlock
    5 - 1
    Gary Anderson
  • 21:10
    Quarter-Finals
    Adrian Lewis
    5 - 3
    Terry Jenkins

January 2012

Sunday 1st January 2012

  • 19:40
    Semi-Finals
    Andy Hamilton
    6 - 5
    Simon Whitlock
  • 21:15
    Semi-Finals
    Adrian Lewis
    6 - 5
    James Wade

Monday 2nd January 2012

  • 20:00
    Final
    Andy Hamilton
    3 - 7
    Adrian Lewis

Seasons